TechPowered By

More tech

GVA Trofee - Azencross / Cross des as 2011

Date range:
December 28, 2011

December 28, Junior Men:

Van Der Poel continues winning streak

By:
Cycling News
Published:
December 28, 2011, 19:21 GMT,
Updated:
December 28, 2011, 19:22 GMT

Van Aert, Budding make podium

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) BOXX Veldritacademie    
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team    
3 Martijn Budding (Ned) BOXX Veldritacademie    
4 Toon Wouters (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team    
5 Pjotr Van Beek (Ned)    
6 Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel) KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Vzw    
7 Logan Owen (USA)    
8 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie    
9 Erik Kramer (Ned)    
10 Stan Wijkel (Ned) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team    
11 Tim Ariesen (Ned)    
12 Bjorn Van Der Heijden (Bel)    
13 Andrew Dillman (USA)    
14 Hugo Robinson (GBr)    
15 Curtis White (USA)    
16 Tobin Ortenblad (USA)    
17 Yves Coolen (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.    
18 Michal Paluta (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team    
19 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra)    
20 Stig Callay (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek    
21 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA)    
22 Seppe Gorrens (Bel) VZW Ijsklokje - Cycling    
23 Jens Couckuyt (Bel) Tieltse Rennersclub    
24 Bram Van Weymeersch (Bel) Asfra Racing Team    
25 Ward Van Laer (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.    
26 Tijs Huygen (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W.    
27 Joran Mertens (Bel) VZW Ijsklokje - Cycling    
28 Jordan Cullen (USA)    
29 Brent Van Den Bosch (Bel) Kempens Wielerverbond- Turnhout V.Z.W.    
30 Bryan Vispoel (Bel) Asfra Racing Team    
31 Jelle Wolsink (Ned)    
32 Nathaniel Morse (USA)    
33 Matthew Hargroves (GBr)    
34 Luke Haley (USA)    
35 Stephen Bassett (USA)    
36 Nicholas De Laet (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team    
37 Joe Kirkham (GBr)    
38 Sven Fritsch (Lux)    
39 Lionel Rocheleau (USA)    
40 Jeffrey Jansegers (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.    
41 Nigel Van Der Auwera (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R    
42 Brend De Brauwer (Bel) KVC de Zeemeeuw Oostende    
43 Joren Spruyt (Bel) VZW De Demerspurters    
44 Michiel Van Dyck (Bel)    
45 Jakub Rydval (Cze)    
46 Arno Brocatus (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R    
47 Jake Womersley (GBr)    
48 Floris Wassenaar (Ned)    
49 Jeroen Vegter (Ned)    
50 Alex Lang (Lux)    
51 Rowan Remmerswaal (Ned)    
52 John Francisco (USA)    
53 Glenn Havermans (Ned)    
54 Guillaume Pacary (Fra)    
55 Jens Dierckx (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.    
56 Spencer Downing (USA)    
57 Michiel Van Echelpoel (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.    
58 Jelle De Schepper (Bel)    
59 Roy De Ryck (Bel)    
60 Ciske Van Gestel (Ned)    
61 Marvin Bakx (Ned)    
62 Mike Castel (Ned)    
63 Koen Van De Klundert (Bel)    
64 Pepijn Martens (Bel) Wielerteam Waasland V.Z.W.    
65 Daan De Schepper (Ned)    
66 Jelle Van Den Plas (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.    
67 Neals De Graef (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.    
68 Lars Van Giels (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.    
69 Steven Appelen (Bel) Kempens Wielerverbond- Turnhout V.Z.W.    
70 Michiel Anthonissen (Bel)    
71 Davy Bastiaenssen (Bel)    
72 Kurt Michielsen (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.    
73 Pieter Cools (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W