Ramirez reigns in Jalapa

Suarez remains atop general classification

Full Results
1Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo3:42:25 
2Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:00:27 
3Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une  
4Victor M. Garcia (Spa) Canels Turbo  
5Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo  
6Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo  
7Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S  
8Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira  
9Giovanny Baez (Col) Epm-Une0:00:30 
10Fracisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une  
11Rafael Anibal Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo  
12Danny Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada0:02:27 
13Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira  
14Mario Archila (Gua) Coca Cola0:03:46 
15Lizando Ajcu (Gua) Coca Cola0:05:22 
16Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:05:44 
17Mario Rolando Santizo (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S  
18Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira  
19Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños  
20Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Epm-Une  
21John Fredy Parra (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo  
22Fredy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une  
23Rolando Solman (Gua) Mario Estrada0:08:53 
24Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo  
25Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo0:08:57 
26Robert Victor Squire (USA) US National Team0:10:04 
27Alder Torres (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf  
28Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team  
29Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños  
30Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canels Turbo  
31Mario Santizo (Gua) Coca Cola  
32Londy Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada0:13:25 
33Erick Renardo Perez (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S0:19:21 
34Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:20:49 
35Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños  
36Luis Fenando Macias (Mex) Canels Turbo  
37Juan Fed. Alvarado (Gua) Mario Estrada  
38Asbel Urias Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños  
39Carlos Magzul (Gua) Mario Estrada  
40Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une  
41Yeisson Delegado (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira  
42Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Coca Cola0:26:21 
43Alberto Macz (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S  
44Santos Crisp Ajpacaja (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf  
45Carson Miller (USA) US National Team  
46Tracker Evan Reeves (USA) US National Team  
47Nathan James Wilson (USA) US National Team  
48Fredi Eduardo Colop (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños  
49Abelardo Julajuj (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf  
50Rene Gonzalez (Gua) Coca Cola  
51Mario Rolando Pichiya (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S  
52Reginaldo Choch (Gua) Coca Cola  
53Guillermo Huinac (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños  
54Raul Alcala (Mex) Canels Turbo  
55Robert David Busch (USA) US National Team  
56Julio Antonio Cirici (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:38:05 
57Picolo Gularte (Gua) Mario Estrada  
Points
1Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo15pts
2Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira14 
3Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une13 
4Victor M. Garcia (Spa) Canels Turbo12 
5Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo11 
6Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo10 
7Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S9 
8Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira8 
9Giovanny Baez (Col) Epm-Une7 
10Fracisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une6 
11Rafael Anibal Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo5 
12Danny Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada4 
13Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira3 
14Mario Archila (Gua) Coca Cola2 
15Lizando Ajcu (Gua) Coca Cola1 
Mountain 1 - Alto El Progreso (Cat. 2) 80km
1Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo7pts
2John Fredy Parra (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo4 
3Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team2 
4Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo1 
Mountain 2 - G.P. Montaña (Mojon-63) (Cat. 2) 92km
1John Fredy Parra (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo7pts
2Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo4 
3Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team2 
4Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo1 
Mountain 3 - G.P.Montaña (Mojon-83) (Cat. 1) 135km
1Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo11pts
2Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo7 
3Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira4 
4Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une2 
5Victor M. Garcia (Spa) Canels Turbo1 
Sprint 1 - Rest. Valle Del Sol, 67km
1Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team5pts
2John Fredy Parra (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo3 
3Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo1 
Sprint 2 - Don Carlos, 73km
1Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team5pts
2John Fredy Parra (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo3 
3Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo1 
Sprint 3 - San Sare, Kms.: 117km
1John Fredy Parra (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo5pts
2Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo3 
3Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo1 
Teams
1Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes11:08:09 
2Epm-Une0:00:33 
3Loteria Del Tachira0:02:27 
4Coca Cola0:18:18 
5Canels Turbo0:18:30 
6Mario Estrada0:23:51 
7Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempr0:24:38 
8Cable Dx Decorabaños0:35:43 
9Esquipulas Ccf0:41:15 
10US National Team0:45:35 
General classification after stage 5
1Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une17:44:26 
2Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:00:02 
3Fracisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une0:00:05 
4Giovanny Baez (Col) Epm-Une  
5Victor M. Garcia (Spa) Canels Turbo0:00:51 
6Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S  
7Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo0:00:58 
8Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo0:01:00 
9Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo0:01:45 
10Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:02:02 
11Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:02:33 
12Danny Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada0:04:45 
13Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:06:15 
14Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:06:17 
15Fredy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une  
16Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Epm-Une  
17Lizando Ajcu (Gua) Coca Cola0:07:15 
18Rafael Anibal Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo0:07:34 
19Mario Rolando Santizo (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S0:07:57 
20Mario Archila (Gua) Coca Cola0:11:22 
21Robert Victor Squire (USA) US National Team0:12:01 
22John Fredy Parra (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo0:13:40 
23Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo0:14:19 
24Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team0:14:54 
25Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo0:16:36 
26Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une0:21:22 
27Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:22:21 
28Mario Santizo (Gua) Coca Cola0:26:08 
29Londy Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada0:27:35 
30Rolando Solman (Gua) Mario Estrada0:27:45 
31Alder Torres (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:30:55 
32Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:33:45 
33Yeisson Delegado (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:34:46 
34Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:39:05 
35Luis Fenando Macias (Mex) Canels Turbo  
36Asbel Urias Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:39:20 
37Carlos Magzul (Gua) Mario Estrada0:41:30 
38Carson Miller (USA) US National Team0:42:35 
39Robert David Busch (USA) US National Team0:44:45 
40Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canels Turbo0:44:53 
41Juan Fed. Alvarado (Gua) Mario Estrada0:44:57 
42Nathan James Wilson (USA) US National Team0:45:51 
43Mario Rolando Pichiya (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S0:48:29 
44Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:48:43 
45Erick Renardo Perez (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S0:50:29 
46Alberto Macz (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S0:54:12 
47Raul Alcala (Mex) Canels Turbo0:54:15 
48Guillermo Huinac (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:55:35 
49Fredi Eduardo Colop (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños1:02:24 
50Tracker Evan Reeves (USA) US National Team1:04:59 
51Rene Gonzalez (Gua) Coca Cola1:14:03 
52Santos Crisp Ajpacaja (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf1:14:53 
53Abelardo Julajuj (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf1:18:01 
54Reginaldo Choch (Gua) Coca Cola1:22:54 
55Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Coca Cola1:47:12 
56Julio Antonio Cirici (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf1:49:55 
57Picolo Gularte (Gua) Mario Estrada1:55:00 
Points classification
1Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une65pts
2Victor M. Garcia (Spa) Canels Turbo39 
3Robert David Busch (USA) US National Team38 
4Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira37 
5Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira36 
6Danny Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada31 
7Fracisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une30 
8Rafael Anibal Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo29 
9Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo29 
10Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf29 
11Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo27 
12Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S24 
13Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira21 
14Giovanny Baez (Col) Epm-Une18 
15Robert Victor Squire (USA) US National Team17 
16Luis Fenando Macias (Mex) Canels Turbo17 
17Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo16 
18Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira16 
19Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une16 
20Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo15 
21Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños11 
22Fredy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une7 
23Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira5 
24Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Epm-Une5 
25Mario Rolando Santizo (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S5 
Mountains classification
1Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo29pts
2Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une17 
3Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo12 
4Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira12 
5Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo12 
6Giovanny Baez (Col) Epm-Une11 
7John Fredy Parra (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo11 
8Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo11 
9Fredy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une7 
10Carlos Magzul (Gua) Mario Estrada4 
11Abelardo Julajuj (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf4 
Sprints classification
1Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira25pts
2Asbel Urias Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños15 
3Robert David Busch (USA) US National Team12 
4John Fredy Parra (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo11 
5Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team10 
6Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf10 
7Rafael Anibal Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo8 
8Mario Santizo (Gua) Coca Cola8 
9Fredi Eduardo Colop (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños6 
10Reginaldo Choch (Gua) Coca Cola6 
11Rolando Solman (Gua) Mario Estrada5 
U23 classification
1Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo  
2Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira  
3Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños  
Regional rider classification
1Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S  
2Danny Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada  
3Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf  
4Lizando Ajcu (Gua) Coca Cola  
5Mario Rolando Santizo (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S  
6Mario Archila (Gua) Coca Cola  
7Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños  
Teams classification
1Epm-Une53:13:28 
2Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes0:02:54 
3Loteria Del Tachira  
4Coca Cola0:40:24 
5Canels Turbo0:45:37 
6Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre0:49:51 
7Mario Estrada0:56:23 
8Sel.Nal. Estados Unidos1:08:47 
9Cable Dx Decorabaños1:34:24 
10Esquipulas Ccf1:51:04 
Back to top