TechPowered By

More tech

Copenhagen 6-days 2012

Date range:
February 2- 7, 2012

February 05, Day 4: Copenhagen, DEN

Keisse/Hester surge to lead

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 05, 2012, 19:35 GMT,
Updated:
February 07, 2012, 19:47 GMT

Rasmussen/Morkov right behind after night 4

Marc Hester and Illjo Keisse lead after four days of racing in Copenhagen.

Marc Hester and Illjo Keisse lead after four days of racing in Copenhagen.

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

Standings after night 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den) 184  pts
2 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) 177  
3 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) 160  
4 Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) 136  
5 (-1 laps) Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den) 142  
6 Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) 113  
7 (-2 laps) Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze) 92  
8 (-3 laps) Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) 69  
9 (-5 laps) Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den) 64  
10 (-8 laps) Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den) 99  
11 (-11 laps) Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den) 108  
12 Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den) 50  
13 (-17 laps) Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi) 75  
14 (-24 laps) Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA) 31  
UIV Cup
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Casper Degn / Frederik Schwartz (Den) 19  pts
2 Michel Sandstød / Elias Helleskov Busk (Den) 17  
3 Mathias Krigbaum / Jonas Poulsen (Den) 13  
4 Dominke Stücki / Lionel Wüst (Swi) 8  
5 Steffen Thomsen / Nicklas E. Sørensen (Den) 4  
6 Michal Mracek / Ondrej Tkadlec (Cze) 2  
7 Jacob Mørkøv / Rasmus Roesgarth (Den) 1  
8 Barry Miller / Colin Barry (USA) 1  
9 Casper Folsach / Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) 1  
10 Patrick Clausen / Alexander Lander (Den)    
11 Emil Wang / Stefan Linne Jørgensen (Den)    
12 Andreas Rifsdal Jedig / Patrick Olesen (Den)    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den) 5  pts
2 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) 3  
3 Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) 2  
4 Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) 1  
5 Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)    
6 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)    
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) 5  pts
2 Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze) 3  
3 Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi) 2  
4 Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den) 1  
5 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)    
6 Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)    
Sprint 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) 5  pts
2 Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA) 3  
3 Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den) 2  
4 Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den) 1  
5 Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)    
6 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)    
Sprint 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) 5  pts
2 Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den) 3  
3 Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA) 2  
4 Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den) 1  
5 Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)    
6 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)    
Sprint 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den) 5  pts
2 Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den) 3  
3 Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze) 2  
4 Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den) 1  
5 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)    
6 Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)    
Sprint 6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) 5  pts
2 Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi) 3  
3 Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den) 2  
4 Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) 1  
5 Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)    
6 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)    
Madison 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den) 20  pts
2 Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den) 12  
3 Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi) 10  
4 Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den) 8  
5 Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) 6  
6 (-1 lap) Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den) 4  
7 Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)    
8 Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)    
9 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)    
10 Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)    
11 Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)    
12 Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA)    
13 Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)    
14 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)    
Derny 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) 10  pts
2 Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den) 8  
3 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) 6  
4 Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) 4  
5 Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze) 2  
6 Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)    
7 Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)    
500m TT
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi) 0:00:27.808  
2 Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den) 0:00:28.475  
3 Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) 0:00:28.750  
5 Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze) 0:00:29.270  
6 Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA) 0:00:29.370  
7 Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den) 0:00:29.547  
8 Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) 0:00:29.579  
9 Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den) 0:00:29.590  
10 Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den) 0:00:30.261  
Flying Lap
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den) 0:00:13.063  
2 Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi) 0:00:13.077  
3 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) 0:00:13.102  
4 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) 0:00:13.133  
5 Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) 0:00:13.165  
6 Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den) 0:00:13.327  
7 Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) 0:00:13.486  
8 Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den) 0:00:13.687  
9 Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den) 0:00:13.703  
10 Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) 0:00:13.834  
11 Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze) 0:00:14.010  
12 Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA) 0:00:14.050  
13 Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den) 0:00:14.145  
14 Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den) 0:00:14.185  
Scratch Race
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den) 12  pts
2 Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den) 6  
3 Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) 5  
4 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) 4  
5 Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi) 3  
6 Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)    
7 Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)    
8 Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)    
9 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)    
10 Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)    
11 Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA)    
12 Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)    
13 Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)    
14 Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)    
Madison 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) 20  pts
2 Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) 12  
3 Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den) 10  
4 Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) 8  
5 Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den) 6  
6 Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) 4  
7 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)    
8 Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)    
9 (-1 lap) Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)    
10 Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)    
11 Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)    
12 Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA)    
13 Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)    
14 Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)