TechPowered By

More tech

UCI Track World Championships 2010

Date range:
March 24-28, 2010
  • UCI Track World Championships, Copenhagen - DEN, CM
  • Sessions Expand the race menu
    • Session 1

      Location
      Men: Team Sprint, 40km Points Race; Women: 500mTT, Individual Pursuit
    • Session 2

      Location
      Men: Individual Pursuit Qualifying, Keirin Round 1; Women: Team Pursuit Qualifying
    • Session 3

      Location
      Men: 15km Scratch Race, Individual Pursuit, Keirin; Women: Team Sprint, Team Pursuit
    • Session 4

      Location
      Men: Team Pursuit Qualifying; Women: Sprint Qualifying-1/8 final
    • Session 5

      Location
      Men: 1km TT, Team Pursuit; Women: Sprint 1/4 final, B final, 10km Scratch Race
    • Session 6

      Location
      Men: Sprint Qualifying-1/8 final; Women: Omnium (200m, Scratch Race, 2km Individual Pursuit)
    • Session 7

      Location
      Men: Sprint 1/4-B final, Madison; Women: Sprint final, Omnium final (10k Points Race, 500m TT)
    • Session 8

      Location
      Men: Omnium (200m, Scratch Race, 3km Individual Pursuit), Women: Keirin Round 1
    • Session 9

      Location
      Men: Sprint final, Omnium final (15km Points Race, 1km TT); Women: Keirin Final, 25km Points Race

Read race preview

Sessions

  1. Britain's Wendy Houvenaghel
    Session 1Wednesday, March 24 2010
    Location:
    Men: Team Sprint, 40km Points Race; Women: 500mTT, Individual Pursuit
  2. Taylor Phinney (USA) was just over a tenth of a second behind Sergent in second.
    Session 2Thursday, March 25 2010
    Location:
    Men: Individual Pursuit Qualifying, Keirin Round 1; Women: Team Pursuit Qualifying
  3. Alex Rasmussen waves the Danish flag for the crowd after delivering the country its first gold medal in the track world championships in Copenhagen.
    Session 3Thursday, March 25 2010
    Location:
    Men: 15km Scratch Race, Individual Pursuit, Keirin; Women: Team Sprint, Team Pursuit
  4. Ireland's David O'Loughlin leads leads in the qualfying round of the men's 4,000m team pursuit
    Session 4Friday, March 26 2010
    Location:
    Men: Team Pursuit Qualifying; Women: Sprint Qualifying-1/8 final
  5. Michael d'Almeida (France) in the men's kilo
    Session 5Friday, March 26 2010
    Location:
    Men: 1km TT, Team Pursuit; Women: Sprint 1/4 final, B final, 10km Scratch Race
  6. Gregory Bauge (France) salutes the audience as he goes quickest in qualifying for the men's sprint.
    Session 6Saturday, March 27 2010
    Location:
    Men: Sprint Qualifying-1/8 final; Women: Omnium (200m, Scratch Race, 2km Individual Pursuit)
  7. Leigh Howard and Cameron Meyer (Australia) celebrate their victory in the men's Madison.
    Session 7Saturday, March 27 2010
    Location:
    Men: Sprint 1/4-B final, Madison; Women: Sprint final, Omnium final (10k Points Race, 500m TT)
  8. David Muntaner Juaneda (Spain) finished second in the individual pursuit section of the men's omnium
    Session 8Sunday, March 28 2010
    Location:
    Men: Omnium (200m, Scratch Race, 3km Individual Pursuit), Women: Keirin Round 1
  9. Myron Simpson (New Zealand) leads the chasers in the scratch race in the men's omnium.
    Session 9Sunday, March 28 2010
    Location:
    Men: Sprint final, Omnium final (15km Points Race, 1km TT); Women: Keirin Final, 25km Points Race
RSS

News

Features

RSS