TechPowered By

More tech

October 14, Downhill:

Ferreira wins Copa Chile Santiago downhill

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 15, 2012, 15:58 BST,
Updated:
October 15, 2012, 16:59 BST

Miranda earns women's victory

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pedro Antonio Ferreira Landskran (Chi) 0:02:20.51  
2 Mauricio Andres Acuna Quintana (Chi) 0:00:00.19  
3 Enrique Genova (Chi) 0:00:03.72  
4 Antonio Ovalle (Chi) 0:00:05.35  
5 Cristobal Ramirez Dupuy (Chi) 0:00:05.97  
6 Nicolas Andres Rodriguez Castro (Chi) 0:00:07.09  
7 Ricardo Javier Munoz Vidal (Chi) 0:00:07.31  
8 Yonatan Alexander Aguilar Valenzuela (Chi) 0:00:07.84  
9 Aldo Toro (Chi) 0:00:08.03  
10 Jorge Monzon Penailillo (Chi) 0:00:08.29  
11 Javier Ignacio Toledo Calquin (Chi) 0:00:08.35  
12 Gustavo Ortiz Vasquez (Chi) 0:00:08.59  
13 Ale Aloise Daud Bencina (Chi) 0:00:09.22  
14 Jorge Alejandro Acuna Quintana (Chi) 0:00:09.44  
15 Rogelio Esteban Cano Reyes (Chi) 0:00:09.50  
16 Rodrigo Ignacio Farias Martinez (Chi) 0:00:10.16  
17 Milton Contreras (Chi) 0:00:10.65  
18 Pablo Maldonado (Chi) 0:00:10.75  
19 Franco Andres Martinez Lagos (Chi) 0:00:11.06  
20 Sergio Sebastian Antecao Soto (Chi) 0:00:11.44  
21 Tomas Andres Garnitz Martinez (Chi) 0:00:11.72  
22 Sebastian Ramirez Dupuy (Chi) 0:00:12.09  
23 Daniel Molina Rodriguez (Chi) 0:00:12.31  
24 Cristian Jeria (Chi) 0:00:12.50  
25 Esteban Castro Piña (Chi) 0:00:13.29  
26 Milciades Jaque (Chi) 0:00:13.75  
27 Jorge Eduardo Acevedo Jimenez (Chi) 0:00:13.94  
28 Matias Nunez (Chi) 0:00:14.22  
29 Ignacio Rojo Picand (Chi) 0:00:14.31  
30 Agustin Vila (Chi) 0:00:14.38  
31 Sebastian Garrido (Chi) 0:00:14.98  
32 Felipe Alvial (Chi) 0:00:15.76  
33 Julio Ramirez Gorostiaga (Chi) 0:00:15.97  
34 German Valladares (Chi) 0:00:16.03  
35 Billy Bastias (Chi) 0:00:16.25  
36 Sebastian Andres Silva Navarrete (Chi) 0:00:16.94  
37 Giovanni Basso (Chi) 0:00:17.41  
38 Nicolas Palacios (Chi) 0:00:17.75  
39 Marcelo Munoz (Chi) 0:00:18.38  
40 Diego Bravo (Chi) 0:00:18.56  
41 Samir Dinamarca (Chi) 0:00:18.65  
42 Anton Körbler (Chi) 0:00:20.43  
43 Andreas Arancibia (Chi) 0:00:22.38  
44 Juan Garrido Vargas (Chi) 0:00:22.62  
45 Cristian Cataldo (Chi) 0:00:22.97  
46 Juan Fernandez (Chi) 0:00:24.22  
47 Victor Rolando Meza Espinoza (Chi) 0:00:28.55  
48 Aarol Araya (Chi) 0:00:35.44  
49 Jordie Prudant (Chi) 0:00:37.19  
50 Javier Vera (Chi) 0:00:48.09  
51 Felipe Munoz (Chi) 0:00:48.59  
52 Adolfo Moya (Chi) 0:00:52.64  
53 Francisco Villalobos (Chi) 0:00:53.35  
54 Sergio Hernandez (Chi) 0:01:15.75  
55 Geronimo Ribas Pey (Chi) 0:01:25.02  
56 Yerko Concha (Chi) 0:04:02.76  
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Veronica Francisca Miranda Fuentes (Chi) 0:02:54.73  
2 Andrea Farias Martinez (Chi) 0:00:05.16  
3 Evelin Acevedo (Chi) 0:00:28.37  
4 Jennifer Garnica Lagos (Chi) 0:00:29.87  
5 Catalia Paz Fuentes Correa (Chi) 0:00:31.80  
6 Francia Caro Rozas (Chi) 0:00:48.29  
7 Andrea Carrasco Castro Fernanda (Chi) 0:01:40.41  
8 Alejandra Diaz Pradenas Camila (Chi) 0:02:37.91