Ario Sejati qualifies fastest ahead of Idegawa and Nagata

Suemasa bests Suseanty and Izuka in women's field

Elite men
1Popo Ario Sejati (Indonesia)0:02:37.985 
2Naoki Idegawa (Japan)0:00:04.958 
3Junya Nagata (Japan)0:00:08.675 
4Jun-Sung Park (Korea)0:00:10.045 
5Suherlan Agus (Indonesia)0:00:11.446 
6Tanaphon Jarupeng (Thailand)0:00:12.503 
7Ghazali Hakiki Ali Samson (Malaysia)0:00:14.043 
8Tsui King Man (Hong Kong, China)0:00:14.652 
9Seyedjamal Hosseini (Islamic Republic of Iran)0:00:18.741 
10Eleazar Barba Jr. (Philippines)0:00:20.805 
11Stanley Jalip Jr. (Malaysia)0:00:21.876 
12Ssu Han Chiang (Chinese Taipei)0:00:22.060 
13Hock Cheng Seow (Malaysia)0:00:24.690 
14Ian Francis Krempl (Singapore)0:00:25.227 
15Cheng Yu Chiang (Chinese Taipei)0:00:26.101 
16Lau Shu Sum (Hong Kong, China)0:00:28.604 
17Amin Takandi (Islamic Republic of Iran)0:00:29.611 
18Hossein Rafiei (Islamic Republic of Iran)0:00:34.945 
19Mohd Elmi Jumari (Malaysia)0:00:35.020 
20Mohd Herman Mohd Arsek (Singapore)0:00:37.366 
21Mohamad Reza Nouri (Islamic Republic of Iran)0:00:57.497 
22Sitichai Ketkaewmanee (Thailand)0:01:03.265 
23Mohd Raihaan Abd Aziz (Brunei Darussalam)0:01:06.128 
24Hong Chun Tan (Singapore)0:10:40.756 
Elite women
1Mio Suemasa (Japan)0:02:57.489 
2Risa Suseanty (Indonesia)0:00:13.611 
3Tomoko Iizuka (Japan)0:00:29.471 
4Norsyuhaini Othman (Malaysia)0:01:00.040 
5Pei Ni Chou (Chinese Taipei)0:01:05.007 
6Min-Hee Joo (Korea)0:01:05.458 
7Masziyaton Mohd Radzi (Malaysia)0:01:09.345 
8Aussanee Pradupyard (Thailand)0:02:07.461 
Junior men
1Kazuki Shimizu (Japan)0:02:49.174 
2Muhammad Aim Mohd Fauzi (Malaysia)0:00:02.671 
3Norshahriel Ahmad Nazali (Malaysia)0:00:03.956 
4Hildan Atosma Katana (Indonesia)0:00:09.056 
5Jae-Kyu Lee (Korea)0:00:18.460 
6Muhamad Fareez Borhanudin (Malaysia)0:00:23.657 
7Chatchai Jarupeng (Thailand)0:00:23.748 
8Sina Sahihi (Islamic Republic of Iran)0:00:27.337 
9Leung Chun Yin (Hong Kong, China)0:00:36.047 
10William Chan Yue Shin (Singapore)0:00:38.621 
11Ha The Long (Vietnam)0:00:44.592 
12Leon Harith A.Hamid (Malaysia)0:00:53.508 
13Wei Chin Un (Chinese Taipei)0:00:57.920 
Junior women
1Vipavee Deekaballes (Thailand)0:03:46.550 
2Bui Thi Quyen (Vietnam)0:01:01.132 
3Kuan Hui Wu (Chinese Taipei)0:02:20.010 
DNSExa Randina Khoiroti (Indonesia)  
Back to top