Ludwig, Price-Pejtersen win European U23 time trial titles

World champion Bjerg out-paced by compatriot

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Ludwig (Germany)0:29:20 
2Maria Novolodskaya (Russian Federation)0:00:38 
3Elena Pirrone (Italy)0:00:39 
4Aurela Nerlo (Poland)0:00:42 
4Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Denmark)  
6Elizabeth Holden (Greece)0:00:49 
7Letizia Paternoster (Italy)0:00:50 
8Agnieszka Skalniak (Poland)0:00:54 
9Maaike Boogaard (Netherlands)0:01:06 
10Anna Henderson (Greece)0:01:27 
11Maelle Grossetete (France)0:01:31 
12Britt Knaven (Belgium)0:01:34 
13Anne-Sophie Harsch (Luxembourg)0:01:42 
14Hanna Tserah (Belgium)0:01:50 
15Dorothea Heitzmann (Germany)0:01:50 
16Olha Kulynych (Ukraine)0:01:55 
17Lara Krähemann (Switzerland)0:02:07 
18Anastasiya Kolesava (Belgium)0:02:09 
19Sara Martin Martin (Spain)0:02:15 
20Fabienne Buri (Switzerland)0:02:30 
21Alana Castrique (Belgium)0:02:36 
22Celia le Mouel (France)0:02:37 
23Daria Malkova (Russian Federation)0:02:41 
24Iurani Blanco Calbet (Spain)0:02:54 
25Marketa Hájková (Czech Republic)0:03:10 
26Nikola Bajgerová (Czech Republic)0:03:59 
27Viktoriia Melnychuk (Ukraine)0:04:13 
28Machálková Petra (Slovenia)0:04:55 
DNFYara Kastelijn (Netherlands)  
U23 Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark)0:25:53 
2Mikkel Bjerg (Denmark)0:00:11 
3Stefan Bissegger (Switzerland)0:00:13 
4Iver Johan Knotten (Norway)0:00:21 
5Andreas Leknessund (Norway)0:00:30 
6Daan Hoole (Netherlands)0:00:38 
7Kevin Geniets (Luxembourg)0:00:39 
8Jakub Otruba (Czech Republic)0:00:43 
9Ilan van Wilder (Belgium)0:00:45 
10Antonio Puppio (Italy)0:00:49 
11Mauro Schmid (Switzerland)0:00:49 
12Brent van Moer (Belgium)0:00:50 
13Alexys Brunel (France)0:00:51 
14Michael O'Loughlin (Ireland)0:00:52 
15Markus Wildauer (Australia)0:00:52 
16Charles Quarterman (Greece)0:01:02 
17Patrick Gamper (Australia)0:01:04 
18Wessel Krul (Netherlands)0:01:09 
19Matteo Sobrero (Italy)0:01:17 
20Filip Maciejuk (Poland)0:01:18 
21Ilić Ognjen (Serbia)0:01:31 
22Erik Bergström Frisk (Sweden)0:01:36 
23Ben Healy (Ireland)0:01:36 
24Alexis Renard (France)0:01:46 
25Barnabás Peák (Hungary)0:01:50 
26Petr Rikunov (Russian Federation)0:01:50 
27Nik Üemaüar (Slovenia)0:01:53 
28Damian Papierski (Poland)0:01:56 
29Andrei Stepanov (Russian Federation)0:01:57 
30Ethan Vernon (Greece)0:01:59 
31Johannes Hodapp (Germany)0:02:00 
32Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (Spain)0:02:01 
33Vladyslav Soltasiuk (Ukraine)0:02:04 
34Michel Ries (Luxembourg)0:02:06 
35Justas Beniušis (Lithuania)0:02:09 
36Ukko Iisakki Peltonen (Finland)0:02:12 
37Jannis Peter (Germany)0:02:15 
38Veljko Stojnić (Serbia)0:02:15 
39André Carvalho (Portugal)0:02:18 
40Vitalii Novakovskyi (Ukraine)0:02:23 
41Siarhei Shauchenka (Belgium)0:02:27 
42Jorge Magalhães (Portugal)0:02:28 
43Antti-jussi Juntunen (Finland)0:02:36 
44Ilya Volkau (Belgium)0:02:36 
45Venantas Lašinis (Lithuania)0:02:38 
46Michal Rotter (Czech Republic)0:02:46 
47Martin Vlčák (Slovenia)0:02:48 
48Kristers Ansons (Latvia)0:03:13 
49Martin Popov (Bulgaria)0:03:32 
50Zani Sylhasi (Kosovo)0:05:38 
51Blerton Nuha (Kosovo)0:08:10 
Back to top