TechPowered By

More tech

May 22, Junior men cross country:

Dutchman Van Der Heijden holds of Walder for win

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 23, 2010, 10:31 BST,
Updated:
May 23, 2010, 2:32 BST

Trarieux finishes third, two minutes behind

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands 1:34:26  
2 Roger Walder (Swi) Switzerland 0:00:52  
3 Julien Trarieux (Fra) France 0:02:05  
4 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech Republic 0:02:23  
5 Jonas Pedersen (Den) Denmark 0:02:43  
6 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Scott Les Saisies 0:02:56  
7 Paul Mathou (Fra) France 0:02:57  
8 Maxime Urruty (Fra) France 0:03:37  
9 Jeff Luyten (Bel) Team Saeco 0:03:43  
10 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Belgium 0:04:00  
11 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain 0:04:09  
12 Bart De Vocht (Bel) Belgium 0:04:49  
13 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Austria 0:04:53  
14 Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Team Merida Combee 0:04:58  
15 Marvin Gruget (Fra) France 0:05:48  
16 Lukas Kuch (Ger) Germany 0:06:14  
17 Thibault Geneste (Fra) France 0:06:31  
18 Andrea Righettini (Ita) Italy 0:06:53  
19 Thomas Fautrero (Fra) Asptt Definitive Gitane 0:06:56  
20 Olivier Bruwiere (Bel) Belgium 0:07:13  
21 Christian Pfäffle (Ger) Germany 0:07:21  
22 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Team Saeco 0:07:30  
23 Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic    
24 Stefan Peter (Swi) FRM TG Zentralschweiz 0:07:44  
25 Jonas Loretz (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team 0:07:58  
26 Maximilian Vieider (Ita) Italy 0:08:09  
27 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Great Britain 0:08:18  
28 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team VZW 0:09:09  
29 Patrick Lüthi (Swi) Switzerland 0:09:20  
30 Bryan Allemann (Swi) Bikepark.ch Scott    
31 Jozef Bebcak (Svk) Slovakia 0:09:50  
32 Philipp Hediger (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team 0:09:55  
33 Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger) Germany 0:10:01  
34 Thibault Poussin (Fra) Keops ITWO 0:10:10  
35 Denny Lupato (Ita) Italy 0:10:13  
36 Alrick Martin (Fra) France 0:10:30  
37 Sascha Bleher (Ger) Germany 0:10:35  
38 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 0:11:08  
39 Antonio Santos Ridao (Spa) Spain 0:11:21  
40 Kevin Krieg (Swi) Switzerland    
41 Radim Kovar (Cze) Czech Republic 0:11:39  
42 Steven James (GBr) Great Britain 0:11:44  
43 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Belgium 0:11:48  
44 Rien Terpstra (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team 0:11:49  
45 Frederik Kjeldsen (Den) Denmark 0:11:56  
46 Adria Noguera Soldevila (Spa) Spain 0:11:57  
47 Michael Stünzi (Swi) Switzerland    
48 Fabian Paumann (Swi) Switzerland 0:12:41  
49 Erik Karlsson (Swe) Sweden 0:13:32  
50 Didier Bats (Bel) Belgium 0:14:02  
51 Janos Ruch (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team 0:14:08  
52 Louis Wolf (Ger) Germany 0:14:19  
53 Maximilian Knapp (Ita) Italy 0:14:23  
54 Shaked Frank (Isr) Israel 0:14:41  
55 Lars Forster (Swi) Switzerland 0:15:10  
56 Artem Alexandrov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:15:18  
57 Martin Giese (Ger) Germany 0:15:36  
58 Alexey Krylov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:15:46  
59 Mykolay Shepel (Ukr) Ukraine 0:15:52  
60 Anton Liyubuy (Ukr) Ukraine 0:15:53  
61 Silvan Kaelin (Swi) FRM TG Zentralschweiz 0:15:56  
62 Tomas Kristoffersson (Swe) Sweden 0:16:17  
63 Karol Michalski (Pol) Poland 0:16:29  
64 Peter Fenyvesi (Hun) Hungary 0:17:11  
65 Christopher Platt (Ger) Germany 0:17:31  
66 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) Spain 0:17:50  
67 Marco Tippmann (Ger) Germany 0:17:58  
68 Mitchell Codner (Aus) Australia 0:18:29  
69 Alexander Laugesen (Den) Denmark 0:18:55  
70 Francisco Javier Abad Carbonell (Spa) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 0:19:12  
71 Julien Grimbert (Fra) Asptt Definitive Gitane 0:19:39  
72 Urban Ferencak (Slo) Slovenia 0:20:00  
One lap behind
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
73 Christoph Mick (Aut) Austria    
74 Severin Sagesser (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
75 Alexey Solovyev (Rus) Russian Federation    
76 Yevgen Lyvadnii (Ukr) Ukraine    
77 Dominik Risi (Swi) FRM TG Zentralschweiz    
78 Paulo Cepa (Por) Portugal    
79 Christoph Innerebner (Ita) Italy    
80 Tamas Pinter (Hun) Hungary    
81 Mark Kuyan (Rus) Russian Federation    
82 Jochen Weisenseel (Ger) Germany    
83 Severin Lehmann (Ger) Germany    
Two laps behind
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
84 Gerald Traussner (Aut) Austria    
85 Vadim Arko (Aut) Austria    
86 Mattias Brolin (Swe) Sweden