TechPowered By

More tech

Superprestige Gieten 2011

Date range:
November 27, 2011

November 27, Under 23 men:

Van der Haar cruises to Gieten victory

By:
Cycling News
Published:
November 27, 2011, 13:52 GMT,
Updated:
November 27, 2011, 16:49 GMT

Godrie and Teunissen second and third as Rabobank sweep podium

Lars van der Haar (Rabobank-Giant) celebrates an emphatic win in Gieten.

Lars van der Haar (Rabobank-Giant) celebrates an emphatic win in Gieten.

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lars van der Haar (Ned) 0:49:14  
2 Stan Godrie (Ned) 0:00:30  
3 Mike Teunissen (Ned) 0:00:31  
4 Arnaud Grand (Swi) 0:00:35  
5 Vinnie Braet (Bel) 0:00:38  
6 Tim Merlier (Bel) 0:00:42  
7 Corné van Kessel (Ned) 0:00:49  
8 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) 0:00:54  
9 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) 0:00:57  
10 Tijmen Eising (Ned) 0:01:02  
11 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) 0:01:08  
12 Marek Konwa (Pol)    
13 David van der Poel (Ned)    
14 Douwe Verberne (Ned) 0:01:23  
15 Micki van Empel (Ned)    
16 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel)    
17 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) 0:01:26  
18 Jens Adams (Bel) 0:01:32  
19 Karel Hnik (Cze) 0:01:34  
20 Yannick Mayer (Den) 0:01:41  
21 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) 0:01:50  
22 Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) 0:02:05  
23 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 0:02:20  
24 Jakub Skala (Cze) 0:02:34  
25 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) 0:02:42  
26 Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) 0:02:52  
27 Michael Boros (Cze) 0:03:02  
28 Emil Olsen (Den) 0:03:19  
29 Raf Risbourg (Bel) 0:03:52  
30 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 0:03:58  
31 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) 0:04:02  
32 Kaj Slenter (Ned) 0:04:24  
-2laps Sebadtian Mlynski (Pol)    
-2laps Geert van der Horst (Ned)    
-2laps Stefan Poutsma (Ned)    
-2laps Kenny Kastelijn (Ned)    
-3laps Bryan Borowski (Ned)    
-4laps Axel Dekker (Ned)    
Superprestige standings after five rounds
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lars van der Haar (Ned) 71  pts
2 Wietse Bosmans en Stan Godrie (Ned) 50  
3 Vinnie Braet (Bel) 44  
5 Mike Teunissen (Ned) 41  
6 Arnaud Grand (Swi) 37  
7 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) 36  
8 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) 28  
9 David van der Poel (Ned) 27  
10 Jens Adams en Tim Merlier (Bel) 23  
12 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) 21  
13 Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) 20  
13 Tijmen Eising (Ned) 20  
15 Micki van Empel (Ned) 17  
15 Corné van Kessel (Ned) 17  
17 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) 16  
18 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) 15  
19 Karel Hnik (Cze) 11  
20 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 6  
21 Floris De Tier (Bel) 5  
21 Douwe Verberne (Ned) 5  
23 Toon Aerts (Bel) 4  
23 Marek Konwa (Pol) 4  
25 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 3  
25 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) 3  
27 Sven Beelen (Bel) 2  
28 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) 1