Alzate, Powers victorious in Belmont

UnitedHealthcare sweeps NCC weekend

Elite men

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Alzate (United Healthcare Pro Cycling)0:58:28 
2Daniel Holloway (Athlete Octane Cycling)0:00:01 
3Karl Menzies (United Healthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:01 
4Emile Abraham (Incycle-Predator Components)0:00:03 
5Mat Stephens (Giant On-Road)0:00:03 
6Adam Myerson (SmartStop Pro Cycling)0:00:04 
7Hilton Clarke (United Healthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:04 
8Joseph Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development)0:00:05 
9Frank Travieso (Team United HealthCare / The 70)0:00:05 
10Thomas Brown (Astellas Cycling Team)0:00:05 
11Isaac Howe (Champion System - Stan's NoTube)0:00:06 
12German Meran Rafael0:00:07 
13Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling)  
14Bruno Langlois (5 Hour ENERGY presented by Kend)0:00:07 
15Alder Martz (Hincapie Sportswear Development)0:00:07 
16Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter)0:00:08 
17Travis Livermon (SmartStop Pro Cycling)0:00:08 
18Murphy Evan (Foundation)0:00:08 
19Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling)0:00:10 
20Uri Martins Sandoval (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)0:00:10 
21Martyn Irvine (United Healthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:10 
22David Cueli (Team United HealthCare / The 70)0:00:11 
23Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling)0:00:11 
24Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components)0:00:11 
25Brandon Feehery (Astellas Cycling Team)0:00:11 
26David Guttenplan (SeaSucker / Guttenplan)0:00:13 
27Stephen Clancy (Team Novo Nordisk)0:00:13 
28Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development)  
29Matt Moosa (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)0:00:14 
30Mac Brennan (BISSELL-ABG-Giant)0:00:15 
31Hogan Sills (Astellas Cycling Team)0:00:15 
32Alexander Ray (Hincapie Sportswear Development)0:00:15 
33Viesturs Luksevics (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)0:00:17 
34Winston David (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)0:00:17 
35Willie Myers (Marc Pro - Strava)0:00:18 
36Andy Scarano (Team United HealthCare / The 70)0:00:35 
37Kevin Mullervy (Champion System - Stan's NoTube)0:00:37 
38Greg Wittwer (Integrated Sports Medicine)0:00:37 
39Stephen Hall (Incycle-Predator Components)0:00:38 
40Yosvany Falcon (Colavita-Stradalli)0:00:38 
41Adrian Hegyvary (United Healthcare Pro Cycling)  
42Aaron Perry (Team Novo Nordisk)  
43Garrett Olsen (Team Skyline)  
44Josh Thornton (Giant On-Road)  
45Guido Palma (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter)  

Elite Women

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare)0:48:53 
2Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare)0:00:00 
3Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers)0:00:01 
4Lauren Stephens (Team Tibco To the Top)0:00:02 
5Tina Pic (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy)0:00:02 
6Erica Allar (Colavita-Fine Cooking)  
7Jessica Prinner (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:00:03 
8Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten VIP)0:00:03 
9Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:00:05 
10Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare)0:00:05 
11Samantha Schneider (Team Tibco To the Top)0:00:06 
12Laura Jorgensen (Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers)0:00:06 
13Anna Sanders (FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr.)0:00:06 
14Sara Headley (Team Tibco To the Top)0:00:06 
15Mary Zider (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:00:07 
16Sarah Fader (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)0:00:08 
17Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom Racing)0:00:08 
18Debbie Milne (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea)0:00:09 
19Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare)0:00:11 
20Jenny Rios (Garneau Factory Team)0:00:20 
21Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare)0:00:33 
22Amanda Miller (Team Tibco To the Top)0:00:34 
23Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare)0:00:35 
24Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:01:35 
25Joanie Caron (Garneau Factory Team)0:01:35 
26Amy Phillips (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)0:01:35 
27Laura Parsons (Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com)0:01:35 
28Colleen Gulick (Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe)0:01:38 
29Tiffany Pezzulo (Vanderkitten)0:01:39 
30Holly Mathews (Team Tibco To the Top)0:01:39 
31Lindsay Bayer (Colavita Racing)0:01:39 
32Morgan Brown (Team Novo Nordisk)0:01:39 
33Ann Koehler (Lagunitas Racing)0:01:40 
34Vanessa Drigo (Garneau Factory Team)0:01:43 

Omnium Men

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Alzate (United HealthCare Pro Cycling)500 pts
2Hilton Clarke (United HealthCare Pro Cycling)425 
3Adam Myerson (SmartStop Pro Cycling)380 
3Frank Travieso (Team United HealthCare / The 70)380 
5Isaac Howe (Champion System - Stan's NoTube)375 
6Alder Martz (Hincapie Sportswear Development)365 
7Rafael Meran (CRCA/Foundation)360 
8Evan Murphy (CRCA/Foundation)355 
9Bruno Langlois (5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda)345 
10Karl Menzies (United HealthCare Pro Cycling)340 
10Joseph Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development)340 
12Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling)310 
13Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling)305 
14Daniel Holloway (Athlete Octane Cycling)280 
14Shane Kline (SmartStop Pro Cycling)280 
16Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling)275 
16Jure Kocjan (SmartStop Pro Cycling)275 
18Sergio Hernandez (Incycle-Predator Components)270 
19Mat Stephens (Giant On-Road)265 
19Brandon Feehery (Astellas Cycling Team)265 
19Demis Aleman (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter)265 
22David Guttenplan (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)260 
23Ricardo Escuela (Incycle-Predator Components)245 
24Thomas Brown (Astellas Cycling Team)240 
25Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)205 
25Chris Uberti (Astellas Cycling Team)205 
27Travis Livermon (SmartStop Pro Cycling)200 
28Winston David (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)195 
29Uri Martins Sandoval (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)190 
30Martyn Irvine (United HealthCare Pro Cycling)185 
30Alexander Ray (Hincapie Sportswear Development)185 
32David Cueli (Team United HealthCare / The 70)180 
33Mac Brennan (BISSELL-ABG-Giant)175 
34Matt Moosa (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)170 
35Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team)120 
36Adrian Hegyvary (United HealthCare Pro Cycling)100 
36Jeff Louder (United HealthCare Pro Cycling)100 
36Logan Loader (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)100 
36Viesturs Luksevics (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)100 
36Leonardo Pinizzotto (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)100 
36Michael Woods (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)100 
36Michael Pincus (Astellas Cycling Team)100 
36Hogan Sills (Astellas Cycling Team)100 
36Colton Barrett (Athlete Octane Cycling)100 
36Devin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling)100 
36Alex Cox (CCB Racing)100 
36Andrew Raab (CCB Racing)100 
36Gavriel Epstein (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)100 
36Adam Leibovitz (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)100 
36Kevin Mullervy (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)100 
36Andres Alzate Escobar (Champion System - Stan's NoTube)100 
36Yosvany Falcon (Colavita-Stradalli)100 
36Cesar Grajales (Colavita-Stradalli)100 
36Grant Potter (Colavita-Stradalli)100 
36Jose Frank Rodriguez (Colavita-Stradalli)100 
36Lucas Wardein (Colavita-Stradalli)100 
36Zachary Koop (Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners)100 
36Andrew Buntz (Credité Velo - Trek)100 
36William Rekemeyer (Credité Velo - Trek)100 
36Ross White (Credité Velo - Trek)100 
36Nathaniel Ward (Cycletherapy/VoMax)100 
36Camillo Ulloa (EDA Contractors)100 
36Diego Garavito (EDA Contractors)100 
36Shane Braley (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea)100 
36Jacob Hill (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)100 
36Parker Kyzer (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)100 
36Johnny Mitchell (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea)100 
36Christopher Butler100 
36Jacob King (Hincapie Sportswear Development)100 
36Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development)100 
36Stephen Hall (Incycle-Predator Components)100 
36Rudolph Napolitano (Incycle-Predator Components)100 
36Calixto Bello (Incycle-Predator Components)100 
36Greg Wittwer (Integrated Sports Medicine)100 
36Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter)100 
36Guido Palma (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)100 
36William Myers (Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing)100 
36Glenn Ferreira (Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team)100 
36Dustin Armstrong (Serious Cycling)100 
36Zeb King (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)100 
36Ben Renkema (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)100 
36Michael Stone (Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin)100 
36Ben Zawacki (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)100 
36Luis Zayas (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)100 
36John Delong (Starlight Custom Apparel)100 
36Tim Jenkinson (Starlight Custom Apparel)100 
36Daniel King (Team Carytown Bicycle Company)100 
36Mike Stoop (Starlight Custom Apparel)100 
36Kyle Knott (Starlight Custom Apparel)100 
36Jamie Clinton (Team Alliance Environmental)100 
36Craig Nichols (Team Alliance Environmental)100 
36Ryan Shebelsky (Team Alliance Environmental)100 
36Eric Workowski (Team Alliance Environmental)100 
36James Glasspool (Team Novo Nordisk)100 
36Joe Eldridge100 
36Michael Dalterio (Team Novo Nordisk)100 
36Garrett Olsen (Team Skyline)100 
36Brendan Cornett (Team United HealthCare / The 70)100 
36Andy Scarano (Team United HealthCare / The 70)100 
36Ryan Sullivan (Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project)100 
36Lucas Livermon (Triangle Velo)100 
36Curtis Winsor (Winsor Creative)100 
36Josh Thornton (Giant On-Road)100 
36Chris Moore (EGO p/b Sammy's)100 
36Matthew Bruner (Happy Tooth Racing)100 
36William Guillen (Happy Tooth Racing)100 
36Nick Keough (CRCA Foundation)100 
36Geron Williams (CRCA/Foundation)100 
109James Piccoli50 
109Andrew Baker50 
109Michael Chauner50 
109Andres Rodrguez50 
109Nathan Smith (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB)50 
109Charlie Hough50 
109Mauro Rato (Mars Hill University)50 
109Scott Ambrose50 
109Gerd De Keizjer50 
109Corentin Cherhal50 
109Alexey Shmidt50 
109Dylan Degan50 
109Hank Booth (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)50 
109Erik Broo (Happy Tooth Racing)50 
109Grayson Brookshire (Volharden)50 
109Cheral Corentin (Team Novo Nordisk)50 
109Andrew Crater (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)50 
109Antonio Dibattista (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP)50 
109David Flynn (Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing)50 
109Orlando Gairbay (Incycle-Predator Components)50 
109Jon Hamblen (Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing)50 
109Matthew Howe (Happy Tooth Racing)50 
109Zuonimir Jelinic (Team Novo Nordisk)50 
109Gurd Keizer (Team Novo Nordisk)50 
109Jesse Keough (CRCA/Foundation)50 
109Kyle Perry (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)50 
109Max Robb (Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project)50 
109Igor Rudalev (CRCA /Lupus racing Team)50 
109Ryan Shean (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)50 
109Stephen Smith (NC State Cycling)50 
109Oleg Tanovitchi (CRCA/LUPUS Racing Team)50 
109Stephen Vogel (Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing)50 
109Sean Weddell (High Country Development Team)50 
109Chris Zieman (Happy Tooth Racing)50 

Omnium Women

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare)460 pts
2Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare)455 
3Erica Allar (Colavita-Fine Cooking)440 
3Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO to the Top)440 
3Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren)440 
6Tina Pic (Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13)405 
7Hannah Barnes (United HealthCare)395 
8Samantha Schneider (Team Tibco to the Top)385 
9Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten)380 
10Laura Jorgensen (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren)375 
11Sarah Fader (Pepper Palace)360 
12Sara Headley (Team TIBCO to the Top)335 
12Olivia Dillon (Colavita /Fine Cooking)335 
14Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren)320 
14Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)320 
16Mary Zider (Colavita-Fine Cooking)315 
17Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)305 
17Debbie Milne (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea)305 
19Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO To the Top)265 
19Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare)265 
21Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare)240 
22Jessie Prinner (Colavita-Fine Cooking)225 
23Jen Purcell (Colavita-Fine Cooking)200 
24Jenny Rios (GARNEAU Factory Team)190 
25Laura Parsons (Pioneer Mortgage Funding)175 
25Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare)175 
27Erin Silliman (Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13)170 
28Amy Phillips (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)165 
28Joanie Caron (GARNEAU Factory Team)165 
30Lindsay Bayer (Colavita-Fine Cooking)100 
30Amy Bradley (GARNEAU Factory Team)100 
30Rachel Byus (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)100 
30Tracy Cameron (Stan's No Tubes p/b Endurance W)100 
30Vanessa Drigo (GARNEAU Factory Team)100 
30Cheryl Fuller-Muller (GARNEAU Factory Team)100 
30Colleen Gulick (Riptide Cycling/ Team EPS/CSS)100 
30Colleen Hayduk (Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13)100 
30Ann Koehler (Carolina Cycling)100 
30Camie Kornely (CRCA:Stan's NoTubes)100 
30Amie Krasnozon (Pain Pathways)100 
30Julie Kuliezca (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)100 
30Kristin Lotito (CRCA/Houlihan Lokey)100 
30Holly Mathews (Team TIBCO To the Top)100 
30Caroline Moakley (PainPathways)100 
30Tiffany Pezzulo (Vanderkitten)100 
30Skylar Schneider (Team TIBCO To the Top)100 
30Arden Stelly (Pain Pathways)100 
30Meredith Uhl (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling)100 
30Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)100 
30Alexis Zink (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)100 
51Abigail Aldridge (PCP Race Team)50 
51Morgan Brown (Team Novo Nordisk)50 
51Keely Christy (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)50 
51Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13)50 
51Barnes Hannah (United HealthCare)50 
51Christy Keely (Asheville Bicycle Racing Club)50 
51Adormarie Martinez50 
51Shannon Parrish (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery)50 
51Morgan Patton Brown (Team Novo Nordisk)50 
51Parrish Shannon (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery)50 
51Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13)50 
51Sara Tussey (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren)50 
Back to top