Nascimento solos to victory in Barra Bonita

Giacinti remains in race lead

Full Results
1Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra)2:39:18 
2Fabiele Mota (Bra)0:00:07 
3Nilceu Dos Santos (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
4Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
5Roberto Pinheiro Silva (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
6Danilo Rodrigues (Bra)  
7Cristian Rosa (Bra)  
8Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
9Walter Ribeiro Junior (Bra)  
10Alexandre Mantovani (Bra)  
11Alan Maniezzo (Bra)  
12Bruno Fernando De Oliveira Tabanez (Bra)  
13Gustavo Costa (Bra)  
14Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
15Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra)  
16Eduardo Henrique Pinheiro (Bra)  
17Rogerio Santiago Silva (Bra)  
18André Pulini (Bra)  
19Breno França Sidoti (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
20Renato Seabra (Bra)  
21Geraldo Silva (Bra)  
22Raphael Silva (Bra)0:00:14 
23William Chiarello (Bra)  
24Anderson Echeverria (Bra)  
25Jair Fernando Dos Santos (Bra)  
26Jeovane Oliveira (Bra)  
27Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicacio (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
28Anderson Dornelles (Bra)  
29José Costa (Bra)  
30Daizon Mendes (Bra)  
31Rodrigo Faro (Bra)  
32Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
33Felipe Silva (Bra)  
34Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
35Andrei Sartassov (Rus) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:00:31 
36Lucas Neto (Bra)0:00:38 
37Bruno Alves (Bra)0:02:44 
38Jose Medeiros (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
39Isaac Tomborelli (Bra)  
40Mauricio Frazer (Arg)  
41Armando Ariel Borrajo (Arg)  
42Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
43Andre Souza (Bra)  
44Guillermo Miconi (Arg)  
45Maicke Monteiro (Bra)  
46Alan Grimm (Bra)  
47Julio Cesar Santos (Bra)  
48Josimar Sacramento (Bra)  
49Anderson Oliveira (Bra)  
50Patrick Oyakaua (Bra)  
51Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg)  
52Herculano Rocha (Bra)  
53Antoniel Silva (Bra)0:02:52 
54Renato Aparecido Dos Santos (Bra)0:02:55 
55Afranio Pacheco (Bra)  
56Halysson Ferreira (Bra)0:03:01 
57Christian Silva (Bra)0:05:00 
58Rodrigo Araujo (Bra)0:05:42 
59Raimundo Monteiro (Bra)  
60Joäo Paulo Vidal (Bra)  
61Jeferson Caldeira (Bra)0:05:46 
62Rodrigo Mendieta (Arg)  
63Weslen Oliveira (Bra)0:05:58 
64Federico Díaz (Uru)  
65Fabio Belavita (Bra)  
66Joelmir Silva (Bra)  
67Gregory Panizo (Bra)  
68Danubio Alencar (Bra)0:06:06 
69Eduardo Winters (Bra)0:06:21 
70Bruno Silva (Bra)0:06:54 
71Ricardo Piccoli (Bra)0:07:39 
72Marcos Vinicius De Martino (Bra)0:07:42 
73Vagner José Júnior (Bra)  
74Manuel Miranda (Chi)  
75Rafael Ribeiro Pires Borges (Bra)  
76Danilo Innocencio (Bra)  
77Rafael Silva (Bra)  
78Cristiano Dronov (Bra)  
79Andre Coelho (Bra)  
80Fabiano Motta (Bra)  
81Tiago Damasceno (Bra)  
82Eduardo Zampin (Bra)0:09:55 
83Raphael Serpa (Bra)0:10:50 
84Jean Marcel Silva (Bra)  
85Emerson Santos (Bra)0:12:07 
86Enrique Estevez (Arg)  
87Luis Visentainer (Bra)0:12:29 
88Wálter Rebollo (Uru)  
89Humberto Vale (Bra)  
90Samuel Coronel (Par)  
91Michel Fernandez Garcia (Cub)0:18:30 
92Cledilson Vezza (Bra)0:21:20 
93José Orlando Zabala (Arg)0:22:05 
94Cesar Zabalia (Bra)0:27:04 
95José Maria Barrachina (Bra)  
96Lucas Canziani (Arg)  
97Matias Arevalo (Arg)  
98Eliel Balbino (Bra)  
99Diego Ares (Bra)0:27:24 
100Paulo Afonso Stelsener (Bra)0:32:13 
DNFÉber Vieira (Bra)  
DNFRoberto Laureiro (Arg)  
DNFFrank Deluvino (Bra)  
DNSPaulo Dias (Bra)  
DNSJavier Lindner (Arg)  
DNSDaniel Mosler (Arg)  
DNSLuiz Ortiz Jr (Bra)  
General classification after stage 1
1Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos2:47:47 
2Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
3Breno França Sidoti (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:00:06 
4Walter Ribeiro Junior (Bra)0:00:09 
5Cristian Rosa (Bra)0:00:16 
6Renato Seabra (Bra)0:00:17 
7Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicacio (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:00:20 
8Jeovane Oliveira (Bra)0:00:25 
9Roberto Pinheiro Silva (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
10Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra)  
11Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
12Geraldo Silva (Bra)0:00:26 
13Bruno Fernando De Oliveira Tabanez (Bra)0:00:29 
14André Pulini (Bra)0:00:31 
15Fabiele Mota (Bra)0:00:32 
16Nilceu Dos Santos (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:00:33 
17Eduardo Henrique Pinheiro (Bra)  
18Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra)0:00:34 
19Alexandre Mantovani (Bra)0:00:35 
20Felipe Silva (Bra)0:00:44 
21Daizon Mendes (Bra)0:00:46 
22Jair Fernando Dos Santos (Bra)0:00:48 
23Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:00:49 
24José Costa (Bra)0:00:51 
25Rogerio Santiago Silva (Bra)0:00:52 
26Andrei Sartassov (Rus) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:00:55 
27Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:01:03 
28Anderson Dornelles (Bra)0:01:05 
29Lucas Neto (Bra)0:01:08 
30Gustavo Costa (Bra)0:01:12 
31Alan Maniezzo (Bra)0:01:13 
32William Chiarello (Bra)  
33Raphael Silva (Bra)  
34Anderson Echeverria (Bra)0:01:14 
35Danilo Rodrigues (Bra)0:01:18 
36Rodrigo Faro (Bra)0:01:23 
37Jose Medeiros (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:02:59 
38Anderson Oliveira (Bra)0:03:04 
39Maicke Monteiro (Bra)0:03:10 
40Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:03:14 
41Mauricio Frazer (Arg)0:03:32 
42Renato Aparecido Dos Santos (Bra)0:03:39 
43Josimar Sacramento (Bra)0:03:40 
44Armando Ariel Borrajo (Arg)0:03:43 
45Guillermo Miconi (Arg)  
46Patrick Oyakaua (Bra)0:03:44 
47Bruno Alves (Bra)0:03:48 
48Antoniel Silva (Bra)  
49Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg)  
50Julio Cesar Santos (Bra)0:04:01 
51Isaac Tomborelli (Bra)0:04:04 
52Andre Souza (Bra)0:04:08 
53Alan Grimm (Bra)  
54Afranio Pacheco (Bra)0:04:09 
55Herculano Rocha (Bra)  
56Halysson Ferreira (Bra)0:04:15 
57Christian Silva (Bra)0:05:48 
58Gregory Panizo (Bra)0:06:31 
59Jeferson Caldeira (Bra)0:06:55 
60Danubio Alencar (Bra)0:06:57 
61Rodrigo Mendieta (Arg)0:07:02 
62Joäo Paulo Vidal (Bra)0:07:10 
63Rodrigo Araujo (Bra)0:07:17 
64Eduardo Winters (Bra)0:07:22 
65Raimundo Monteiro (Bra)0:07:34 
66Federico Díaz (Uru)0:07:46 
67Joelmir Silva (Bra)  
68Bruno Silva (Bra)0:07:48 
69Fabio Belavita (Bra)0:07:49 
70Weslen Oliveira (Bra)0:08:05 
71Rafael Ribeiro Pires Borges (Bra)0:08:14 
72Fabiano Motta (Bra)  
73Tiago Damasceno (Bra)0:08:17 
74Rafael Silva (Bra)0:08:34 
75Marcos Vinicius De Martino (Bra)0:08:38 
76Andre Coelho (Bra)0:08:47 
77Vagner José Júnior (Bra)0:09:16 
78Cristiano Dronov (Bra)0:09:23 
79Ricardo Piccoli (Bra)0:09:32 
80Manuel Miranda (Chi)0:09:37 
81Danilo Innocencio (Bra)0:09:52 
82Jean Marcel Silva (Bra)0:11:20 
83Raphael Serpa (Bra)0:11:36 
84Eduardo Zampin (Bra)0:11:45 
85Enrique Estevez (Arg)0:13:14 
86Luis Visentainer (Bra)0:13:34 
87Humberto Vale (Bra)0:13:47 
88Emerson Santos (Bra)0:13:53 
89Wálter Rebollo (Uru)0:14:24 
90Samuel Coronel (Par)0:15:50 
91Michel Fernandez Garcia (Cub)0:19:54 
92Cledilson Vezza (Bra)0:23:46 
93José Orlando Zabala (Arg)0:23:55 
Back to top