Skip to main content

Tour de San Luis 2012 start list

Team Saxo Bank
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
2Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
3Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
4Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
5Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
6Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Team Saxo Bank
7Christer Jensen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank

Liquigas-Cannondale
11Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
12Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
13Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
14Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
15Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale
16Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

San Luis Somos Todos
21Jorge A. Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
22Andrey Sartasov (Rus) San Luis Somos Todos
23Claudio Claveles (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
24Juan Ariel Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
25Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
26Emanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
27Maximiliano Badle (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
28Favian Velazquez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
29Fernando Murgo (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
30Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos

Omega Pharma-Quick Step
31Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
32Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
33Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
34Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
35Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
36Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step

AG2R-La Mondiale
41Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R-La Mondiale
42Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R-La Mondiale
43Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale
44Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale
45Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale
46Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale

Movistar
51Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar
52David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar
53Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar
54Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar
55Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar
56Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar

Argentina
61Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina
62Maximiliano Richize (Arg) Argentina
63Mauro Richize (Arg) Argentina
64Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina
65Juan Curuchet (Arg) Argentina
66Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina

Andalucia
71Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia
72Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia
73Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia
74Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia
75Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia
76Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia

Androni Giocattoli
81Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
82Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
83Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
84Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
85Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
86Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli

Caja Rural
91Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural
92Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural
93Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural
94Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
95Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural
96Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja Rural

Colnago-CSF Inox
101Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
102Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
103Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
104Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
105Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
106Filippo Savini Colnago-CSF Inox

Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
111Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
112Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
113Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
114Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
115Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
116Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia

Team Netapp
121Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
122Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
123Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Netapp
124Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
125Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Netapp
126Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team Netapp

UnitedHealthcare
131Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare
132Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare
133Jake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare
134Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare
135Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) UnitedHealthcare
136Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare
137Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare
138Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare

Comcel-Colombia
141Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Comcel-Colombia
142Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Comcel-Colombia
143Camilo Gomez (Col) Comcel-Colombia
144Mauricio Neisa (Col) Comcel-Colombia
145Didier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (Col) Comcel-Colombia
146John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Comcel-Colombia

Christina Watches-Ofone
151Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
152Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone
153Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches-Ofone
154René Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
155Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
156Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Ofone

Brazil
161Renato Seabra (Bra) Brazil
162Cleberson Weber (Bra) Brazil
163Alcides Simoes (Bra) Brazil
164Munio Ferraz (Bra) Brazil
165Renato Dos Sanos (Bra) Brazil
166Sidinei Da Silva (Bra) Brazil

Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
171Hector Aguilar Figueiras (Uru) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
172Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
173Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
174Adelio Silva (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
175Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
176Alex Arseno (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba

Carmin-Prio
181David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Carmin-Prio
182Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmin-Prio
183Nelson Victorino (Por) Carmin-Prio
184Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmin-Prio
185Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmin-Prio
186Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Carmin-Prio

Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
191MINO Gustavo (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
192MATIAUDA Oscar (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
193PADULO Alejandro (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
194VILLAMAYOR Juan Pablo (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
195GIL Tomas Enrique (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
196FRAZER Mauricio (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
197MENENDEZ VELASCO Ruben (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
198ZUGASTI ARRESE Ibon (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert

Chile
201Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Chile
202Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Chile
203Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Chile
204Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Chile
205Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Chile
206Luis Mansilla (Chi) Chile
207Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Chile
208Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Chile
209Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Chile

Colombia
211Felix Cardenas (Col) Colombia
212Jonathan Millan (Col) Colombia
213Oscar Sanchez (Col) Colombia
214Daniel Rincon (Col) Colombia
215Jairo Salas (Col) Colombia
216Jaime Suaza (Col) Colombia
217Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombia
218Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombia
219Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia
220Alex Castro (Col) Colombia

Cuba
221Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba
222Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba
223Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba
224Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba
225Jose Mujica (Cub) Cuba
226Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Cuba

Ecuador
231Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
232Byron Guana (Ecu) Ecuador
233Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador
234Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador
235Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador
236Caros Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador

Uruguay
241Jorge Soto (Uru) Uruguay
242Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Uruguay
243Mariano De Fino (Uru) Uruguay
244Gregory Duarte (Uru) Uruguay
245Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Uruguay
246Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Uruguay
247Cesar Berti (Uru) Uruguay
248Hernan Cline (Uru) Uruguay