TechPowered By

More tech

GVA Trofee - Azencross / Cross des as 2011

Date range:
December 28, 2011

December 28, U23 Men:

Bosmans solos to victory

By:
Cycling News
Published:
December 28, 2011, 16:15 GMT,
Updated:
December 28, 2011, 19:17 GMT

Van Der Poel outsprints Eising for BKCP-Powerplus 1-2 finish

Full Results
1 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:52:13  
2 David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:03  
3 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor    
4 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:09  
5 Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea 0:00:39  
6 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team    
7 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea 0:00:51  
8 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:00:56  
9 Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:57  
10 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 0:00:59  
11 Douwe Verberne (Ned) WV Schijndel 0:01:14  
12 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project 0:01:23  
13 Moreno Hofland (Ned) 0:01:24  
14 Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor    
15 Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea 0:01:25  
16 Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea 0:01:27  
17 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Haderslev Starup 0:01:43  
18 Toon Aerts (Bel) 0:02:00  
19 Bart De Vocht (Bel) 0:02:07  
20 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:02:21  
21 Radek Polnicky (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project 0:02:27  
22 Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 0:02:37  
23 Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:02:43  
24 Christophe Balannec (Fra) 0:02:44  
25 Zach McDonald (USA) Team Rapha Focus 0:02:45  
26 Camille Thominet (Fra) 0:02:59  
27 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 0:03:03  
28 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) 0:03:09  
29 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling 0:03:17  
30 Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Pearlizumi-Shimano-Focus 0:04:23  
31 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) 0:04:33  
32 Loic Doubey (Fra) 0:04:39  
33 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) 0:04:42  
34 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) 0:04:44  
35 Raf Risbourg (Bel) 0:04:56  
36 Erwan Goasguen (Fra) 0:05:05  
37 Niels Koyen (Bel)    
38 Jelle Cant (Bel)    
39 Maxim Panis (Bel) 0:06:05  
40 Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel) 0:06:25  
41 Bart Barkhuis (Ned) 0:06:41  
42 Dylan Page (Fra)    
43 Andrew Hargroves (GBr) Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec 0:06:43  
44 Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) 0:06:44  
45 Lee Westwood (GBr) Cycle Shack/Forme Coaching 0:07:21  
46 Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL   -1lap  
47 Lex Reichling (Lux)    
48 Kiernan Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall   -2laps  
49 Kolben Preble (USA) Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team    
50 Nick van Dijke (Ned)    
51 Fausto Hoflans (Ned)   -3laps  
52 Daniel Gerow (USA) Wolverines-Acfstores.com    
53 Bruce Dalton (GBr)    
54 Lex Reichling (Lux)    
55 Bryan Borowski (Ned)    
56 Ilja Peyffers (Bel)    
57 Jacob de Roo (Ned)    
58 Loris Tursi (Ita) Palazzago Elledent Rad    
59 Jordi De Ryck (Bel)    
60 Niels Verdijck (Bel)    
61 Eric Thill (Lux)   -4laps  
62 Lewis Tamai-Wilson (GBr)    
GvA Trofee standings after 5 rounds
1 Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea 82 pts
2 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 71  
3 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 69  
4 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 62  
5 Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 58  
6 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea 50  
7 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor 48  
8 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BOXX 46  
9 David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus 44  
10 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL 41  
11 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 41  
12 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) 28  
13 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea 27  
14 Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 27  
15 Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco 26  
16 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 26  
17 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL 23  
18 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project 22  
19 Robby Cobbaert (Bel) 21  
20 Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea 21  
21 Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea 20  
22 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 19  
23 Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 19  
24 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 18  
25 Toon Aerts (Bel) 18  
26 Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 17  
27 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Haderslev Starup 17  
28 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 15  
29 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 14  
30 Sean De Bie (Bel) 14  
31 Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) 12  
32 Raf Risbourg (Bel) 10  
33 Douwe Verberne (Ned) WV Schijndel 10  
34 Niels Koyen (Bel) 9  
35 Moreno Hofland (Ned) 8  
36 Mathieu Willemyns (Bel) 7  
37 Dany Lacroix (Bel) 6  
38 Marek Konwa (Pol) 6  
39 Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco 5  
40 Luke Gray (GBr) 4  
41 Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL 4  
42 Robert Watson (GBr) Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic 3  
43 Valentijn Van de Velde 2  
44 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 2  
45 Bart De Vocht (Bel) 2  
46 Jorn Claes (Bel) 1