Navarro Vidal claims masters title

Mendiaraz ArriƱaga best of older vets

Masters 30+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Agustin Navarro Vidal (Sel. Asturias)0:37:42 
2Lisandro Martin Cruel Casas (Sel. Galicia)0:00:23 
3Guillermo Alvarez Perez (Sel. Galicia)0:00:29 
4Gustavo Dacosta Coya (Monforte- Bicimarket)0:00:34 
5Marco Antonio Prieto Gonzalez (Sel. Asturias)0:01:29 
6David Antepazo Rios (Racing Cycling Team G.D.)0:01:41 
7Jose Ignacio Valls Fernandez (Sel. Com. Valenciana)0:02:18 
8Juan Bello Vilar (Sel. Galicia)0:02:21 
9Carlos Luengo Lopez (Sel. Madrid)0:02:30 
10Andoni Jimenez Maestre (U.C. Erandio)  
11Felipe Cotera Ibañez (Alice Factori´S)0:02:43 
12Angel Carrera Carrera (Btt Ponteareas)0:02:52 
13Pedro Dapena Castroman0:03:17 
14Iñigo Burgo Segura (Inelecma)0:03:24 
15Jorge Rodriguez Gomez (Inelecma)0:03:26 
16Oscar Perales Martinez (Sel. Com. Valenciana)  
17Ruben Rodriguez Suarez (Congelados Egea- Garaje Paco)0:03:28 
18Mikel Epalza Ruiz (Erictel)0:03:46 
19Antonio Oliver Calero0:04:00 
20Francisco Ramirez Rueda (Sel. Com. Valenciana)0:04:01 
21Samuel Jimenez Arranz (Sobre Ruedas)0:04:09 
22Eduardo Castillo Castillo (Erictel)0:04:11 
23Alejandro Louzao Munin (Sel. Galicia)  
24Israel Chica Gomez (Sel. Madrid)0:04:20 
25Jose Domingo Cadavieco Caso (Zugor- Zaballa)0:04:25 
26Carlos Fernandez Blanco (Spiuk)  
27David Santos Sánchez (Sel. Castilla La Mancha)  
28Fco Jose Zarzoso Tomas0:04:40 
29Carlos Esteban Fernandez (Sel. Madrid)0:04:49 
30Luciano Jesus Carretero Sanchez (Sel. Galicia)0:04:57 
31Alvaro Martinez Diaz (Sel. Castilla La Mancha)0:05:05 
32Israel Lastra Perez0:05:09 
33Ivan Lopez Martinez0:05:13 
34Ignacio Fandos Garriga0:05:17 
35Lander Peña Rementeria (Motoenlaces.Com)0:05:21 
36Javier Aparisi Almarcha (Sel. Com. Valenciana)0:05:26 
37Ivan Fuertes Fernandez0:05:30 
38Sergio Fernandez Tejeria (Inelecma)0:05:31 
39Aitor Izagirre Esnaola (Korosti S.C.)0:05:34 
40Manuel Sanchez Puga (Banco Mediolanum)0:05:35 
41Jacob Frontelo Gamez (Sel. Castilla La Mancha)0:05:47 
42Asier Oiarzabal Arbaizagoitia0:05:50 
43Aitor Chico Lakunza (Goierri K.E)0:05:57 
44Mario Arce Diaz (Bicicletas Salchi)0:06:06 
45Alberto Catoira Vejo (Redesyl- Natisan)0:06:09 
46Angel Garcia De Castro (Mateosan Citroen)0:06:18 
47Javier Mulero Cuadrado (Mateosan Citroen)0:06:25 
48Ignacio Merchan Narbona (Elite Bikes)0:06:38 
49Miguel Carrizo Rodriguez (Banco Mediolanum)0:06:44 
50Rafael L. Escrihuela Garcia0:06:49 
51Xavier Martinez Duran (Spol Caixanova)0:07:00 
52Eduardo Espada Varela (Ciclos Corredor)0:07:02 
53Jose Antonio Hernandez Arribas (Bicisprint Villaralbo)0:07:05 
54Ruben Diego Carrera (Grupo Triguero)0:07:06 
55Egoitz Bikandi Pagalday (Restaurante Lertxundi)0:07:09 
56David Inchauspe Peña (Mtb Ramales)0:07:18 
57Oscar Romero Montoya (Langraiz)0:07:22 
58David Estrada Recio (Todo Rotulo Cmc - Bike Token)0:07:26 
59Javier Mier Alonso (Ayto. Grado- Patria Hispana)0:07:31 
60Jose Antonio Garcia Presa (Btt Ponteareas)0:07:40 
61Ruben Garcia De Castro (Sel. Castilla Y León)0:07:50 
62Juan L. Diaz Bermudez (Btt Linde Cubel)0:07:51 
63Pablo Estrela Gil (Gd Belga)0:07:52 
64Ricardo Sasigain Elorza (Igoroin)0:07:55 
65Jorge Redondo Saldaña (Pisuerga)0:08:01 
66Javier Mico Pina (E.C. Moixent)0:08:12 
67Fco Javier Iglesias Prado (Spol Caixanova)0:08:20 
68Ivan Sanchez Vega (Citroën Amd- Ciclos Corredor)  
69Jose Antonio Ontalvilla Canales (Mtb Ramales)0:08:21 
70Juan Romero Brañas (Cambre Renault - Caeiro)0:08:25 
71Ernesto Garcia Merino (Taberna Berlin)0:08:31 
72Jose Vicente Esteban Conejero (C.C. La Barraca)0:08:51 
73Carlos Pascual Fernandez0:08:58 
74Jose David Gestal Bello (Cambre Renault - Caeiro)0:09:03 
75Ismael Pereira Romero (Aragonta)0:09:04 
76Asier Valverde Ugalde (Sel. Navarra)0:09:06 
77Jose Miguel Aldea Sierra (Motoenlaces.Com)0:09:21 
78 (-1 lap)Mikel Nuñez Gurtubay (Aribike.Com)  
79Javier Vicente Ruiz  
80Jonathan Paz Madroño (Sel. Castilla La Mancha)  
81Fco Jose Rodriguez Duarte  
82Sergio Turuelo Vazquez (Inelecma)  
83 (-2 laps)Sergio Sordo Beceiro (Sel. Cantabria)  
84Unai Fernandez Bustinza (Aribike)  
85Antonio Jose Araque Muñoz (Bicicletas Salchi)  
86 (-4 laps)Luis Fernandez Barcena (Cafetería Denver)  
87Benjamin Rua Varela (Cambre Renault - Caeiro)  
Masters 40+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Xavier Mendiaraz Arriñaga (U51 Kirolak)0:39:54 
2Manuel Gutierrez Bermejo (Spiuk)0:00:52 
3Javier Avellaneda Calatayud (Sel. Com. Valenciana)0:00:53 
4Jose Javier Rodriguez Fernandez (Sel. Asturias)0:00:56 
5Rafael Ruiz De Arcaute (Bicilokura C.D.C.)0:01:19 
6Mario Castro Solla (Sel. Galicia)0:01:22 
7Xavier Marti Orriols (Ambisist)0:01:30 
8Juan Marcelino Huerdo Iglesias (Sel. Asturias)  
9Pere Joan Roig Goma (Sel. Catalunya)0:01:41 
10Javier Lago Carrera (Spol Caixanova)  
11German Hidalgo Oti (Sel. Madrid)0:02:03 
12Jose Luis Bustillo Alfaro (Enbici / Merida)0:02:13 
13Sergio Camarena Herrera (Sel. Com. Valenciana)0:02:21 
14Juan Antonio Altur Juan (La Valldigna)0:02:23 
15Xulio Xoxe Conde Blanco (Academia Postal Action)0:02:29 
16Antonio Gonzalez Garrido (Salvaterra Miño- Tb Tran.)0:02:35 
17Francesc Xavier Alsina Fletas0:02:54 
18Manuel Otero Pazo (Racing Cycling Team)  
19Gotzon Aguirre Etxebarria (Alice Factori´S)0:03:08 
20Angel Emilio Arias Gonzalez (Sel. Asturias)0:03:16 
21Imanol Ugarte Aramburu (Korosti S.C)0:03:19 
22Jose Enrique Galguera Candas (Altitud/Microtech)0:03:24 
23Raul Rodriguez Gutierrez (Bicicletas Salchi)0:03:34 
24Jose Lorenzo Esteban Ugalde (Sel. Navarra)0:03:39 
25Jose Maria Magarillos Suarez (Aquagest)0:03:45 
26Jose Antonio Mazaira Lopez (Ibaigane Opel)0:03:50 
27Fco Javier Garcia Abalo (A Ponte Vella- Ribeira Sacra)0:03:59 
28Faustino Perez Vazquez0:04:04 
29Antonio Gutierrez Fabro (Solociclismo)0:04:13 
30Fernando Coterillo Cano (Ayto Torrelavega)0:04:21 
31Juan Alberto Vigil Lopez (Puertas Videco)0:04:27 
32Angel Hierro Seco (La Bicicleta)0:04:32 
33Bernat Del Pino Lopez (Sel. Catalunya)0:04:42 
34Enrique Aguado Garcia (Sel. Madrid)0:04:48 
35Alberto Juez Elguezua (Descanso Nattex Zalla)0:04:49 
36Jesus Ignacio Ibañez De Elejalde Loyo (Askan)0:04:54 
37Jose Antonio Sainz Gutierrez (Grupo Triguero)0:05:01 
38Sergio Lopez Rivera0:05:04 
39Jose Ignacio Fandos Araguete (Sel. Com. Valenciana)0:05:20 
40Jordi Melich Palau (Langraiz)0:05:32 
41Juan Jose Escudero Pradas0:05:35 
42Luis Andres Galguera Villa (Altitud/Microtech)0:05:38 
43Manuel Gonzalez Ojea (Sel. Galicia)0:05:39 
44Josep Antoni Martinez Sanz (Sel. Com. Valenciana)0:05:42 
45Jesus Sanchez Sanchez (Sel. Madrid)0:05:48 
46Aitor Etxeguren Escudero (Spiuk)0:05:53 
47Ricardo Marinas Martinez (Mmr- Montecerrao)0:06:00 
48Fco Javier Alonso Nuñez (Jgbikes)0:06:12 
49Antonio Fernandez Alvarez (Mmr- Montecerrao)0:06:17 
50Fco Javier Hermoso De Mendoza (Bicicletas Salchi)0:06:31 
51Roberto Camiruaga Sangroniz (Ibarreko)0:06:37 
52Juan Alfonso Rey Garcia (Aquagest)0:06:52 
53Jose Manuel Martin Sanchez (Parquesol)0:07:00 
54Ricardo Jorques Calabuig0:07:01 
55Vicente Machi Ortiz (E.C. Moixent)0:07:05 
56Luis Fernando Gutierrez Villegas (Ayto Torrelavega)0:07:16 
57Miguel Angel Gavilan Rodriguez (Sel. Madrid)0:07:23 
58Constante Lestido Gerpe (Muebles Compostela)0:07:26 
59Domingo A Anguita Hinojosa (Boadilla C.C.)0:07:32 
60Javier Sanchez Alvarez (Banco Mediolanum)0:07:38 
61Jose Simaes Dios (Sel. Madrid)0:07:40 
62Iñaki Lizarazu Elizburu (Goierri)0:07:41 
63Jose Alves Gutierrez (Centeno C2C)0:07:42 
64Javier Casanova Crespo (Cambre Renault - Caeiro)0:07:43 
65Miguel Angel Perez Zorrilla (Mtb Ramales)0:07:46 
66Pedro Mujica Portilla (Pielagos)0:08:06 
67Senen Landaburu Saenz (Ayto Torrelavega)0:08:15 
68Fco Antonio Fernandez Matamoros (Sel. Madrid)0:08:27 
69Fernando Blaya Vercher0:08:36 
70Mikel Calm Codina (2C)  
71Cesar Otaola Fernandez (Ibarreko)0:08:50 
72Jose Antonio Pina Rico (Bicicletas Pina)0:09:22 
73Santiago Calabia Berdiales (Centeno C2C)0:09:34 
74Jose Antonio Arce Diaz (Bicicletas Salchi)0:09:52 
75Valeriano Carrera Punzon (Spol Caixanova)0:10:16 
76Jose Manuel Rodriguez Carames (Spol Caixanova)0:13:15 
77 (-1 lap)Gorka Ruiz Delgado (Santutxu T.E.)  
78Jesus Maria Alzola Amundarain (Motoenlace.Com)  
79Ramon Alonso Cabañin (Sel. Asturias)  
80Jose Cesar Alvarez Gonzalez (Lugones.C.C)  
81Jesus Mari Martinez Diez (Sc Goizalde)  
82Rafael Yurrebaso Ugalde (Ciclos Yurrebaso)  
83Jose A Quintero Ramirez  
84Jose Miguel Calatayud Laparra  
85Emilio Fandos Araguete  
86Pascual Momparler Gandia  
87 (-3 laps)Jose Manuel Coterillo Cano (Ayto Torrelavega)  
88Iñaki Barrena Arriaran  
89Oscar Martinez Fernandez (C.D. Xtrembike)  
90Ramon Fernando Garcia Gutierrez (P.C. Carlos Barredo)  
91 (-4 laps)Daniel Alonso Villaron (Mmr- Montecerrao)  
92Francisco Guerra Segura (8 Per Cent)  
93 (-5 laps)Ivan Santurde Urrutia  
Back to top