Alzate wins stage 3 at Joe Martin

Acevedo holds onto race lead ahead of finale

Carlos Alzate (UnitedHealthcare) sprinted to victory at stage 3 of the 2016 Joe Martin Stage Race. The Colombian crossed the line first and closely followed by his teammate and lead-out man John Murphy in second. Neilson Powless (Axeon) sprinted in for third place.

Janier Acevedo (Jamis) will lead the overall classification into the final stage on Sunday, a criterium in Fayetteville.

The men race on for 110 miles, across four loops on the Hogeye circuit before returning to Prairie Grove for the finish.

Several breakaways tried to gain time on the field but UnitedHealthcare kept the field together for a bunch sprint that paid off with a one-two finish.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Escobar Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team4:05:08 
2John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
3Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
4Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor  
5Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
6Philip O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
7Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
8Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team  
9Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
10Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team  
11Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
12Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
13Anton Varabei (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching  
14Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
15Timothy Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery  
16Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team  
17Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
18Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources  
19Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis  
20Fabio Calabria (Aus) Novo Nordisk Development  
21Ed Veal (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching  
22Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Racing  
23Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
24Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
25Camilo Zambrano (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale  
26Pablo Cruz (Hon) Team Arapahoe Resources  
27Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
28Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team  
29Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team  
30Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team  
31Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources  
32Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
33Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
34Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis  
35Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
36Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
37Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
38Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
39Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
40Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis  
41Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery  
42David Boily (Can) Garneau Québecor  
43Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
44Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
45Tony Baca (Mex) Elbowz Racing  
46Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
47Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
48Matt Zimmer (USA) Credite Velo Trek  
49Livermontravis (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
50Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis  
51Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis  
52Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale  
53Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
54Josh Ruiz (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale  
55Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing  
56Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
57Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
58Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team  
59Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz Racing  
60Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis  
61Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
62David Goodman (USA) Credite Velo Trek  
63Mat Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
64Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team  
65Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale  
66Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
67Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team  
68David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
69Thorsten Askervold (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
70Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
71Tim Savre (USA) Credite Velo Trek  
72Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis  
73Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team  
74Edward Greene (RSA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching  
75Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
76Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery  
77Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
78Reid Mcclure (Can) Novo Nordisk Development  
79Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor  
80Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching  
81Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
82Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor  
83Colton Jarisch (USA) Elbowz Racing  
84Adam Koble (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources  
85Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
86Cory Williams (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale  
87Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team  
88Joe Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
89Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
90Andres Diaz (Col) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale  
91Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
92Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
93Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
94Peterson Mitchell (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
95Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching  
96Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
97Ian Moore (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching  
98Colin Strickland (USA) Elbowz Racing  
99Julio Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources  
100Hilton Clarke (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale  
101Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
102Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
103Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
104Winn Chris (Aus) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
105Julian Kyer (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
106Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
107Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
108Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
109Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team  
110Hogan Sills (USA) Bissell ABG Giant  
111Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
112Umberto Poli (Ita) Novo Nordisk Development  
113George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team  
114Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team  
115Tyler Magner (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:05:49 
116Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team  
117Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB Racing  
118Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing  
119Danny Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:10:27 
120Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Québecor0:15:31 
121Brendan Mclaughlin (USA) CCB Racing0:15:33 
122Aaron Beebe (USA) Bissell ABG Giant0:15:35 
123Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
124Jacob White (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources  
125Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery  
126Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery  
127Ian Whaley (USA) CCB Racing  
128Diego Sandoval (Mex) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale  
129Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite Velo Trek  
130Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery  
131Jake Magee (Aus) Elbowz Racing  
132Dan Lam (USA) Bissell ABG Giant  
133Ricky Randall (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis5 pts
2Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling3 
3Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team5 pts
2Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis3 
3Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team5 pts
2Philip O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman3 
3Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis1 
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Escobar Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team15 pts
2John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team12 
3Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman10 
4Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor7 
5Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling6 
6Philip O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman5 
7Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team4 
8Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team3 
9Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World2 
10Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team1 
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman4:05:08 
2Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor  
3Philip O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
4Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team  
5Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
6Ed Veal (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching  
7Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Racing  
8Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
9Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
10Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team  
11Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team  
12Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
13Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
14Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
15Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
16Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery  
17Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
18Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
19Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis  
20Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
21Josh Ruiz (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale  
22Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
23Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team  
24Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
25Thorsten Askervold (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
26Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
27Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
28Reid Mcclure (Can) Novo Nordisk Development  
29Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor  
30Joe Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
31Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
32Ian Moore (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching  
33Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
34Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
35Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team  
36Umberto Poli (Ita) Novo Nordisk Development  
37Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB Racing  
38Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing  
39Ian Whaley (USA) CCB Racing0:15:35 
40Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite Velo Trek  
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis8:20:52 
2Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:01 
3Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:07 
4Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis0:00:11 
5Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:00:22 
6Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis0:00:30 
7Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:00:32 
8Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
9John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:33 
10Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team  
11Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:35 
12Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:37 
13Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:40 
14Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:41 
15Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
16Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:44 
17Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:00:47 
18David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
19Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
20Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor0:00:49 
21Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:00:50 
22Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:00:51 
23Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:00:52 
24Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
25Philip O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
26Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team  
27Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:54 
28Timothy Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery  
29Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:00:55 
30Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:00:58 
31Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis0:01:00 
32Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:01 
33Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:03 
34Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team0:01:05 
35Edward Greene (RSA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching0:01:06 
36Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
37Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz Racing0:01:07 
38Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis0:01:09 
39Tony Baca (Mex) Elbowz Racing  
40Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis  
41Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team  
42Escobar Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:10 
43George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team  
44Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:01:14 
45Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:15 
46Fabio Calabria (Aus) Novo Nordisk Development  
47Matt Zimmer (USA) Credite Velo Trek0:01:17 
48Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:01:18 
49Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
50Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:01:19 
51Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team  
52Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team0:01:21 
53Umberto Poli (Ita) Novo Nordisk Development  
54Camilo Zambrano (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale0:01:22 
55Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
56Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing0:01:23 
57Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
58Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Racing0:01:27 
59Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching  
60Julio Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources0:01:28 
61Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale  
62Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale0:01:30 
63Ian Moore (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching  
64Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:01:31 
65Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team  
66Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing0:01:32 
67Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor  
68Mat Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:01:33 
69Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:01:34 
70Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:35 
71Colin Strickland (USA) Elbowz Racing0:01:36 
72Ed Veal (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching0:01:38 
73Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching0:01:39 
74Peterson Mitchell (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:01:42 
75Winn Chris (Aus) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:01:43 
76Josh Ruiz (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale0:01:48 
77Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team  
78Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:01:52 
79Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB Racing  
80Pablo Cruz (Hon) Team Arapahoe Resources0:01:54 
81Tim Savre (USA) Credite Velo Trek0:01:57 
82Thorsten Askervold (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:02:00 
83Anton Varabei (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching  
84Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:02:02 
85Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:02:03 
86Andres Diaz (Col) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale0:02:07 
87Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:02:09 
88David Goodman (USA) Credite Velo Trek  
89Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:02:11 
90Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor0:02:13 
91Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:02:23 
92Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:02:27 
93Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:02:35 
94Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:36 
95Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis0:02:37 
96Reid Mcclure (Can) Novo Nordisk Development0:02:43 
97Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:02:54 
98Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:02:57 
99Cory Williams (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale0:03:02 
100Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:03:04 
101Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:03:05 
102David Boily (Can) Garneau Québecor0:03:28 
103Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:42 
104Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:03:52 
105Joe Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:03:55 
106Hogan Sills (USA) Bissell ABG Giant0:03:57 
107Colton Jarisch (USA) Elbowz Racing0:03:59 
108Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources0:04:03 
109Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:04:05 
110Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:04:06 
111Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources0:04:10 
112Adam Koble (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources0:04:23 
113Julian Kyer (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:04:44 
114Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:04:58 
115Livermontravis (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:06:16 
116Hilton Clarke (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale0:06:30 
117Tyler Magner (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:06:57 
118Danny Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:13:45 
119Aaron Beebe (USA) Bissell ABG Giant0:16:48 
120Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:17:12 
121Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite Velo Trek0:17:26 
122Ricky Randall (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources0:17:53 
123Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:18:12 
124Jake Magee (Aus) Elbowz Racing0:18:14 
125Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Québecor0:19:09 
126Jacob White (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources0:19:33 
127Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:20:06 
128Diego Sandoval (Mex) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale0:20:12 
129Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:21:44 
130Dan Lam (USA) Bissell ABG Giant0:22:36 
131Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:44:03 
132Brendan Mclaughlin (USA) CCB Racing0:47:54 
133Ian Whaley (USA) CCB Racing0:49:18 
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team22 pts
2Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis15 
3Escobar Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team15 
4Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor14 
5Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team12 
6Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team10 
7Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman10 
8Philip O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman8 
9Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling6 
10Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano6 
11Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling6 
12Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis5 
13Colin Strickland (USA) Elbowz Racing5 
14Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling5 
15Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team5 
16Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis4 
17Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team4 
18Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team3 
19Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team3 
20George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team2 
21Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World2 
22Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1 
23Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team1 
24Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team1 
25Andres Diaz (Col) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling8:20:53 
2Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:06 
3Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis0:00:29 
4Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:34 
5Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:00:40 
6Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:43 
7Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor0:00:48 
8Philip O'Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:51 
9Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:00:57 
10Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:02 
11Dan Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team0:01:04 
12Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:01:05 
13Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team0:01:08 
14Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:01:13 
15Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:14 
16Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:01:17 
17Umberto Poli (Ita) Novo Nordisk Development0:01:20 
18Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:01:21 
19Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:01:22 
20Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Racing0:01:26 
21Ian Moore (USA) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching0:01:29 
22Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team0:01:30 
23Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing0:01:31 
24Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:34 
25Ed Veal (Can) Support Clean Sport-Seasucker-Guttenplan Coaching0:01:37 
26Josh Ruiz (USA) Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale0:01:47 
27Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Team  
28Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB Racing0:01:51 
29Thorsten Askervold (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:01:59 
30Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor0:02:12 
31Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:02:22 
32Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:02:26 
33Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World0:02:34 
34Reid Mcclure (Can) Novo Nordisk Development0:02:42 
35Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:02:56 
36Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery0:03:03 
37Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:03:51 
38Joe Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:03:54 
39Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite Velo Trek0:17:25 
40Ian Whaley (USA) CCB Racing0:49:17 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Jamis25:03:10 
2Silber Pro Cycling0:00:42 
3Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:59 
4Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:06 
5Holowesko / Citadel0:01:11 
6Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:01:35 
7Elevate Pro Cycling0:01:44 
8H&R Block Pro Cycling0:01:47 
9Lupus Racing Team0:02:00 
10Astellas Cycling Team0:02:16 
11Gateway Harley-Davidson0:02:18 
12Cylance-Incycle P/B Cannondale0:02:31 
13Support Clean Sport-Seasu0:02:56 
14Elbowz Racing0:03:03 
15Garneau Quebecor0:03:31 
16Ccb Racing0:04:17 
17Credite Velo Trek0:04:27 
18Team Arapahoe Resources0:04:33 
19Team Novo Nordisk Develop0:04:41 
20Herbalife P/B Marc Pro0:06:01 
21Bissell Abg Giant0:42:37 

 

Back to top