Marvulli/Aeschbach pile on the points

Risi/Guarnieri fall down a lap

Results
Points race (40 laps)
1Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aaesbach (Rossetti Market)19pts
2Nolan Hoffmann / Dean Edwards (Rosti)14 
3Bruno Risi / Jacopo Guarnieri (Pulinet)13 
4Iljo Keisse / Danny Stam (Conad)10 
5Jackie Simes / Eric Barevav (Industrialbox)7 
6Mark Hester / Samuele Marzoli (Bussandri Peugeot)5 
7Juan Esteban Arrango / Carlos Uran (Alu Tecno)5 
8Geert-Jan Jonkman / Jeff Vermeulen (Garbi)4 
9Loic Perizzolo / Tobias Baumgartner (Padana Impianti)4 
10Angelo Ciccone / Alex Buttazzoni (Pinarello)3 
11Jesper Morkov / Philip Niesen (Twinpack)3 
12Daniele De Franceschi / Mark Mac Donald (Mori Onofrio)1 
13Walter Perez / Toni Tauler (Cmo)  
14Peter Lazar / Alois Kankovsky (Ferri)  
15Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Acef)  
16Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (La Rocca)  
17Lyubomor Polatyko / Sergy Lagkuti (Gas Sales)  
18Guy East / Daniel Holloway (Gampack)  
19Milan Kadlec / Joseph Zabka (Pavinord)  
20Andrea Pinos / Fabrizio Braggion (Gm Termosanitari)  
Team elimination
1Mark Hester / Samuele Marzoli (Bussandri Peugeot)  
2Peter Lazar / Alois Kankovsky (Ferri)  
3Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aaesbach (Rossetti Market)  
4Angelo Ciccone / Alex Buttazzoni (Pinarello)  
5Milan Kadlec / Joseph Zabka (Pavinord)  
6Andrea Pinos / Fabrizio Braggion (Gm Termosanitari)  
Lap Record
1Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (La Rocca)521:16:48 
2Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aaesbach (Rossetti Market(2:52:48 
3Bruno Risi / Jacopo Guarnieri (Pulinet)8:52:48 
4Nolan Hoffmann / Dean Edwards (Rosti)16:33:36 
5Juan Esteban Arrango / Carlos Uran (ALU TECNO)17:02:24 
6Angelo Ciccone / Alex Buttazzoni (PINARELLO)17:45:36 
Scratch race
1Nolan Hoffmann / Dean Edwards (ROSTI)  
2Lyubomor Polatyko / Sergy Lagkuti (GAS SALES)  
3Loic Perizzolo / Tobias Baumgartner (PADANA IMPIANTI)  
4Mark Hester / Samuele Marzoli (BUSSANDRI Peugeot)  
5Jesper Morkov / Philip Niesen (TWINPACK)  
6Andrea Pinos / Fabrizio Braggion (GM Termosanitari)  
Madison (100km)
1Iljo Keisse / Danny Stam (Conad)25pts
2Milan Kadlec / Joseph Zabka (Pavinord)15 
3Angelo Ciccone / Alex Buttazzoni (Pinarello)11 
4Andrea Pinos / Fabrizio Braggion (Gm Termosanitari)9 
-1 lapBruno Risi / Jacopo Guarnieri (Pulinet)22 
-1 lapFranco Marvulli / Alexander Aaesbach (Rossetti Market)15 
Standings after day 3
1Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aaesbach (Rossetti Market)124pts
2Iljo Keisse / Danny Stam (Conad)73 
3Angelo Ciccone / Alex Buttazzoni (Pinarello)54 
4Peter Lazar / Alois Kankovsky (Ferri)44 
5Milan Kadlec / Joseph Zabka (Pavinord)35 
-1 lapBruno Risi / Jacopo Guarnieri (Pulinet)94 
-1 lapMark Hester / Samuele Marzoli (Bussandri Peugeot)88 
-1 lapAndrea Pinos / Fabrizio Braggion (Gm Termosanitari)33 
-1 lapWalter Perez / Toni Tauler (Cmo)19 
-1 lapGuy East / Daniel Holloway (Gampack)14 
-2 lapsNolan Hoffmann / Dean Edwards (Rosti)95 
-2 lapsSebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (La Rocca)50 
-2 lapsGeert-Jan Jonkman / Jeff Vermeulen (Garbi)32 
-2 lapsMartin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Acef)22 
-2 lapsLyubomor Polatyko / Sergy Lagkuti (Gas Sales)9 
-2 lapsJuan Esteban Arrango / Carlos Uran (Alu Tecno)7 
-2 lapsJesper Morkov / Philip Niesen (Twinpack)3 
-3 lapsLoic Perizzolo / Tobias Baumgartner (Padana Impianti)19 
-3 lapsJackie Simes / Eric Barevav (Industrialbox)12 
-3 lapsDaniele De Franceschi / Mark Mac Donald (Mori Onofrio)1 
UIV Talents Cup standings after day 3
1Dario Sonda / Elia Ongaretto (Ita)105pts
2Jan Dostal / Marek Benda (Cze)70 
3Piero Baffi / Edoardo Costanzi (Ita)52 
4Andrea Vanotti / Michele Scartezzini (Ita)45 
5Manuel Cazzaro / Nicolò Rocchi (Ita)38 
6Christian Kreutzfeldt / Matias Greve (Den)38 
7Alberto Petitto / Maurizio Damiano (Ita)35 
8Patrick Kos / Christian Kos (Ned)32 
9Randy Costermans / Gert Jan Van Immerseel (Bel)24 
10Rasmus Damm (Danimarca) / Giacomo Notari (Ita)23 
11Alfredo De Maio / Luca Mangiarotti (Ita)16 
-1 lapJiri Bares (Cze) / Danilo Besagni (Ita)16 
-2 lapsRomeo Di Bari (Ita) / Lukas Gelosky (Aut)  
Back to top