Kanis caps off hat-trick of titles with keirin win

Sprint title earns Van Den Berg second gold

Elite Men - Points Race
1Raymond Kreder (Ned)59pts
2Roy Pieters (Ned)50 
3Barry Markus (Ned)41 
4Leon Van Bon (Ned)39 
5Jenning Huizenga (Ned)34 
6Roy Eefting (Ned)26 
7Melvin Van Zijl (Ned)23 
8Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned)21 
9Bouke Kuiper (Ned)20 
10Pim Ligthart (Ned)16 
11Yoeri Havik (Ned)15 
12Theo Bos (Ned)9 
13Patrick Kos (Ned)8 
14Nick Stopler (Ned)7 
15Peter Schep (Ned)6 
16Dylan Van Baarle (Ned)5 
17Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)5 
18Willy Heeneman (Ned)5 
19Didier Caspers (Ned)3 
20Michel Kreder (Ned)2 
21Jeff Vermeulen (Ned)1 
22Levi Heimans (Ned)  
23Wim Stroetinga (Ned)  
24Wesley Kreder (Ned)-19 
Elite Men - Sprint
1Roy Van Den Berg (Ned)  
2Hugo Haak (Ned)  
3Hylke Van Grieken (Ned)  
4Matthijs Buchli (Ned)  
5Patrick Bos (Ned)  
6Yondi Schmidt (Ned)  
7Yorick Bos (Ned)  
8Michiel Spannemaker (Ned)  
9Richard Lamens (Ned)  
10Michiel Bekker (Ned)  
11Dempster Winterberger (Ned)  
12Niels Van Otterloo (Ned)  
Elite Women - Scratch Race
1Winanda Spoor (Ned)  
2Roxane Knetemann (Ned)  
3Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned)  
4Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
5Kirsten Wild (Ned)  
6Amy Pieters (Ned)  
7Vera Koedooder (Ned)  
8Natalie Van Gogh (Ned)  
9Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned)  
10Nathaly Van Wesdonk (Ned)  
11Samantha Van Steenis (Ned)  
12Rozanne Slik (Ned)  
13Aafke Eshuis (Ned)  
14Nina Kessler (Ned)  
15Ymke Stegink (Ned)  
16Nadia Stappenbelt (Ned)  
17Ilona Den Hartog (Ned)  
18Silke Kogelman (Ned)  
Elite Women - Keirin
1Willy Kanis (Ned)  
2Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned)  
3Nina Kessler (Ned)  
4Lieke Klaus (Ned)  
5Nathaly Van Wesdonk (Ned)  
6Birgitta Roos (Ned)  
7Yesna Rijkhoff (Ned)  
8Ymke Stegink (Ned)  
9Silke Kogelman (Ned)  
10Marie-Louise Konkelaar (Ned)  
11Nadia Stappenbelt (Ned)  
Junior Men - Points Race
1Dennis Bakker (Ned)35pts
2Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned)34 
3Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned)32 
4Leon Hofman (Ned)30 
5Sebastiaan Pot (Ned)30 
6Joost Van Der Burg (Ned)26 
7Etienne Van Empel (Ned)25 
8Jan Willem Van Schilp (Ned)20 
9Jeroen Kaldenbach (Ned)7 
10Ivar Slik (Ned)5 
11Jip Westra (Ned)5 
12Jeroen Lankheet (Ned)5 
13Martijn Tusveld (Ned)5 
14Dennis Heering (Ned)4 
15Michael Kos (Ned)4 
16Thijs Leygraaff (Ned)3 
17Christopher Tveter (Ned)  
18Wim Kleiman (Ned)  
19Emiel De Greef (Ned)  
20Jaap Dudink (Ned)  
21Tim Rodenburg (Ned)  
22Bas Heilig (Ned)  
Junior Men - Sprint
1Dennis Looij (Ned)  
2Rochéz Harbers (Ned)  
3Jan Willem Welter (Ned)  
4Dennis Bakker (Ned)  
5Nils Van T Hoenderdaal (Ned)  
6Christopher Tveter (Ned)  
7Thomas Van Ee (Ned)  
8Philip Kootstra (Ned)  
9Jaap Dudink (Ned)  
10Bart Dielissen (Ned)  
11Olav De Bruijn (Ned)  
12Hugo Prinse (Ned)  
Back to top