Dumoulin dashes to stage win

Frenchman assumes overall lead

Full Results
1Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4:53:25 
2Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:04 
3Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
4Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
5Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
6Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
7Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
8Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  
9Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing  
10Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
11Björn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP  
12David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing  
13Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
14Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ  
15Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  
16Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida  
17Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
18Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
19David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
20Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
21Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
22Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida  
23Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
24Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
25Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp  
26Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
27Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ  
28Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
29Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:20 
30Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:24 
31Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:26 
32Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
33Stéfan Schäfer (Ger) Team NetApp  
34Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
35Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida  
36Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:28 
37Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
38Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing  
39Maxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:30 
40Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar  
41Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida  
42Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
43Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp  
44Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
45Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System  
46Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
47Steven Cozza (USA) Team NetApp  
48Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
49Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
50Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
51Fabien Schmidt (Fra) FDJ  
52Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
53Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
54Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
55Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing  
56Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
57Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
58Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ  
59James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:36 
60Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
61Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
62Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
63Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:40 
64Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
65Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp  
66Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
67James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
68Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
69Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
70Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
71Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
72Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
73Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
74Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp  
75Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System  
76Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida  
77Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing  
78Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
79Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
80Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:48 
81Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:54 
82Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:03 
83Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida  
84Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
85Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:01:06 
86Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:01:07 
87Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:11 
88Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
89Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
90Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:19 
91Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ  
92Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
93Eric Baumann (Ger) Team NetApp0:01:36 
94Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:01:56 
95Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP0:02:54 
96Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Joker Merida  
97Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
98Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System0:04:07 
99Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp0:04:09 
100Yann Moritz (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:11 
101Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP  
102Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP  
103Choe Hyeong Min (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:04:13 
104Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ0:04:14 
105Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System  
106Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  
107Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
108Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing  
109Sven Forberger (Ger) Team NSP  
110Rudy Mollard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
111Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
112Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
113Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System  
114Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:05:00 
115René Obst (Ger) Team NSP  
116Steven Wong (HKg) Champion System  
117Kwon Junoh (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
118Chau Wai Man (HKg) Champion System0:05:11 
119Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:52 
120Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
121Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing  
122Kim Jin Hoon (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
123Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
DNSDeon Locke (Aus) Champion System  
Points
1Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne30pts
2Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet25 
3Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent20 
4Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Geumsan Ginseng Asia17 
5Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar16 
6Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet15 
7Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9314 
8Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar13 
9Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing12 
10Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller11 
11Björn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP10 
12David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing9 
13Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole8 
14Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ7 
15Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar6 
16Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida5 
17Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4 
18Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent3 
19David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
20Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Mountain 1 - Rue de l’ancienne mairie, 171.8km
1Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6pts
2Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4 
3Fabien Schmidt (Fra) FDJ2 
Mountain 2 - C 2 / C 3, 173.9km
1Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar6pts
2Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ4 
3Fabien Schmidt (Fra) FDJ2 
Mountain 3 - Avenue de la libération, 177.2km
1Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6pts
2Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ4 
3Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar2 
Teams
1Team Europcar14:40:27 
2Veranda's Willems - Accent  
3AG2R la Mondiale  
4Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:20 
5Joker Merida0:00:22 
6Endura Racing0:00:24 
7Bretagne - Schuller  
8Landbouwkrediet0:00:26 
9Saur - Sojasun  
10FDJ  
11Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:40 
12Big Mat - Auber 930:00:48 
13Team NetApp  
14Team NSP0:02:02 
15Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:04:45 
16Champion System0:05:05 
General classification after stage 1
1Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4:53:25 
2Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:04 
3Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
4Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
5Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
6Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
7Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
8Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  
9Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing  
10Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
11Björn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP  
12David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing  
13Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
14Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ  
15Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  
16Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida  
17Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
18Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
19David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
20Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
21Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
22Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida  
23Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
24Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
25Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp  
26Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
27Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ  
28Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
29Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:20 
30Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:24 
31Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:26 
32Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
33Stéfan Schäfer (Ger) Team NetApp  
34Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
35Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida  
36Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:28 
37Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
38Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing  
39Maxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:30 
40Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar  
41Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida  
42Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
43Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp  
44Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
45Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System  
46Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
47Steven Cozza (USA) Team NetApp  
48Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
49Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
50Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
51Fabien Schmidt (Fra) FDJ  
52Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
53Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
54Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
55Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing  
56Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
57Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
58Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ  
59James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:36 
60Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
61Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
62Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
63Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:40 
64Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
65Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp  
66Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
67James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
68Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
69Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
70Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
71Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
72Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
73Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
74Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp  
75Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System  
76Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida  
77Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing  
78Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
79Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
80Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:48 
81Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:54 
82Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:03 
83Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida  
84Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
85Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:01:06 
86Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:01:07 
87Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:11 
88Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
89Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
90Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:19 
91Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ  
92Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
93Eric Baumann (Ger) Team NetApp0:01:36 
94Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:01:56 
95Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP0:02:54 
96Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Joker Merida  
97Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
98Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System0:04:07 
99Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp0:04:09 
100Yann Moritz (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:11 
101Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP  
102Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP  
103Choe Hyeong Min (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:04:13 
104Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ0:04:14 
105Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System  
106Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  
107Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
108Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing  
109Sven Forberger (Ger) Team NSP  
110Rudy Mollard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
111Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
112Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
113Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System  
114Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:05:00 
115René Obst (Ger) Team NSP  
116Steven Wong (HKg) Champion System  
117Kwon Junoh (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
118Chau Wai Man (HKg) Champion System0:05:11 
119Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:52 
120Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
121Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing  
122Kim Jin Hoon (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
123Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
Points classification
1Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne30pts
2Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet25 
3Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent20 
4Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Geumsan Ginseng Asia17 
5Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar16 
6Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet15 
7Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9314 
8Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar13 
9Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing12 
10Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller11 
11Björn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP10 
12David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing9 
13Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole8 
14Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ7 
15Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar6 
16Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida5 
17Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4 
18Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent3 
19David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
20Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Mountains classification
1Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12pts
2Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar6 
3Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ4 
4Fabien Schmidt (Fra) FDJ4 
5Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ4 
6Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4 
7Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar2 
Young rider classification
1Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 934:53:29 
2Björn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP  
3Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  
4Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
5Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
6Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:22 
7Maxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:26 
8Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
9Fabien Schmidt (Fra) FDJ  
10Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
11Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing  
12Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
13Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ  
14Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp0:00:36 
15Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
16Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
17Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida  
18Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:59 
19Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida  
20Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:07 
21Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
22Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Joker Merida0:02:50 
23Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp0:04:05 
24Yann Moritz (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:07 
25Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP  
26Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP  
27Choe Hyeong Min (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:04:09 
28Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ0:04:10 
29Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  
30Rudy Mollard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
31Steven Wong (HKg) Champion System0:04:56 
32Kwon Junoh (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
33Kim Jin Hoon (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:07:50 
Teams classification
1Team Europcar14:40:27 
2Veranda's Willems - Accent  
3AG2R la Mondiale  
4Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:20 
5Joker Merida0:00:22 
6Endura Racing0:00:24 
7Bretagne - Schuller  
8Landbouwkrediet0:00:26 
9FDJ  
10Saur - Sojasun  
11Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:40 
12Big Mat - Auber 930:00:48 
13Team NetApp  
14Team NSP0:02:02 
15Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:04:45 
16Champion System0:05:05 
Back to top