TechPowered By

More tech

Five Rings of Moscow 2013

Date range:
May 5- 9, 2013

May 08, Stage 3: Moscow (Krylatskoe Ring) 163.2km

Klimov wins penultimate stage from breakaway

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 09, 2013, 15:07 BST,
Updated:
May 09, 2013, 16:08 BST

Razumov new GC leader

Full Results
1 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 4:16:53  
2 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region    
3 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
4 Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
5 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
6 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:00:03  
7 Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:00:12  
8 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:01:59  
9 Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
10 Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 0:02:38  
11 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
12 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:02:47  
13 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
14 Matis Preimanis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:03:18  
15 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
16 Anatoliy Gavrilov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier    
17 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
18 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 0:03:20  
19 Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
20 Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
21 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:03:25  
22 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:03:27  
23 Víctor De La Parte (Spa) SP Tableware 0:03:28  
24 Evgeny Bakhin (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
25 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:03:36  
26 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:08:31  
27 Kirill Zyukin (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:12:02  
28 Ivan Popp (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
29 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
30 Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:12:41  
31 Volodymyr Zagorodnyi (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
32 Petrus Van Dijk (Ned) SP Tableware    
33 Branislaw Samoilaw (Blr) RCOP-Belarus    
34 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
35 Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Team Russia 21    
36 Aleh Ahiyevich (Blr) Belarus National Team    
37 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
38 Evgeny Zotov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
39 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo    
40 Martins Savickis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
41 Evgeny Borisov (Rus) Samara Region    
42 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
43 Dmitriy Kosiakov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
44 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
45 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
46 Evgeny Iakovenko (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
47 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
48 Egor Kropychev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier    
49 Alexey Leontev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier    
50 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
51 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo    
52 Ivan Dziubuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
53 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
54 Nikita Kirzhaykin (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
55 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
56 Stanislav Katasov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region 0:14:06  
57 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware 0:15:20  
58 Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:16:36  
59 Denis Chuporshnev (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
60 Vasily Suchkov (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
61 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware    
62 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
63 Raman Ramanau (Blr) Belarus National Team    
64 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo    
65 Alexey Markovtsev (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza    
66 Andrey Kolosov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
67 Evgeny Zheltobryukhov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
68 Kirill Zakharov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
69 Maksim Kondrashov (Rus) Samara Region    
70 Mikhail Shemetau (Blr) Belarus National Team    
71 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
72 Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
73 Alexey Zhilykov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region    
74 Pavel Padaliak (Blr) RCOP-Belarus    
75 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
76 Anton Lyga (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza    
77 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
78 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
79 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware    
80 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware    
81 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development    
82 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
83 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development    
84 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
85 Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
86 Kirill Bozhenko (Rus) Samara Region    
87 Denis Berezkin (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
88 Sergey Panfilov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
89 Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
90 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
91 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
92 Dmitry Vernidub (Rus) Samara Region    
93 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
94 Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:17:23  
95 Aleksey Leshchenko (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:18:28  
96 Alexander Mamontov (Rus) Samara Region    
97 Illya Klepikov (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:18:43  
98 Ivan Potapov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:20:01  
99 Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) Donetsk Region    
100 Dmitry Shchukin (Rus) Samara Region    
101 Semen Mikhaiiletc (Rus) Krasnodar Region 0:20:13  
HD Evgeny Ivanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 0:26:52  
HD Vladislav Gryn (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:27:45  
HD Vitalijs Kornilovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
HD Vladislav Sakaravikou (Blr) Belarus National Team    
HD Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Team Russia 21    
HD Alexander Chernolutskiy (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
HD Danil Kondakov (Ukr) Donetsk Region    
HD Vladyslav Petrushenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region    
HD Grigoriy Chestnov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region    
HD Vladimir Pozdniakov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
HD Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development    
DNF Illya Ponomarenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
DNF Andrei Snitko (Blr) Belarus National Team    
DNF Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
DNF Vladislav Agasyan (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
DNF Andrei Sakalou (Blr) RCOP-Belarus    
DNF Vladimir Bortcov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
DNF Danil Spolnik (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
DNF Dustin Cottle (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development    
DNF Matthew Brooks (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development    
DNF Michael Dallerio (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development    
DNF Ilya Dyshakov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier    
DNF Alexander Surkov (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza    
Points
1 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 12 pts
2 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region 10  
3 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 8  
4 Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) SHVSM Samara 7  
5 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 6  
6 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 5  
7 Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara 4  
8 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 3  
9 Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 2  
10 Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 1  
Mountain 1
1 Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 21 4 pts
2 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 2  
3 Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 1  
Mountain 2
1 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 4 pts
2 Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara 2  
3 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 1  
Mountain 3
1 Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara 4 pts
2 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 2  
3 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 1  
Teams
1 SHVSM Samara 12:54:19  
2 Kolss Cycling Team 0:01:44  
3 Itera-Katusha 0:02:16  
4 Nutrixxion Abus 0:06:41  
5 Dukla Trencin Trek 0:08:14  
6 RusVelo 0:12:21  
7 Ukraine National Team 0:14:29  
8 ISD Continental Team 0:17:42  
9 Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:25:00  
10 Nagornaia-Wilier    
11 SP Tableware 0:27:49  
12 Dinamo-Moscow 0:28:15  
13 Donetsk Region 0:35:04  
14 CLVS Moscow Region 0:35:48  
15 Sport Cycling Club 0:37:39  
16 Belarus National Team 0:42:13  
17 Samara Region    
18 Team Russia 21 0:44:05  
19 Krasnodar Region 0:45:11  
20 Kazakhstan National Team 0:46:08  
General classification after stage 3
1 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 12:15:46  
2 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:03  
3 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:00:05  
4 Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:00:17  
5 Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:00:49  
6 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:00:52  
7 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
8 Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:02:27  
9 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:02:28  
10 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:02:54  
11 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:03:03  
12 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:03:13  
13 Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 0:03:22  
14 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 0:03:28  
15 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:03:29  
16 Víctor De La Parte (Spa) SP Tableware 0:03:37  
17 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:03:51  
18 Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:03:53  
19 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:03:54  
20 Evgeny Bakhin (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:04:10  
21 Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:04:12  
22 Matis Preimanis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:04:19  
23 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:04:44  
24 Anatoliy Gavrilov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier 0:05:03  
25 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:05:10  
26 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:09:39  
27 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:12:35  
28 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:12:45  
29 Kirill Zyukin (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:12:48  
30 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:12:53  
31 Ivan Popp (Rus) Krasnodar Region 0:13:03  
32 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo 0:13:05  
33 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo 0:13:06  
34 Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:13:09  
35 Dmitriy Kosiakov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
36 Branislaw Samoilaw (Blr) RCOP-Belarus 0:13:10  
37 Aleh Ahiyevich (Blr) Belarus National Team 0:13:13  
38 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:13:15  
39 Volodymyr Zagorodnyi (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:13:16  
40 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:13:18  
41 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:13:20  
42 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:13:23  
43 Petrus Van Dijk (Ned) SP Tableware 0:13:26  
44 Evgeny Iakovenko (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 0:13:29  
45 Evgeny Zotov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:13:30  
46 Evgeny Borisov (Rus) Samara Region 0:13:37  
47 Nikita Kirzhaykin (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region 0:13:38  
48 Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:13:41  
49 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:13:42  
50 Martins Savickis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:13:46  
51 Alexey Leontev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier 0:13:48  
52 Egor Kropychev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier 0:13:57  
53 Ivan Dziubuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:14:11  
54 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:14:14  
55 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:14:36  
56 Stanislav Katasov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region 0:15:47  
57 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware 0:16:11  
58 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:16:27  
59 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo 0:16:36  
60 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:16:51  
61 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
62 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:16:57  
63 Raman Ramanau (Blr) Belarus National Team    
64 Evgeny Zheltobryukhov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:17:06  
65 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware 0:17:10  
66 Mikhail Shemetau (Blr) Belarus National Team 0:17:15  
67 Pavel Padaliak (Blr) RCOP-Belarus 0:17:16  
68 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:17:17  
69 Kirill Zakharov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:17:19  
70 Sergey Panfilov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region 0:17:24  
71 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region 0:17:32  
72 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware 0:17:38  
73 Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
74 Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
75 Denis Chuporshnev (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:17:40  
76 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware 0:17:41  
77 Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:17:45  
78 Andrey Kolosov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
79 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:17:46  
80 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:17:50  
81 Denis Berezkin (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:17:53  
82 Vasily Suchkov (Rus) Krasnodar Region 0:17:55  
83 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:17:56  
84 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
85 Maksim Kondrashov (Rus) Samara Region    
86 Kirill Bozhenko (Rus) Samara Region 0:17:58  
87 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:18:07  
88 Anton Lyga (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza 0:18:10  
89 Dmitry Vernidub (Rus) Samara Region 0:18:19  
90 Alexey Markovtsev (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza 0:18:21  
91 Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:18:23  
92 Alexey Zhilykov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:18:26  
93 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:18:30  
94 Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:18:40  
95 Illya Klepikov (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:19:21  
96 Aleksey Leshchenko (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:19:32  
97 Alexander Mamontov (Rus) Samara Region 0:19:50  
98 Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:21:38  
99 Dmitry Shchukin (Rus) Samara Region 0:21:46  
100 Semen Mikhaiiletc (Rus) Krasnodar Region 0:22:01  
101 Ivan Potapov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:34:44  
Points classification
1 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 19 pts
2 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region 19  
3 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 12  
4 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 12  
5 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 12  
6 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 12  
7 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera-Katusha 10  
8 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware 10  
9 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 8  
10 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 8  
11 Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) SHVSM Samara 7  
12 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 7  
13 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 6  
14 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 5  
15 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware 5  
16 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware 5  
17 Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara 4  
18 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 3  
19 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 3  
20 Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 2  
21 Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 21 2  
22 Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 1  
23 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 1  
24 Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 1  
Mountains classification
1 Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara 6 pts
2 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 6  
3 Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 21 4  
4 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 2  
5 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 1  
6 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 1  
7 Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 1  
Teams classification
1 SHVSM Samara 36:52:14  
2 Kolss Cycling Team 0:00:58  
3 Itera-Katusha 0:01:23  
4 Nutrixxion Abus 0:07:34  
5 Dukla Trencin Trek 0:09:47  
6 RusVelo 0:11:15  
7 Ukraine National Team 0:14:37  
8 ISD Continental Team 0:18:04  
9 Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:26:51  
10 Nagornaia-Wilier 0:27:52  
11 SP Tableware 0:28:01  
12 Dinamo-Moscow 0:29:40  
13 Donetsk Region 0:36:16  
14 CLVS Moscow Region 0:36:44  
15 Sport Cycling Club 0:38:22  
16 Belarus National Team 0:42:23  
17 Samara Region 0:44:35  
18 Team Russia 21 0:45:59  
19 Krasnodar Region 0:47:26  
20 Kazakhstan National Team 0:47:55