Skip to main content

2019 UCI Road World Championships - U23 men road race start list

(Image credit: Getty Images Sport)

U23 Men
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Bissegger (Switzerland)
2Robin Froidevaux (Switzerland)
3Johan Jacobs (Switzerland)
4Mauro Schmid (Switzerland)
5Joel Suter (Switzerland)
6Idar Andersen (Norway)
7Tobias s. Foss (Norway)
8Ludvik Aspelund Holstad (Norway)
9Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Norway)
10Torjus Sleen (Norway)
11Martin Bugge Urianstad (Norway)
12Giovanni Aleotti (Italy)
13Samuele Battistella (Italy)
14Alessandro Covi (Italy)
15Alberto Dainese (Italy)
16Gregorio Ferri (Italy)
17Alexander Konychev (Italy)
18Stan Dewulf (Belgium)
19Jasper Philipsen (Belgium)
20Jens Reynders (Belgium)
21Brent van Moer (Belgium)
22Stan van Tricht (Belgium)
23Ilan van Wilder (Belgium)
24Mikkel Bjerg (Denmark)
25Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark)
26Morten Hulgaard (Denmark)
27Mathias Norsgaard Jorgensen (Denmark)
28Andreas Lorentz Kron (Denmark)
29Andreas Nielsen (Denmark)
30Mathieu Burgaudeau (France)
31Theo Delacroix (France)
32Valentin Ferron (France)
33Eddy Fine (France)
34Simon Guglielmi (France)
35Matis Louvel (France)
36Patrick Haller (Germany)
37Miguel Heidemann (Germany)
38Leon Heinschke (Germany)
39Jonas Rutsch (Germany)
40Georg Zimmermann (Germany)
41Nils Eekhoff (Netherlands)
42Pascal Eenkhoorn (Netherlands)
43Daan Hoole (Netherlands)
44Ide Schelling (Netherlands)
45Marijn van den Berg (Netherlands)
46Stuart Balfour (Great Britain)
47Thomas Pidcock (Great Britain)
48Jake Stewart (Great Britain)
49Matthew Walls (Great Britain)
50Fred Wright (Great Britain)
51Roger Adria Oliveras (Spain)
52Inigo Elosegui Momene (Spain)
53Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Spain)
54Carmelo Urbano Fontiveros (Spain)
55Biniam Girmay Hailu (Eritrea)
56Daniel Habtemichael (Eritrea)
57Henok Mulueberhan (Eritrea)
58Natnael Tesfazion (Eritrea)
59Tilen Finkst (Slovenia)
60Ziga Horvat (Slovenia)
61Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia)
62Ziga Jerman (Slovenia)
63Jaka Primozic (Slovenia)
64Kevin Geniets (Luxembourg)
65Colin Heiderscheid (Luxembourg)
66Arthur Kluckers (Luxembourg)
67Michel Ries (Luxembourg)
68Luc Wirtgen (Luxembourg)
69Juan Fernando Calle Hurtado (Colombia)
70Nicolas David Gomez Jaramillo (Colombia)
71Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Colombia)
72Julian David Molano Benavides (Colombia)
73Joao Almeida (Portugal)
74Andre Carvalho (Portugal)
75Emanuel Duarte (Portugal)
76Carlos Salgueiro (Portugal)
77Tobias Bayer (Austria)
78Patrick Gamper (Austria)
79Stefan Kolb (Austria)
80Markus Wildauer (Austria)
81Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan)
82Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kazakhstan)
83Vadim Pronskiy (Kazakhstan)
84Siim Kiskonen (Estonia)
85Karl Patrick Lauk (Estonia)
86Markus Pajur (Estonia)
87Shunsuke Imamura (Japan)
88Masahiro Ishigami (Japan)
89Shoi Matsuda (Japan)
90Tomas Barta (Czech Republic)
91Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic)
92Jakub Otruba (Czech Republic)
93Kaden Groves (Australia)
94Samuel Jenner (Australia)
95Liam Magennis (Australia)
96Harrison Sweeny (Australia)
97Nicholas White (Australia)
98Daniel Dina (Hungary)
99Erik Fetter (Hungary)
100Adam Karl (Hungary)
101Barnabas Peak (Hungary)
102Attila Valter (Hungary)
103Moise Mugisha (Rwanda)
104Samuel Mugisha (Rwanda)
105Ethan Batt (New Zealand)
106James Fouche (New Zealand)
107Paul Wright (New Zealand)
108Jose Eduardo Autran Carrillo (Chile)
109Guillermo Andres Beltran Santillana (Chile)
110Diego Agustin Ferreyra Geldrez (Chile)
111Ben Healy (Ireland)
112Valerii Fatkullin (Russian Federation)
113Mikhail Fokin (Russian Federation)
114Gleb Kugaevski (Russian Federation)
115Petr Rikunov (Russian Federation)
116Ian Garrison (United States Of America)
117Lance Haidet (United States Of America)
118Matteo Jorgenson (United States Of America)
119Brandon Mcnulty (United States Of America)
120Kevin Vermaerke (United States Of America)
121Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Poland)
122Szymon Krawczyk (Poland)
123Filip Maciejuk (Poland)
124Szymon Sajnok (Poland)
125Artur Sowinski (Poland)
126Luis Enrique Lopez (Honduras)
127Oscar Bazan Claveles (Argentina)
128Jose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (Argentina)
129Paul Daumont (Burkina Faso)
130Tyler Cole (Trinidad & Tabago)
131Venantas Lasinis (Lithuania)
132Yahor Shpakouski (Belarus)
133Jaakko Hanninen (Finland)
134Erik Bergstrom Frisk (Sweden)
135Jacob Eriksson (Sweden)
136Hugo Forssell (Sweden)
137Emil Lindgren (Sweden)
138Adam Foltan (Slovakia)
139Lukas Kubis (Slovakia)
140Matus Stocek (Slovakia)
141Xianjing Lyu (People's Republic of China)
142Ognjen Ilic (Serbia)
143Veljko Stojnic (Serbia)
144Byron Munton (South Africa)
145Jason Oosthuizen (South Africa)
146Marc Oliver Pritzen (South Africa)
147Lorant Balazsi (Romania)
148Emil Dima (Romania)
149Evan Burtnik (Canada)
150Pier Andre Cote (Canada)
151Laurent Gervais (Canada)
152Nickolas Zukowsky (Canada)
153Hasani Hennis AIA
154Kwan lok Choi (Hong Kong, China)
155Ka hoo Fung (Hong Kong, China)
156Pak Hang Ng (Hong Kong, China)
157Kai Kwong Tso (Hong Kong, China)
158Vitor Zucco Schizzi (Brazil)