Kass earns German marathon title

Spitz rides to women's championship

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jochen Kass (Ger)4:25:53 
2Moritz Milatz (Ger)0:00:01 
3Wolfram Kurschat (Ger)0:00:38 
4Matthias Leisling (Ger)0:03:58 
5Karl Platt (Ger)0:05:04 
6Stefan Sahm (Ger)0:07:07 
7Rene Tann (Ger)0:09:06 
8Uwe Hardter (Ger)0:21:52 
9Sven Baumann (Ger)0:22:18 
10Stefan Schaufuss (Ger)0:22:48 
11Andreas Kleiber (Ger)0:23:09 
12Benjamin Sonntag (Ger)0:24:27 
13Matthias Gärtner (Ger)0:24:28 
14Christian Schneidawind (Ger)0:24:30 
15Michael Schuchardt (Ger)0:26:33 
16Marcus Nicolai (Ger)0:26:39 
17Oliver Vonhausen (Ger)0:27:36 
18Rene Hordemann (Ger)0:28:40 
19Stefan Danowski (Ger)0:29:16 
20Wolfgang Mayer (Ger)0:29:45 
21Christopher Maletz (Ger)0:32:09 
22Felix Schäfermeier (Ger)0:33:01 
23Daniel Elsässer (Ger)0:33:13 
24Sascha Heinke (Ger)0:33:54 
25Matej Meyer (Ger)0:35:32 
26Sonke Wegner (Ger)0:37:17 
27Alexander Rebs (Ger)0:37:32 
28Markus Ziegler (Ger)0:38:01 
29David Simon (Ger)0:42:00 
30Nicolas Vogt (Ger)0:44:52 
31Alexander Huber (Ger)0:45:29 
32Ulrich Rose (Ger)0:46:02 
33Florian Eitel (Ger)0:49:36 
34Hans Hutschenreuter (Ger)0:49:45 
35Marian Kopfer (Ger)0:50:34 
36Stefan Braun (Ger)0:51:31 
37Robert Michaelis (Ger)0:53:01 
38Rafael Ruppel (Ger)0:56:13 
39Andi Weinhold (Ger)0:58:39 
40Pierre Happel (Ger)1:01:44 
41Adrian Sauer (Ger)1:02:57 
42Julian Schwendemann (Ger)1:10:11 
43Tobias Schmidtmann (Ger)  
44Immanuel Leifer (Ger)1:10:28 
45Manuel Kemmler (Ger)1:14:44 
46Marc Ilsemann (Ger)1:20:46 
47Sebastian Heinl (Ger)1:21:14 
48Andreas Kramer (Ger)1:23:17 
49Julian Sebasian Georg (Ger)1:55:02 
50Christian Rottmair (Ger)2:00:29 
51Michael Lassmann (Ger)2:54:56 
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sabine Spitz (Ger)4:16:49 
2Birgit Söllner (Ger)0:01:19 
3Ivonne Kraft (Ger)0:11:52 
4Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)0:12:57 
5Katrin Schwing (Ger)0:16:49 
6Hanna Klein (Ger)0:19:53 
7Barbara Kaltenhauser (Ger)0:22:02 
8Kerstin Kögler (Ger)0:23:20 
9Tatjana Dold (Ger)0:26:40 
10Annette Griner (Ger)0:26:41 
11Eva Böhrer (Ger)0:36:06 
12Sarah Zimmerlin (Ger)0:40:53 
13Manuela Werkle (Ger)0:41:02 
14Silke Keinath (Ger)0:42:19 
15Kristina Weber (Ger)0:48:00 
16Mandy Platzdasch (Ger)0:49:14 
17Monika Rüther (Ger)0:51:07 
18Jasmin Erhardt (Ger)1:02:50 
19Aline Brüstle (Ger)1:05:20 
20Nelia Fuchs (Ger)1:07:24 
21Britta Bieker (Ger)1:24:09 
Back to top