TechPowered By

More tech

June 24, Road Race:

Sagan edges Velits for Slovak road title

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 24, 2012, 18:06 BST,
Updated:
June 24, 2012, 20:04 BST

Tybor third from breakaway

Slovakian Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Liquigas-Cannondale) 4:32:08  
2 Peter Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep)    
3 Patrik Tybor (Dukla Trencin Trek)    
4 Roman Bronis (Dukla Trencin Trek)    
5 Martin Velits (Omega Pharma - Quickstep)    
6 Juraj Sagan (Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:00:15  
7 Michal Habera (Dukla Trencin Trek) 0:02:10  
8 Matej Vysna (Dukla Trencin Trek)    
9 Maros Kovac (Dukla Trencin Trek)    
10 Marek Canecky 0:06:13  
11 Filip Taragel (Dukla Trencin Trek) 0:09:11  
12 Matej Jurco (Whirlpool - Author)    
13 Róbert Málik    
14 Pavol Polievka    
15 Roman Zrelica    
16 Ján Subovits    
17 Martin Kostelnicak    
18 Stanislav Beres (Dukla Trencin Trek)    
19 Johann Schwabik    
20 Matúš Macák    
21 Martin Haring    
22 Vladimir Gazur 0:09:23  
23 Michal Kolár (Dukla Trencin Trek)    
24 Martin Mahdar (Dukla Trencin Trek) 0:09:36  

Czech Republic Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Milan Kadlec (ASC Dukla Praha) 4:32:08  
2 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep)    
3 Jiri Polnicky (Whirlpool - Author)    
4 Jiri Hochmann (ASC Dukla Praha)    
5 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma - Quickstep)    
6 Roman Kreuziger (Pro Team Astana)    
7 Karel Hnik (Sunweb - Revor)    
8 Martin Boubal    
9 Michael Boros    
10 Petr Vakoc    
11 Tomas Buchacek (Whirlpool - Author)    
12 Jan Barta (Team NetApp)    
13 Rostislav Krotky (AC Sparta Praha)    
14 Jakub Ehrenberger    
15 Dominik Chlupác    
16 Stanislav Kozubek (Whirlpool - Author)    
17 Jan Hirt    
18 Leopold Konig (Team NetApp) 0:00:09  
19 Vojtech Hacecky (ASC Dukla Praha) 0:00:32  
20 Josef Cerny (Wibatech - Lmgk Ziemia Brzeska) 0:02:03  
21 Frantisek Padour (Whirlpool - Author) 0:02:10  
22 Petr Novák    
23 Ondrej Bambula    
24 Josef Manousek    
25 Martin Blaha (ASC Dukla Praha)    
26 Tomáš Koudela    
27 Thomas Zechmeister    
28 Alois Kankovsky (ASC Dukla Praha)    
29 Jakub Kratochvila (Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer)    
30 Jakub Svoboda 0:06:09  
31 Vojtech Nipl 0:06:11  
32 Tomas Okrouhlicky 0:06:13  
33 Martin Hunal (AC Sparta Praha)    
34 Jan Simek 0:07:48  
35 Jakub Skala 0:07:51  
36 Daniel Turek 0:08:33  
37 Vaclav Viktorin (AC Sparta Praha)    
38 Robin Krenecký 0:08:40  
39 Tomas Holub (AC Sparta Praha) 0:09:11  
40 Adam Homolka (WSA - Viperbike Kärnten)    
41 Jirí Hradil    
42 Matej Lasak    
43 Jakub Vecera (Whirlpool - Author)    
44 Tomas Salaj    
45 Matej Zahálka    
46 Daniel Vejmelka (AC Sparta Praha)    
47 Tomáš Radolf    
48 Ondrej Vobora    
49 Jiri Matousek    
50 Jakub Chmelicek    
51 Petr Hudecek    
52 Stanislav Bambula    
53 Jan Wolf    
54 Ondrej Micek    
55 Daniel Vesely    
56 Martin Hebik    
57 Tomas Paprstka    
58 Pavel Stöhr    
59 Milan Záleský 0:09:23  
60 Jan Stöhr    
61 Josef Hosek (Whirlpool - Author)    
62 Jakub Filip    
63 Tomas Medek    
64 Jiri Hudecek (Whirlpool - Author) 0:10:00  
65 Tomas Danacik (Whirlpool - Author) 0:10:52  
66 Jiri Nesveda (AC Sparta Praha) 0:12:11  
67 Dominik Hynek 0:14:17