Chaoufi leads bunch sprint into the capital

Janse Van Rensburg maintains overall lead

 

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Nationale Maroc4:12:14 
2Metlusenko Yuriy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport  
3Abdelbasset Hannachi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie  
4Reda Aadel (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc  
5Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda  
6Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger  
7Konrad Tomaslak (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group  
8Debretsion Aron (Eri) Erythree  
9Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma  
10Arran Brown (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka  
11Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda  
12Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Nationale Maroc  
13Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc  
14Redouane Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie  
15Mouhcine Ichou (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid  
16Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger  
17Kal Mirac (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport  
18Adil Jelloul (Mar) Nationale Maroc  
19Debesay Mekser (Eri) Erythree  
20Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
21Julien Schick (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group  
22Robert Orr (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR  
23Daniel Smith (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR  
24Osama Atia (Lba) Libya  
25Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca  
26Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda  
27Roman Bronis (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
28Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
29Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
30Dijkxhoorn Rikke (Ned) Geofco Ville D`Alger  
31Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda  
32Lahcen Saber (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc  
33Stephane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou  
34Othmane Elafi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma  
35Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Nationale Maroc  
36Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc  
37Matthew Kipling (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR  
38Hicham Kabou (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc  
39Gucwa Zbigniew (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group  
40Karim El Ofir (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid  
41Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie  
42Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie  
43David Busson (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou  
44Jack Rees (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR  
45Henryk Cardoen (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger  
46Tomas Enrique Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca  
47Michael Kolar (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
48Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma  
49Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc  
50Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma  
51Atalay Muhammet (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport  
52Khalid Bounida (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit  
53Riadh Ghedamssi (Tun) Tunisie  
54Mickael Couanon (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois  
55Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Velo Sport Hyerois  
56Karim Hadjbouzit (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie  
57Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cycling Teamataca  
58Abdessalam Dahmane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie  
59Ricardo Klundert Van De (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit  
60Yassine Afroukh (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma  
61Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa) Rwanda  
62Admane Aarbia (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid  
63Christian Kos (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit  
64Youssef Harouch Tourki (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid  
65Abdellah Hida (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid  
66Sebastian Jullien (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group  
67Simeon Green (GBr) CMI / The Trilogy Group  
68Grechyn Sergiy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport  
69Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit  
70Yassine Ait El Attar (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid  
71Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
72Hichem Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie  
73Abderrahmane Boureza (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie  
74Abdulla Ammar (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates  
75Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
76Alblooshi Abdulla (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates  
77Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc  
78Janek Tombak (Est) Geofco Ville D`Alger  
79Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka  
80Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
81Billel Saada (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie  
82Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca  
83Joe Norledge (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR  
84Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya  
85Martin Wesemann (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka  
86Richard Meadows (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR  
87Mikaël Stilite (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger  
88Emile Bintunimana (Rwa) Rwanda  
89Essaid Abelouache (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc  
90Said Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisie  
91Ahmed Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie  
92Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca  
93Guillaume Soula (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group  
94Murad Tariq (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates  
95Rustom Bensetti (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou  
96Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Tunisie  
97Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
98Khelil Tamarnate (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie  
99Steven Garcin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois  
100Jeremy Mounier (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois  
101Alsabbgh Humid (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates  
102Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka  
103Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
104Johann Schwabik (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
105Amanuel Meron (Eri) Erythree  
106Matej Vysna (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
107Jean Marc Maurin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois  
108Monder Al Feturi (Lba) Libya  
109Ruud Kooijmans (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit  
110Gabrovski Ivailo (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Sport  
111Baptiste Bidorini (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou  
112Bileka Volodymyr (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport  
113Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka  
114Bram Imming (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit  
115Okbamariam Tesfom (Eri) Erythree  
116Florent Sentucq (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois  
117Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie  
118Mouhcine El Hamssassi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma  
119Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya  
120Al Naqbi Khamis (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates  
121Bradley Potgieter (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka  
122Smail Lallouchi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie  
123Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie  
124Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisie  
125Anas Atabbal (Lba) Libya  
126Fathi Atunsi (Lba) Libya  
127Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou  
DNFAlbalooshi Marwan (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates  
Back to top