Quirimit prevails after 40-man breakaway

Scholz new leader on general classification

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnel Quirimit (Phi) GO212:33:46 
2Rustom Lim (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA  
3Timo Scholz (Ger) CCN Cycling Team  
4Joel Calderon (Phi) Mail and More  
5Alex Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing  
6Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:00:03 
7Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
8Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
9Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:01:06 
10Ronnel Hualda (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA  
11Ray Martin (Phi) Mail and More0:01:08 
12Santy Barnachea (Phi) GO21  
13Oscar Rendole (Phi) Mail and More  
14Chris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:01:12 
15Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:43 
16Alexander Smyth (Aus) Plan B Racing  
17Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
18Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
19Jan Paul Morales (Phi) Kia  
20Muhammad Raihaan Abd Aziz (Bru) CCN Cycling Team  
21Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
22Irish Valenzuela (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA  
23Ericson Obosa (Phi) GO21  
24Louis Crosby (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack  
25Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team  
26Rudy Roque (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA  
27Patria Rastra (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team  
28Muhammad Taufik (Ina) Yogyakarta  
29Eusesio Quinones (Phi) Kia  
30Sherwin Carrera (Phi) GO21  
31Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
32Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
33Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
34Mark John Lexer Guevarra (Phi) Smart Team  
35Dante Cagas (Phi) Kia  
36Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
37Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
38Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) Smart Team  
39Purnomo Didit (Ina) Yogyakarta  
40Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
41Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
42Darren Benson (Aus) CCN Cycling Team  
43Matnur Matnur (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team  
44Warren Davadilla (Phi) Smart Team  
45Emilito Atilano (Phi) Smart Team  
46Alfredo Asuncion (Phi) Mail and More  
47James Williamson (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack  
48Erick Feliciano (Phi) Kia  
49Nicanor Guanzon (Phi) Mail and More  
50John Ricafort (Phi) Kia  
51Daniel Bonello (Aus) Plan B Racing  
52Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
53Baler Ravina (Phi) GO21  
54Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Cycling Team  
55Nicholas Francesco Squillari (Aus) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
56Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
57Bayu Satrio (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team  
58Shem Rodger (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack  
59Wouter De Groot (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team  
60Ronald Gorantes (Phi) Smart Team  
61Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
62Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
63Peter Hatton (Aus) Plan B Racing  
64Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team  
65Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team  
66Tiji Van Der Steeg (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team  
67Rob Gitelis (USA) CCN Cycling Team  
68Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:02:20 
69Roman Van Uden (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack  
70Nugroho Krisnanto (Ina) Yogyakarta0:02:33 
71Roel De Vries (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team0:08:44 
72Logan Calder (Aus) Plan B Racing0:10:14 
73Samai Samai (Ina) Yogyakarta  
General classification after Stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Timo Scholz (Ger) CCN Cycling Team6:18:18 
2Alex Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing0:00:26 
3Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:00:35 
4Oscar Rendole (Phi) Mail and More0:01:06 
5Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team0:01:46 
6Rudy Roque (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:01:52 
7James Williamson (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack  
8Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:02:10 
9Baler Ravina (Phi) GO210:02:11 
10Patria Rastra (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team0:02:14 
11Arnel Quirimit (Phi) GO210:03:25 
12Rustom Lim (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:03:39 
13Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:03:43 
14Joel Calderon (Phi) Mail and More0:03:45 
15Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:04:36 
16Ronnel Hualda (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:04:50 
17Ray Martin (Phi) Mail and More0:04:53 
18Santy Barnachea (Phi) GO210:04:58 
19Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:05:14 
20Muhammad Raihaan Abd Aziz (Bru) CCN Cycling Team0:05:17 
21Alfredo Asuncion (Phi) Mail and More  
22Wouter De Groot (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team  
23Erick Feliciano (Phi) Kia0:05:26 
24Irish Valenzuela (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:05:28 
25Eusesio Quinones (Phi) Kia  
26Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
27Mark John Lexer Guevarra (Phi) Smart Team  
28Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
29John Ricafort (Phi) Kia0:05:33 
30Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:05:48 
31Jan Paul Morales (Phi) Kia0:06:01 
32Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
33Sherwin Carrera (Phi) GO21  
34Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
35Muhammad Taufik (Ina) Yogyakarta  
36Darren Benson (Aus) CCN Cycling Team  
37Dante Cagas (Phi) Kia  
38Purnomo Didit (Ina) Yogyakarta  
39Emilito Atilano (Phi) Smart Team  
40Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
41Nicholas Francesco Squillari (Aus) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
42Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
43Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Cycling Team  
44Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team  
45Bayu Satrio (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team0:06:03 
46Warren Davadilla (Phi) Smart Team0:06:06 
47Daniel Bonello (Aus) Plan B Racing  
48Shem Rodger (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack0:06:15 
49Louis Crosby (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack0:06:18 
50Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) Smart Team0:06:21 
51Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
52Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:11:54 
53Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:11:55 
54Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
55Matnur Matnur (Ina) Colossi Mich Racing Team  
56Nicanor Guanzon (Phi) Mail and More  
57Ronald Gorantes (Phi) Smart Team  
58Roel De Vries (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team0:12:29 
59Roman Van Uden (NZl) BikeNZ - PureBlack0:12:32 
60Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:12:44 
61Alexander Smyth (Aus) Plan B Racing0:13:21 
62Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
63Ericson Obosa (Phi) GO21  
64Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
65Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
66Peter Hatton (Aus) Plan B Racing  
67Rob Gitelis (USA) CCN Cycling Team  
68Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:13:58 
69Tiji Van Der Steeg (Ned) Dutch Global Cycling Team0:15:47 
70Nugroho Krisnanto (Ina) Yogyakarta0:17:54 
71Chris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:20:03 
72Logan Calder (Aus) Plan B Racing0:22:12 
73Samai Samai (Ina) Yogyakarta0:24:23 
Back to top