Baloise Belgium Tour: Van Aert wins prologue

Cyclo cross world champion beats Tony Martin

World cyclo-cross champion Wout Van Aert (Crelan-Vastgoedservice) took a surprise victory in the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour in Beveren. Van Aert beat multiple time trial world champion Tony Martin (Etixx-QuickStep) by two seconds over the six-kilometre course. IAM Cycling's Reto Hollenstein was third a further two seconds back.

Van Aert powered around the short, but technical, course in a time of 6:54 and had a tense wait for Martin to cross the line but the German didn't have enough to best the 21-year-old. The Baloise Belgium Tour is the first road race of Van Aert's season as he builds up towards a tilt at the Belgian road race championships.

As well as Martin, Etixx-QuickStep got two other riders into the top 10 with Niki Terpstra and Yves Lampaert, putting them into a strong position for the overall classification.

Aidis Kruopis (Verandas Willems Cycling Team) was the first rider to roll down the start ramp at 12:34 local time. As the first rider, he would briefly set the fastest time but that wouldn't stand for very long with Hollenstein demolishing it with his time of 6:58, the first to go under the seven-minute mark.

Hollenstein was in for a long time in the hot seat as riders continually failed to better his effort. In fact, it was over two hours before he was nudged off the hot seat by Van Aert.

Thursday will be the first open road stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour with the 174.5km ride from Buggenhout to Knokke-Heist. The race is due to finish on Sunday, May 29.

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice0:06:52 
2Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step0:00:02 
3Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:04 
4Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step  
5Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step0:00:05 
6Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:06 
7Lars Boom (Ned) Astana0:00:07 
8David Boucher (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice0:00:10 
9Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:11 
10Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie  
11Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha  
12Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling  
13Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:00:12 
14Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:13 
15Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot-Oranje Peloton  
16Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step  
17Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling0:00:14 
18Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling  
19Edwards Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:00:15 
20Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo-Vital Concept0:00:16 
21Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha  
22Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credit  
23Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling0:00:17 
24Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
25Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto-Soudal  
26Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:18 
27Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Cibel Cebon  
28Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo-Vital Concept0:00:19 
29Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
30Sander Cordeel (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
31Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice  
32Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana  
33Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:20 
34Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
35Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
36Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Soudal  
37Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie  
38Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin  
39Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo  
40Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Soudal  
41Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Oranje Peloton  
42Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling0:00:21 
43Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha  
44Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-Soudal0:00:22 
45Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel Cebon  
46Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice  
47Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
48Jens Adams (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice  
49Tim De Troyer (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team0:00:23 
50Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana  
51Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
52Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
53Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie  
54Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana  
55Christophe Premont (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team0:00:24 
56Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Group Protect  
57Timothy Dupont (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
58Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot-Oranje Peloton  
59Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
60Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto-Soudal  
61Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit  
62Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credit0:00:25 
63Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin  
64Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Group Protect  
65Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step  
66Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step  
67Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:26 
68Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana  
69Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
70Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto-Soudal  
71Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto-Soudal  
72Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo-Vital Concept0:00:27 
73Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18  
74Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto-Soudal  
75Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
76Piotr Havik (Ned) Team 3M  
77Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18  
78Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit  
79Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step0:00:28 
80Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept  
81Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel Cebon  
82Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin  
83Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M0:00:29 
84Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
85Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
86Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie  
87Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Group Protect  
88Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step  
89Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Team Katusha0:00:30 
90Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie  
91Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:31 
92Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice  
93Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
94Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice  
95Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:32 
96Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
97Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Group Protect  
98Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M  
99Jasper Styven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo  
100Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:33 
101Timothy Stevens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice  
102Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
103Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credit  
104Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:34 
105Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
106Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana0:00:35 
107Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18  
108Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
109Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-Segafredo  
110Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
111Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credit0:00:36 
112Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:37 
113Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Oranje Peloton  
114Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
115Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
116Jaap De Man (Ned) Team 3M  
117Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:38 
118Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
119Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
120Kenny Willems (Bel) Team 3M0:00:39 
121Jori Van Steenberghen (Bel) Cibel Cebon  
122Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
123Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
124Davide Vigano (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
125Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana  
126Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:00:40 
127Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo  
128Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana  
129Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Verandas Willems Cycling Team0:00:42 
130Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo-Vital Concept  
131Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
132Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha  
133Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
134Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
135Laurence Naesen (Bel) Cibel Cebon0:00:43 
136Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
137Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Group Protect  
138Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot-Oranje Peloton0:00:44 
139Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling  
140Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
141Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo  
142Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team 3M  
143Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha  
144Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha  
145Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:45 
146Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Group Protect  
147Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:46 
148Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Oranje Peloton  
149Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel Cebon  
150Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
151Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Group Protect0:00:47 
152Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept  
153Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Group Protect  
154Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel Cebon  
155Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:48 
156Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:49 
157Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot-Oranje Peloton  
158Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:00:50 
159Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:51 
160Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
161Jelle Goderis (Bel) Team 3M0:00:52 
162Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Cibel Cebon  
163Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
164Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept  
165Barry Markus (Ned) Roompot-Oranje Peloton  
166Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit  
167Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3M0:00:53 
168Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 180:00:54 
169Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credit  
170Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept  
171Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:01 
172Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:01:07 
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice20 pts
2Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step18 
3Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling16 
4Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step14 
5Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step12 
6Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling10 
7Lars Boom (Ned) Astana9 
8David Boucher (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice8 
9Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise7 
10Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie6 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:06:52 
2Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:02 
3Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:04 
4Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step  
5Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:05 
6Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:06 
7Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:00:07 
8David Boucher (Fra) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:00:10 
9Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:11 
10Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie  
11Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha  
12Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling  
13Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:00:12 
14Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:13 
15Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
16Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
17Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling0:00:14 
18Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling  
19Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:00:15 
20Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:16 
21Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha  
22Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
23Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling0:00:17 
24Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
25Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
26Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:18 
27Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
28Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:19 
29Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
30Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
31Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
32Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team  
33Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:20 
34Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
35Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
36Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
37Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie  
38Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin  
39Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo  
40Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
41Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
42Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling0:00:21 
43Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha  
44Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:22 
45Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
46Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
47Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
48Jens Adams (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
49Tim De Troyer (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:00:23 
50Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team  
51Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
52Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
53Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie  
54Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team  
55Christophe Premont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:00:24 
56Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
57Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
58Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
59Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
60Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
61Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
62Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:25 
63Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin  
64Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
65Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
66Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
67Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:26 
68Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
69Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
70Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
71Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
72Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:27 
73Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18  
74Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
75Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
76Piotr Havik (Ned) Team 3M  
77Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18  
78Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
79Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:28 
80Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
81Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
82Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin  
83Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M0:00:29 
84Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
85Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
86Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie  
87Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
88Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
89Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Team Katusha0:00:30 
90Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie  
91Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00:31 
92Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
93Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
94Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
95Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:32 
96Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
97Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
98Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M  
99Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo  
100Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:33 
101Timothy Stevens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
102Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
103Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
104Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:34 
105Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
106Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:35 
107Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18  
108Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
109Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-Segafredo  
110Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
111Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:36 
112Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:37 
113Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
114Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
115Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
116Jaap De Man (Ned) Team 3M  
117Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:38 
118Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
119Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
120Kenny Willems (Bel) Team 3M0:00:39 
121Jori Van Steenbergen (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
122Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
123Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
124Davide Vigano (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
125Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
126Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:00:40 
127Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo  
128Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
129Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:00:42 
130Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
131Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
132Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha  
133Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
134Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
135Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:00:43 
136Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
137Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
138Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:44 
139Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling  
140Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
141Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo  
142Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team 3M  
143Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha  
144Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha  
145Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:45 
146Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
147Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:46 
148Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
149Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
150Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
151Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:47 
152Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
153Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
154Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
155Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:48 
156Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:49 
157Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
158Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:00:50 
159Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:51 
160Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
161Jelle Goderis (Bel) Team 3M0:00:52 
162Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
163Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
164Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
165Barry Markus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
166Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
167Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3M0:00:53 
168Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 180:00:54 
169Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
170Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
171Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:01 
172Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:01:07 

Related Articles

Back to top