Fernandez prevails in opening stage

Cuban assumes overall lead

Full Results
1Michel Fernandez Garcia (Cub)4:11:24 
2Daniel Rogelin (Bra)  
3Gustavo Costa (Bra)  
4Geraldo Silva (Bra)  
5Renato Ruiz (Bra)  
6Francisco Chamorro (Arg)  
7Raphael Serpa (Bra)  
8Fabiele Mota (Bra)  
9Roberto Pinheiro Silva (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
10Fabiano Motta (Bra)  
11Cristian Egidio Da Rosa (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu  
12Rafael Gerhard (Bra)  
13Demis Aleman (Arg)  
14Luiz Ortiz (Bra)  
15Gregory Panizo (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu  
16André Pulini (Bra)  
17Willian Solera (Bra)  
18Renato Seabra (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu  
19Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra)  
20Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
21Jose Medeiros (Bra)  
22Diego Ares (Bra)  
23William Chiarello (Bra)  
24Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Chile  
25David Silva (Bra)  
26Geovane Andriato (Bra)  
27Murilo Affonso (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu  
28Marcelo Demori (Bra)  
29Flavio Reblin (Bra)  
30Sean Smith (USA)  
31Jefeter Siqueira (Bra)  
32Rodrigo Faro (Bra)  
33Felipe Delai Da Silva (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu  
34Soelito Gohr (Bra)  
35Halysson Ferreira (Bra)  
36Adriano Martins (Bra)  
37Ruben Mastelia (Bra)  
38Renan Maia (Bra)  
39Guilherme Hadlich (Bra)  
40Patrick Oyakaua (Bra)  
41Matias Medici (Arg) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
42Nelson Correia Jr. (Bra)  
43Mauricio Knapp (Bra)  
44Cleiton Fadanelli (Bra)  
45Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
46Alec Donahue (USA)  
47Eduardo Sales (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu  
48Rogerio Santiago Silva (Bra)  
49Jean Marcel Silva (Bra)  
50Mauricio Morandi (Bra)  
51Marcelo Moser (Bra)  
52Antoelson Bruno (Bra)  
53Fabricio Morandi (Bra)  
54Felipe Nardin (Bra)  
55Rodrigo Berríos (Chi) Chile  
56Gastón Balmaceda (Arg)  
57Eliel Balbino (Bra)  
58Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Chile  
59Luiz Carlos Amorim Ferrao Tavares (Bra)  
60Thiago Nardin (Bra)  
61Jamir Dallagnol (Bra)  
62Pedro Briceño (Chi)  
63Patrique Azevedo (Bra)  
64Tiego Justo (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
65Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
66Daniel Soeiro (Bra)  
67Jonas Melo (Bra)  
68Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra)  
69Joel Cândido Júnior (Bra)  
70Luciano Pereira (Bra)  
71Carlos Rodríguez (Chi)0:05:19 
72Rafael Safadi (Bra)0:06:37 
73Maglio Díaz (Chi)0:07:13 
74Franco Solda (Arg)0:07:32 
75Daniel Carrizo (Chi)0:11:15 
76Gustavo Zorzo (Bra)0:11:24 
77Mauro Fenocchio (Arg)0:12:06 
78Jonatan Ojeda (Arg)0:12:09 
79Wálter Rebollo (Uru)  
80Weslen Oliveira (Bra)0:12:50 
81Alexis Barbetti (Arg)0:18:15 
82Jeremy Durrin (USA)  
83Eduardo Quadrado (Bra)0:19:25 
84Federico Moreno (Arg)  
85Alvimanio Chagas (Bra)0:33:18 
86Rafael Gasparin (Bra)  
DNFLuis Nova (Chi) Chile  
DNFRenan Soares (Bra)  
DNFRodrigo Moraes (Bra)  
DNFMateus Lorenzetti (Bra)  
General classification after stage 1
1Michel Fernandez Garcia (Cub)4:11:14 
2Mauricio Knapp (Bra)0:00:01 
3Daniel Rogelin (Bra)0:00:04 
4Rodrigo Faro (Bra)  
5Gustavo Costa (Bra)0:00:06 
6Luiz Ortiz (Bra)0:00:09 
7Jose Medeiros (Bra)  
8Cleiton Fadanelli (Bra)  
9Geraldo Silva (Bra)0:00:10 
10Renato Ruiz (Bra)  
11Francisco Chamorro (Arg)  
12Raphael Serpa (Bra)  
13Fabiele Mota (Bra)  
14Roberto Pinheiro Silva (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
15Fabiano Motta (Bra)  
16Cristian Egidio Da Rosa (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu  
17Rafael Gerhard (Bra)  
18Demis Aleman (Arg)  
19Gregory Panizo (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu  
20André Pulini (Bra)  
21Willian Solera (Bra)  
22Renato Seabra (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu  
23Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra)  
24Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
25Diego Ares (Bra)  
26William Chiarello (Bra)  
27Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Chile  
28David Silva (Bra)  
29Geovane Andriato (Bra)  
30Murilo Affonso (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu  
31Marcelo Demori (Bra)  
32Flavio Reblin (Bra)  
33Sean Smith (USA)  
34Jefeter Siqueira (Bra)  
35Felipe Delai Da Silva (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu  
36Soelito Gohr (Bra)  
37Halysson Ferreira (Bra)  
38Adriano Martins (Bra)  
39Ruben Mastelia (Bra)  
40Renan Maia (Bra)  
41Guilherme Hadlich (Bra)  
42Patrick Oyakaua (Bra)  
43Matias Medici (Arg) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
44Nelson Correia Jr. (Bra)  
45Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
46Alec Donahue (USA)  
47Eduardo Sales (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo - Foz Do Iguacu  
48Rogerio Santiago Silva (Bra)  
49Jean Marcel Silva (Bra)  
50Mauricio Morandi (Bra)  
51Marcelo Moser (Bra)  
52Antoelson Bruno (Bra)  
53Fabricio Morandi (Bra)  
54Felipe Nardin (Bra)  
55Rodrigo Berríos (Chi) Chile  
56Gastón Balmaceda (Arg)  
57Eliel Balbino (Bra)  
58Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Chile  
59Luiz Carlos Amorim Ferrao Tavares (Bra)  
60Thiago Nardin (Bra)  
61Jamir Dallagnol (Bra)  
62Pedro Briceño (Chi)  
63Patrique Azevedo (Bra)  
64Tiego Justo (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
65Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
66Daniel Soeiro (Bra)  
67Jonas Melo (Bra)  
68Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra)  
69Joel Cândido Júnior (Bra)  
70Luciano Pereira (Bra)  
71Carlos Rodríguez (Chi)0:05:29 
72Rafael Safadi (Bra)0:06:47 
73Maglio Díaz (Chi)0:07:23 
74Franco Solda (Arg)0:07:42 
75Daniel Carrizo (Chi)0:11:25 
76Gustavo Zorzo (Bra)0:11:34 
77Mauro Fenocchio (Arg)0:12:16 
78Jonatan Ojeda (Arg)0:12:19 
79Wálter Rebollo (Uru)  
80Weslen Oliveira (Bra)0:13:00 
81Alexis Barbetti (Arg)0:18:25 
82Jeremy Durrin (USA)  
83Eduardo Quadrado (Bra)0:19:35 
84Federico Moreno (Arg)  
85Alvimanio Chagas (Bra)0:33:28 
86Rafael Gasparin (Bra)  
Back to top