TechPowered By

More tech

Spanish Road Championships 2011

Date range:
June 23-26, 2011

June 25, U/23 Men Road Race: Benicarlo 136.2km

Osuna tops Spanish espoirs

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 25, 2011, 16:46 BST,
Updated:
June 25, 2011, 17:46 BST

Martin, Orbe round out podium

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Román Osuna (Andaluza) 3:05:17  
2 Víctor Martín (Castilla Y Leon)    
3 Haritz Orbe (Vasca)    
4 Ándrés Sánchez (Extremeña)    
5 Darío Hernández (Madrileña)    
6 Adrián López (Murciana) 0:00:06  
7 Albert Torres (Illes Balears) 0:00:40  
8 Francisco García (Murciana)    
9 David Serrano (Aragonesa)    
10 Jordi Simón (Catalana)    
11 Carlos Barbero (Castilla Y Leon)    
12 Óscar Hernández (Valenciana)    
13 Cristóbal Sánchez (Valenciana)    
14 Juan Ignacio Pérez (Castilla Y Leon)    
15 Diego Rubio (Castilla Y Leon)    
16 Francisco Javi Moreno (Navarra)    
17 Francisco García (Murciana)    
18 Rubén Fernández (Murciana)    
19 Manuel Cañaveras (Castilla La Mancha)    
20 Sergio Angulo (Castilla La Mancha)    
21 Jesús Alberto Rubio (Castilla La Mancha)    
22 Manuel Sola (Andaluza)    
23 David González (Madrileña)    
24 Adriá Moreno (Catalana)    
25 Samuel Nicolás (Murciana)    
26 Jesús Herrero (Cántabra)    
27 Miguel Abellán (Madrileña)    
28 Imanol Iza (Vasca)    
29 Francisco Clavijo (Andaluza)    
30 Omar Fraile (Vasca)    
31 Víctor Holgado (Extremeña)    
32 David Diáñez (Aragonesa)    
33 Sergio Ruiz (Vasca)    
34 Jesús Del Pino (Castilla La Mancha)    
35 José Alberto Nocete (Andaluza)    
36 Joaquín López (Madrileña)    
37 Alberto Just (Aragonesa)    
38 Antonio Pedrero (Catalana)    
39 Jorge Arcas (Aragonesa) 0:01:55  
40 Igor Merino (Vasca)    
41 Jesús Ezquerra (Cántabra)    
42 Francesc Zurita (Catalana) 0:01:59  
43 Juan Carlos Riutort (Illes Balears)    
44 David Santillana (Murciana)    
45 Adolfo Vicente (Gallega)    
46 Salvador Gonzálvez (Illes Balears)    
47 Fernando Reche (Murciana)    
48 Raúl Medín (Gallega)    
49 Álvaro Martín (Extremeña)    
50 Francisco J. Cantero (Andaluza)    
51 Víctor Gil (Valenciana)    
52 Víctor Iturat (Catalana)    
53 Álvaro Hernández (Madrileña)    
54 Víctor Puertas (Madrileña)    
55 Adrian Sart (Valenciana)    
56 Sergio Rodríguez (Navarra)    
57 Raúl Martínez (Navarra)    
58 Rafael Márquez (Andaluza)    
59 Jesús Cañas (Castilla La Mancha)    
60 Fernando Quintana (Extremeña)    
61 Marcos Miguel (Extremeña)    
62 Sergio Benítez (Madrileña)    
63 Luis Alberto Martín (Castilla La Mancha)    
64 Adán Fra (Gallega)    
65 Jonathan Sousa (Gallega)    
66 Miquel Rosselló (Illes Balears)    
67 Jaume Escoriguela (Catalana)    
68 Antonio Angulo (Cántabra)    
69 Juan Carlos Ramírez (Andaluza)    
70 José María Rico (Valenciana)    
71 Román Sáez (Valenciana)    
72 Jesús Quintanilla (Castilla La Mancha)    
73 Marcos Jurado (Castilla La Mancha)    
74 Jon Oria (Vasca)    
75 Illart Zuazubiskar (Vasca)    
76 Sergio Míguez (Gallega)    
77 Álvaro Martínez (Murciana)    
78 Rubén Navas (Castilla Y Leon)    
79 Asier Sancho (Navarra)    
80 Ibai Salas (Vasca)    
81 Efrén Carazo (Castilla Y Leon)    
82 Ramón Domené (Valenciana)    
83 Carlos Íscar (Castilla Y Leon)