Sweeck , Merlier take Belgian 1-2

Teunissen third in Hoogstraten

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL (Schriek/KDL Cycling Team)0:47:48 
2Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:00:02 
3Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
4Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
5Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:10 
6Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:00:24 
7Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:37 
8Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea0:00:43 
9Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea0:00:46 
10Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor  
11Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BOXX  
12Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:00:58 
13Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:01:08 
14Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea0:01:15 
15Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:01:17 
16Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
17Toon Aerts (Bel)0:02:09 
18Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL0:02:33 
19Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:02:42 
20Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea0:03:11 
21Daniel Peeters (Bel)0:03:46 
22Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
23Niels Koyen (Bel)0:04:43 
24Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel)0:04:56 
25 (-2 laps)Bart Barkhuis (Ned)  
26 (-3 laps)Jellen Schiettecatte (Bel)  
27 (-4 laps)Rutger Lahaye (Bel)  
28Nick Van Huffelen (Bel)  
29 (-5 laps)Ilja Peyffers (Bel)  
30 (-6 laps)Joachim Janssens (Bel)  
Superprestige Topsport Vlaanderen Trofee standings after 7 rounds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team96 pts
2Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus75 
3Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team70 
4Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team67 
5Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus55 
6Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor48 
7Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor48 
8Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea42 
9Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor35 
10Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL33 
11Michiel van der Heyden (Ned)32 
12Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team28 
13Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea28 
14David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus27 
15Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team25 
16Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea25 
17Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus23 
18Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea19 
19Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea11 
20Marek Konwa (Pol)11 
21Jan Nesvadba (Cze)6 
22Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco6 
23Douwe Verberne (Ned) WV Schijndel5 
24Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BOXX5 
25Toon Aerts (Bel)4 
26Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL3 
27Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea3 
28Emilien Viennet (Fra)3 
29Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor3 
30Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb-Revor1 
Back to top