Mudarra sprints to second stage win

Brenes remains in leader's jersey

Full Results
1Pablo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut3:44:38 
2Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba  
3Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue  
4Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar Team  
5Eddier Godínez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
6Racso Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba  
7Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) JPS - Giant  
8Roman Villalobos (CRc) JPS - Giant  
9Edgar Alfons Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
10Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba  
11Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Guatemala  
12Gregory Brenes (CRc) Movistar Team  
13Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
14Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue  
15Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
16Fabricio Quirós (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
17Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba  
18Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Movistar Team  
19Paulo Vargas (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek  
20Ricardo Giraldo (Col) Movistar Team  
21Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
22Juan Carlos Pozo (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense  
23Harold Esquivel (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos  
24Brayan Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek  
25Luis Alberto Largo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
26Juan Alberto Solis (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek  
27Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek  
28Jonathan Carballo (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue  
29Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemala  
30Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) JPS - Giant  
31Carlos Gabriel Hernandez (Gua) Guatemala  
32Luis Diego Delgado (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos  
33Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense  
34Giel De Nijs (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam  
35Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team  
36Walter Filadelfo (Gua) Guatemala  
37Jorge Luis Montenegro (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense  
38Diego Armando Arteaga (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense  
39Erick Soto (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
40Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
41Marcos Salas (CRc) JPS - Giant  
42Juan Carlos Marin (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos  
43Antonio Incera (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos  
44Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek  
45Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba  
46Jose Vega (CRc) JPS - Giant  
47Pablo Andres Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense  
48Marcos Salas (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek  
49José Mujica (Cub) Cuba  
50Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar Team  
51Asbel Rodas (Gua) Guatemala  
52Santos Crispin (Gua) Guatemala  
53Juan Mata (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos  
54Carlos Andres Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
55Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba  
56Rodolfo Andre Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
57Mainor Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos  
58Nieves Carrasco (CRc) JPS - Giant0:01:24 
59Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense  
60Niels Weiss (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:02:38 
61Jan Lof (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam  
62Peter Merx (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam  
63Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala  
64Enrique Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:05:59 
65Josue Gonzalez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue  
66Henry Raabe (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue  
67Hersson Jimenez (CRc) JPS - Giant  
68Patrick Kos (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:09:07 
69Joris De Boer (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam  
70Jose Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:11:59 
71Eddie Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue  
72Juan Quirós (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos  
Sprint 1 - Gasolinera Servicentro Guapiles
1Nieves Carrasco (CRc) JPS - Giant5pts
2Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Guatemala3 
3Juan Alberto Solis (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek1 
Sprint 2 - Dos Pinos Colono Guapiles
1Jose Vega (CRc) JPS - Giant5pts
2Enrique Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue3 
3Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba1 
Sprint 3 - Entrada A Siquirres
1Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek5pts
2Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense3 
3Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut1 
Teams
1Cuba11:13:54 
2BCR - Pizza Hut  
3Movistar Team  
4Citi-Economy-Blue  
5JPS - Giant  
6Boyaca Orgullo De America  
7Coopenae-Coronado-Trek  
8Guatemala  
9Panavial-Coraje Carchense  
10Frijoles Tierniticos  
11Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:02:38 
General classification after stage 6
1Gregory Brenes (CRc) Movistar Team19:13:51 
2Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) JPS - Giant0:00:06 
3Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:01:27 
4Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:01:37 
5Rodolfo Andre Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:01:52 
6Roman Villalobos (CRc) JPS - Giant0:02:34 
7Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:02:35 
8Eddier Godínez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:02:40 
9Pablo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:03:12 
10Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:03:25 
11Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba0:03:27 
12Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team0:04:06 
13Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:04:17 
14Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba0:05:31 
15Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) JPS - Giant0:05:53 
16Paulo Vargas (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:06:10 
17Jonathan Carballo (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:06:11 
18Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:06:23 
19Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba0:07:11 
20Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba0:07:30 
21Henry Raabe (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:07:36 
22Ricardo Giraldo (Col) Movistar Team0:08:21 
23Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar Team0:08:28 
24Fabricio Quirós (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:08:35 
25Jorge Luis Montenegro (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:08:40 
26Marcos Salas (CRc) JPS - Giant0:09:06 
27Brayan Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:09:26 
28Carlos Andres Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:09:41 
29Josue Gonzalez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:09:46 
30Diego Armando Arteaga (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:10:25 
31Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar Team0:11:03 
32Luis Alberto Largo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:11:22 
33Antonio Incera (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:11:52 
34Marcos Salas (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:11:54 
35Erick Soto (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:12:04 
36Harold Esquivel (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:12:05 
37Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Movistar Team0:12:43 
38Walter Filadelfo (Gua) Guatemala0:13:01 
39Juan Alberto Solis (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:13:39 
40Giel De Nijs (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:14:06 
41Pablo Andres Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:14:15 
42Edgar Alfons Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:14:33 
43Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:14:58 
44Juan Carlos Pozo (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:15:11 
45Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:15:23 
46Nieves Carrasco (CRc) JPS - Giant0:18:00 
47Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:18:16 
48Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala0:19:28 
49Racso Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba0:20:18 
50Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:21:14 
51José Mujica (Cub) Cuba0:21:45 
52Asbel Rodas (Gua) Guatemala0:22:06 
53Juan Carlos Marin (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:22:44 
54Juan Mata (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:22:48 
55Patrick Kos (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:23:06 
56Enrique Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:24:42 
57Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Guatemala0:25:38 
58Jose Vega (CRc) JPS - Giant0:26:12 
59Peter Merx (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:27:16 
60Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemala0:30:50 
61Eddie Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:31:45 
62Jose Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:31:56 
63Santos Crispin (Gua) Guatemala0:32:23 
64Carlos Gabriel Hernandez (Gua) Guatemala0:36:33 
65Hersson Jimenez (CRc) JPS - Giant0:38:22 
66Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba0:39:36 
67Joris De Boer (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:40:30 
68Mainor Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:41:07 
69Niels Weiss (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:46:53 
70Luis Diego Delgado (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:48:42 
71Juan Quirós (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos1:02:08 
72Jan Lof (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam1:05:52 
Points classification
1Pablo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut73pts
2Gregory Brenes (CRc) Movistar Team63 
3Eddier Godínez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut60 
4Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) JPS - Giant59 
5Henry Raabe (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue55 
6Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba51 
7Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar Team49 
8Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue40 
9Roman Villalobos (CRc) JPS - Giant38 
10Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba33 
11Rodolfo Andre Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America33 
12Jose Vega (CRc) JPS - Giant30 
13Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala25 
14Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America25 
15Enrique Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue24 
16Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team24 
17Paulo Vargas (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek23 
18Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar Team23 
19Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemala20 
20Patrick Kos (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam20 
21Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America18 
22Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut18 
23Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Guatemala13 
24Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue13 
25Joris De Boer (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam13 
26Ricardo Giraldo (Col) Movistar Team12 
27Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba12 
28Peter Merx (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam11 
29Racso Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba10 
30Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense10 
31Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba9 
32Jorge Luis Montenegro (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense8 
33Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) JPS - Giant7 
34Edgar Alfons Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America7 
35José Mujica (Cub) Cuba6 
36Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek5 
37Nieves Carrasco (CRc) JPS - Giant5 
38Brayan Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek5 
39Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut3 
40Fabricio Quirós (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut3 
41Antonio Incera (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos3 
42Pablo Andres Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense3 
43Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense3 
44Josue Gonzalez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue2 
45Juan Alberto Solis (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek1 
46Niels Weiss (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam1 
Sprint classification
1Jose Vega (CRc) JPS - Giant30pts
2Enrique Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue24 
3Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemala20 
4Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Guatemala8 
5Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek5 
6Nieves Carrasco (CRc) JPS - Giant5 
7Fabricio Quirós (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut3 
8Antonio Incera (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos3 
9Pablo Andres Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense3 
10Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense3 
11Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense3 
12Joris De Boer (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam3 
13Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba2 
14Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba1 
15Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut1 
16Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba1 
17Juan Alberto Solis (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek1 
18Niels Weiss (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam1 
Mountains classification
1Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba6pts
2Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba6 
3Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense4 
4Paulo Vargas (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek4 
5Edgar Alfons Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America4 
6Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) JPS - Giant2 
7Jonathan Carballo (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue2 
8Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek2 
9Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America1 
10Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue1 
11Enrique Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue1 
Teams classification
1Boyaca Orgullo De America57:47:27 
2Citi-Economy-Blue0:00:35 
3JPS - Giant0:02:39 
4BCR - Pizza Hut0:03:37 
5Movistar Team0:03:59 
6Cuba0:08:47 
7Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:21:29 
8Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:23:01 
9Guatemala0:33:24 
10Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:49:59 
Back to top