TechPowered By

More tech

Saramotins wins in Belgium

By:
Cycling News

De Waele and Scheirlinckx follow in sprint

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team Designa Kokken 4:39:06  
2 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago    
3 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago    
4 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:08  
5 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:10  
6 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:12  
7 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Joker Bianchi 0:00:27  
8 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems    
9 Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange    
10 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team    
11 Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
12 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
13 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
14 Jérémy Burton (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol    
15 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof    
16 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
17 Romain Fondard (Fra) Lotto - Bodysol    
18 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Palmans Cras    
19 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
20 René Joergensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken    
21 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland    
22 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Profel Continental Team    
23 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol    
24 Damien Timmermans (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol    
25 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
26 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Team Designa Kokken    
27 Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel Continental Team    
28 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras    
29 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago    
30 Jef Peeters (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team    
31 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago    
32 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
33 Sven Wielandt (Bel) Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst-CT    
34 Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange    
35 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken    
36 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under    
37 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems    
38 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
39 Matti Helminen (Fin) Cycling Club Bourgas    
40 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland    
41 Quincy Vens (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
42 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
43 Han Feng (Chn) Skil-Shimano    
44 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Cycling Club Bourgas    
45 Dirk Finders (Ger) Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst-CT    
46 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago    
47 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange    
48 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago    
49 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
50 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago    
51 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Cycling Club Bourgas    
52 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
53 Matheus Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
54 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
55 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
56 Matthew Brammeier (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team    
57 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 0:00:53  
58 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano 0:02:07  
59 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:04:06