Dupont wins stage 1 at Tour de Normandie

Liss stays in the overall lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT5:17:27 
2Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne  
3Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke  
4Fridtjof Roinas (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
5Cees Bol (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
6Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23  
7Willem Ariesen (Ned) SEG Racing Academy  
8Erwan Corbel (Fra) V.C. Pays de Loudeac  
9Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - ChainReaction  
10Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armée de Terre  
11Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Pays de Loudeac  
12Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team Joker  
13Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Coloquick  
14Sébastien Mora Vedri (Spa) Team Raleigh GAC  
15Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto  
16Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Pro Cycling  
17Nicolai Brochner (Den) Riwal Platform CT  
18Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling  
19Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot  
20Franz Taruia Krainer (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire  
21Camille Guerin (Fra) V.C. Pays de Loudeac  
22Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
23Adrien Carpentier (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
24Milan Menten (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23  
25Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) SEG Racing Academy  
26Melvin Rulliere (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
27Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Team Joker  
28Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post - ChainReaction  
29Raphaël Freienstein (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto  
30Antoine Leplingard (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire  
31Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
32Juanjo Agüero (Spa) Aldro Cycling Team  
33Miguel Angel Fernandez (Spa) Aldro Cycling Team  
34Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke  
35Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke  
36Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda`s Willems CT  
37Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh GAC  
38Wouter Mol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke  
39Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot  
40Daan Meijers (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke  
41Edwin Wilson (Swe) Team Joker  
42Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armée de Terre  
43Unai Intziarte (Spa) Aldro Cycling Team  
44Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire  
45Corentin Ermenault (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
46Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armée de Terre  
47Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Joker  
48Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto  
49Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor  
50Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis  
51Dany Maffeis (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
52Tim De Troyer (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT  
53James Callum Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal U23  
54Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
55Ryu Suzuki (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor CT  
56Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Riwal Platform CT  
57Christopher Lawless (GBr) JLT Condor  
58Mitchell Cornelisse (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
59Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal Platform CT  
60Michel Koch (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne  
61Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team Raleigh GAC  
62Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot  
63Vincent Ginelli (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
64Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
65Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
66Patrick Haller (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne  
67Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis  
68Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) An Post - ChainReaction  
69Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot  
70Freddy Ovett (Aus) SEG Racing Academy  
71Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling  
72Christopher Piry (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
73Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform CT  
74Robbert De Greef (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke  
75Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23  
76Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23  
77Jan Tschernoster (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne  
78Enzo Bernard (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire  
79Connor Mc Convey (Irl) An Post - ChainReaction  
80Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT  
81Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Team Joker  
82Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
83Paul Ourselin (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire  
84Andreas Erland (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
85Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Coloquick  
86Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) SEG Racing Academy  
87Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Joker  
88Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armée de Terre  
89Lucas Liss (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne  
90Julien Van Haverbeke (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
91Martijn De Jong (Ned) SEG Racing Academy  
92Marco Mathis (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne  
93Julian Braun (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto  
94Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armée de Terre  
95Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot  
96Ruben Sanchez (Spa) Aldro Cycling Team  
97Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - ChainReaction  
98Nicholas Schultz (Aus) SEG Racing Academy  
99Conor Dunne (Irl) JLT Condor  
100Sander Cordel (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT  
101Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto  
102Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Riwal Platform CT  
103Kevin Guillot (Fra) V.C. Pays de Loudeac  
104Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto  
105Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) Leopard Pro Cycling  
106Taylor Karl Gunman (NZl) Madison Genesis  
107Dylan Kowalski (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
108Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Armée de Terre  
109Clement Bomme (Fra) V.C. Pays de Loudeac  
110Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Team Coloquick  
111Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform CT  
112David Riviere (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire  
113Christian Nyvang Lund (Den) Team Coloquick  
114Romain Bacon (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
115Patrick Olesen (Den) Leopard Pro Cycling  
116Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor  
117Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23  
118Peter Lenderink (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
119Benoît Daeninck (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
120George Pym (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC  
121Richard Hepworth (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC  
122Ismael Piñera Rojas (Spa) Aldro Cycling Team  
123Justin Mottier (Fra) V.C. Pays de Loudeac  
124Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor CT  
125Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT  
126Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Team Coloquick  
127Senen Landaburu (Spa) Aldro Cycling Team  
128Christian Kaggestad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
129Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor CT  
130Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor CT  
131Aske Vorre Louring (Den) Team Coloquick  
132Hiroshi Tsubaki (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor CT  
133Risto Raid (Est) V.C. Rouen 76  
134Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot0:00:40 
135Jack Escritt (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC0:01:27 
136Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) JLT Condor  
137Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:03:04 
138Massimo Morabito (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling0:03:54 
139Felix English (Irl) Madison Genesis  
140Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor CT  
Sprint 1 - Berville Sure Mer, 59km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 765 pts
2Nicholas Schultz (Aus) SEG Racing Academy3 
3Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT2 
4Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling1 
Sprint 2 - Buchy, 162.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 765 pts
2Dylan Kowalski (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763 
3Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT2 
4Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Team Joker1 
Finish - Forges les Eaux, 201km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT25 pts
2Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne20 
3Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke16 
4Fridtjof Roinas (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør14 
5Cees Bol (Ned) Rabobank Development Team12 
6Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Lotto Soudal U2310 
7Willem Ariesen (Ned) SEG Racing Academy9 
8Erwan Corbel (Fra) V.C. Pays de Loudeac8 
9Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - ChainReaction7 
10Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armée de Terre6 
11Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Pays de Loudeac5 
12Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team Joker4 
13Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Coloquick3 
14Sébastien Mora Vedri (Spa) Team Raleigh GAC2 
15Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto1 
Mountain 1 - Periers en Auge, 17km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicholas Schultz (Aus) SEG Racing Academy5 pts
2Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763 
3Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team2 
4Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform CT1 
Mountain 2 - Bonneville S-Touques
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicholas Schultz (Aus) SEG Racing Academy5 pts
2Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763 
3Freddy Ovett (Aus) SEG Racing Academy2 
4Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform CT1 
Mountain 3 - Manneville Sure Risle, 77.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicholas Schultz (Aus) SEG Racing Academy5 pts
2Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763 
3Freddy Ovett (Aus) SEG Racing Academy2 
4Jan Tschernoster (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne1 
Mountain 4 - Ste Austreberthe
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 765 pts
2Sander Cordel (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT3 
3Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT2 
4Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT1 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucas Liss (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne5:25:34 
2Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke0:00:02 
3Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:06 
4Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto0:00:08 
5Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Team Joker0:00:10 
6Antoine Leplingard (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire0:00:12 
7Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis  
8Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
9Dylan Kowalski (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
10Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:00:13 
11Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Joker0:00:14 
12Marco Mathis (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne  
13Cees Bol (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
14Wouter Mol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke  
15Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT0:00:15 
16Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT  
17Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot  
18Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis  
19Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Coloquick0:00:16 
20James Callum Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal U230:00:17 
21Tim De Troyer (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT  
22Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - ChainReaction  
23Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot0:00:18 
24Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling  
25Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Pro Cycling  
26Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) An Post - ChainReaction0:00:19 
27Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot  
28Corentin Ermenault (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:00:20 
29Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto0:00:21 
30Conor Dunne (Irl) JLT Condor  
31Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Pays de Loudeac  
32Nicholas Schultz (Aus) SEG Racing Academy0:00:22 
33Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team Joker  
34Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armée de Terre0:00:23 
35Willem Ariesen (Ned) SEG Racing Academy  
36Franz Taruia Krainer (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire0:00:24 
37Daan Meijers (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke  
38Paul Ourselin (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire  
39Vincent Ginelli (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
40Sander Cordel (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT0:00:25 
41Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Armée de Terre  
42Julian Braun (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto  
43Romain Bacon (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:00:26 
44Edwin Wilson (Swe) Team Joker  
45Robbert De Greef (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke  
46Connor Mc Convey (Irl) An Post - ChainReaction  
47Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal U230:00:27 
48Justin Mottier (Fra) V.C. Pays de Loudeac  
49Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor  
50Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Riwal Platform CT  
51Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
52Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Joker0:00:28 
53Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23  
54Sébastien Mora Vedri (Spa) Team Raleigh GAC  
55Christopher Lawless (GBr) JLT Condor0:00:29 
56Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) SEG Racing Academy  
57Peter Lenderink (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
58Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke  
59Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot  
60Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:30 
61Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot  
62Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23  
63Raphaël Freienstein (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto  
64Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armée de Terre0:00:31 
65Melvin Rulliere (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
66Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armée de Terre  
67Michel Koch (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne  
68Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke0:00:32 
69Jan Tschernoster (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne  
70Patrick Haller (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne  
71David Riviere (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire0:00:33 
72Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) SEG Racing Academy  
73Martijn De Jong (Ned) SEG Racing Academy  
74Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armée de Terre  
75Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT  
76Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:34 
77Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda`s Willems CT0:00:35 
78Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire  
79Patrick Olesen (Den) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:36 
80Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform CT  
81Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor CT0:00:37 
82Taylor Karl Gunman (NZl) Madison Genesis  
83Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor  
84Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform CT  
85Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Team Joker  
86Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Riwal Platform CT  
87Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne0:00:39 
88George Pym (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC  
89Camille Guerin (Fra) V.C. Pays de Loudeac0:00:42 
90Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team Raleigh GAC0:00:43 
91Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
92Benoît Daeninck (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:00:44 
93Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh GAC  
94Christopher Piry (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
95Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Coloquick0:00:45 
96Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto  
97Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Team Coloquick0:00:46 
98Julien Van Haverbeke (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
99Risto Raid (Est) V.C. Rouen 76  
100Richard Hepworth (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC  
101Miguel Angel Fernandez (Spa) Aldro Cycling Team0:00:47 
102Fridtjof Roinas (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
103Andreas Erland (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:00:48 
104Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post - ChainReaction  
105Clement Bomme (Fra) V.C. Pays de Loudeac0:00:50 
106Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) JLT Condor0:00:51 
107Unai Intziarte (Spa) Aldro Cycling Team  
108Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23  
109Nicolai Brochner (Den) Riwal Platform CT0:00:52 
110Erwan Corbel (Fra) V.C. Pays de Loudeac  
111Kevin Guillot (Fra) V.C. Pays de Loudeac  
112Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto0:00:54 
113Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal Platform CT  
114Ruben Sanchez (Spa) Aldro Cycling Team0:00:57 
115Freddy Ovett (Aus) SEG Racing Academy0:00:58 
116Adrien Carpentier (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
117Enzo Bernard (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire0:00:59 
118Juanjo Agüero (Spa) Aldro Cycling Team  
119Dany Maffeis (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:01:00 
120Mitchell Cornelisse (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
121Hiroshi Tsubaki (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor CT0:01:01 
122Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:01:02 
123Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor CT  
124Senen Landaburu (Spa) Aldro Cycling Team0:01:03 
125Christian Nyvang Lund (Den) Team Coloquick0:01:06 
126Aske Vorre Louring (Den) Team Coloquick0:01:07 
127Ryu Suzuki (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor CT  
128Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armée de Terre  
129Milan Menten (Bel) Lotto Soudal U230:01:08 
130Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor CT0:01:09 
131Ismael Piñera Rojas (Spa) Aldro Cycling Team0:01:14 
132Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - ChainReaction  
133Christian Kaggestad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:01:15 
134Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot0:01:46 
135Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Team Coloquick0:01:48 
136Jack Escritt (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC0:02:47 
137Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:03:23 
138Massimo Morabito (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling0:04:42 
139Felix English (Irl) Madison Genesis0:04:56 
140Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor CT0:05:19 
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT29 pts
2Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke25 
3Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne20 
4Fridtjof Roinas (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør14 
5Cees Bol (Ned) Rabobank Development Team12 
6Lucas Liss (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne10 
7Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 7610 
8Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Lotto Soudal U2310 
9Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling9 
10Willem Ariesen (Ned) SEG Racing Academy9 
11Erwan Corbel (Fra) V.C. Pays de Loudeac8 
12Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto7 
13Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Team Joker7 
14Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - ChainReaction7 
15Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armée de Terre6 
16Antoine Leplingard (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire5 
17Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Pays de Loudeac5 
18Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis4 
19Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team Joker4 
20Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team3 
21Dylan Kowalski (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763 
22Nicholas Schultz (Aus) SEG Racing Academy3 
23Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Coloquick3 
24Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør2 
25Sébastien Mora Vedri (Spa) Team Raleigh GAC2 
26Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Joker1 
27Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto1 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicholas Schultz (Aus) SEG Racing Academy15 pts
2Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 7614 
3Freddy Ovett (Aus) SEG Racing Academy4 
4Sander Cordel (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT3 
5Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team2 
6Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT2 
7Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform CT2 
8Jan Tschernoster (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne1 
9Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucas Liss (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne5:25:34 
2Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:06 
3Antoine Leplingard (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire0:00:12 
4Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
5Dylan Kowalski (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
6Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:00:13 
7Marco Mathis (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne0:00:14 
8Cees Bol (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
9James Callum Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal U230:00:17 
10Corentin Ermenault (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:00:20 
11Conor Dunne (Irl) JLT Condor0:00:21 
12Nicholas Schultz (Aus) SEG Racing Academy0:00:22 
13Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team Joker  
14Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armée de Terre0:00:23 
15Willem Ariesen (Ned) SEG Racing Academy  
16Paul Ourselin (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire0:00:24 
17Vincent Ginelli (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
18Julian Braun (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto0:00:25 
19Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal U230:00:27 
20Justin Mottier (Fra) V.C. Pays de Loudeac  
21Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor  
22Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
23Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Lotto Soudal U230:00:28 
24Christopher Lawless (GBr) JLT Condor0:00:29 
25Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) SEG Racing Academy  
26Peter Lenderink (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
27Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:30 
28Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot  
29Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23  
30Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armée de Terre0:00:31 
31Jan Tschernoster (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne0:00:32 
32Patrick Haller (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne  
33David Riviere (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire0:00:33 
34Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) SEG Racing Academy  
35Martijn De Jong (Ned) SEG Racing Academy  
36Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armée de Terre  
37Patrick Olesen (Den) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:36 
38Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform CT  
39Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor0:00:37 
40Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Team Joker  
41Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Equipe National d`Allemagne0:00:39 
42George Pym (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC  
43Camille Guerin (Fra) V.C. Pays de Loudeac0:00:42 
44Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:00:43 
45Christopher Piry (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:00:44 
46Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto0:00:45 
47Julien Van Haverbeke (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:00:46 
48Miguel Angel Fernandez (Spa) Aldro Cycling Team0:00:47 
49Fridtjof Roinas (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
50Andreas Erland (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:00:48 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leopard Pro Cycling16:17:24 
2Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke0:00:02 
3Equipe National d`Allemagne0:00:03 
4Team Joker0:00:04 
5Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:10 
6Madison Genesis  
7Rabobank Development Team0:00:11 
8Team Kuota-Lotto0:00:12 
9Veranda`s Willems CT0:00:15 
10Vendée U Pays de la Loire0:00:18 
11An Post - ChainReaction0:00:20 
12C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:00:28 
13V.C. Rouen 76  
14Lotto Soudal U230:00:30 
15SEG Racing Academy0:00:34 
16JLT Condor0:00:35 
17Armée de Terre0:00:37 
18V.C. Pays de Loudeac0:00:48 
19Riwal Platform CT0:00:58 
20Team Sparebanken Sør0:01:01 
21Team Coloquick0:01:05 
22Team Raleigh GAC0:01:08 
23Aldro Cycling Team0:01:53 
24Bridgestone Anchor CT0:01:58 
Back to top