Atherton wins World Cup in Mont Sainte Anne

British rider extends World Cup lead

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH0:04:37.488 
2Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon Ur0:00:11.116 
3Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / Fmd0:00:12.862 
4Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team0:00:12.991 
5Miranda Miller (Can)0:00:13.491 
6Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Pivot Factory Racing0:00:15.666 
7Georgia Astle (Can)0:00:19.817 
8Morgane Charre (Fra) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team0:00:22.310 
9Marine Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing0:00:25.285 
10Vaea Verbeeck (Can)0:00:25.565 
11Veronika Widmann (Ita)0:00:29.331 
12Mariana Salazar Palomo (ESa) Dorval Am Nicolai0:00:32.452 
13Katy Curd (GBr)0:00:32.870 
14Carina Cappellari (Swi) Radon Magura Factory0:00:34.610 
15Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH0:00:35.836 
16Eleonora Farina (Ita)0:00:43.377 
17Frida Helena Ronning (Nor)0:00:44.752 
18Camila Nogueira (Arg)0:00:46.315 
19Danielle Beecroft (Aus)0:01:03.923 
20Nicole Soulsby (Can)0:01:19.450 
21Veronique Sandler (NZl)0:04:44.413 
DNSSian A'hern (Aus)  
Standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH1470 pts
2Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team990 
3Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon Ur930 
4Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / Fmd905 
5Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Pivot Factory Racing630 
6Morgane Charre (Fra) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team590 
7Marine Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing400 
8Veronika Widmann (Ita)352 
9Carina Cappellari (Swi) Radon Magura Factory344 
10Eleonora Farina (Ita)327 
11Miranda Miller (Can)305 
12Mariana Salazar Palomo (ESa) Dorval Am Nicolai279 
13Katy Curd (GBr)264 
14Jana Bartova (Cze) RRP219 
15Alia Marcellini (Ita)190 
16Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord170 
17Alanna Columb (NZl)111 
18Georgia Astle (Can)94 
19Monica Hrastnik (Slo)91 
20Vaea Verbeeck (Can)85 
21Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH85 
22Danielle Beecroft (Aus)80 
23Sandra Rubesam (Ger)77 
24Laura Lohner (Fra) R-Vtt Morillon70 
25Ronja Hill-Wright (Aus)50 
26Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) Unior Tools Team50 
27Camila Nogueira (Arg)49 
28Michelle Crisp (Aus)35 
29Frida Helena Ronning (Nor)35 
30Veronique Sandler (NZl)35 
31Sian A'hern (Aus)30 
32Vera Leivsdottir (Nor)25 
33Christel Dall'ozzo (Aus)25 
34Lea Rutz (Swi)20 
35Josefine Bjorkman (Swe)20 
36Kellie Weinert (Aus)20 
37Blanca Julia Barthe (Spa)20 
38Victoria Armstrong (NZl)15 
39Elke Rabeder (Aut)15 
40Lucy Drees (GBr)10 
41Rona Strivens (GBr)10 
42Alba Wunderlin (Swi)10 
43Nicole Soulsby (Can)5 
44Jaime Hill (Can)5 
45Melanie Chappaz (Fra) R-Vtt Morillon5 

Related Articles

Back to top