Risi/Marvulli assume race lead

Duo take a lap, Kluge/Bartko fall to third

Points Race
1Kenny De Ketele (Ned) / Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
2Theo Bos (Ned) / Peter Schep (Ned)  
3Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)  
4Robert Bartko (Ger) / Roger Kluge (Ger)  
5Bobbie Traksel (Ned) / Tim Veldt (Ned)  
6Danny Stam (Ned) / Leif Lampater (Ger)  
7Pim Ligthart (Ned) / Jeff Vermeulen (Ned)  
8Sebastian Donadio (Arg) / Elia Viviani (Ita)  
9Matthe Pronk (Ned) / Jos Pronk (Ned)  
10Ismael Kip (Ned) / Roy Pieters (Ned)  
11Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)  
12Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi)  
13Michael Vingerling (Ned) / Nick Stöpler (Ned)  
14Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) / Arno Van der Zwet (Ned)  
15Aart Vierhouten (Ned) / Jens Mouris (Ned)  
Lap record
1Robert Bartko (Ger) / Roger Kluge (Ger)  
2Theo Bos (Ned) / Peter Schep (Ned)  
3Bobbie Traksel (Ned) / Tim Veldt (Ned)  
4Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)  
5Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi)  
6Sebastian Donadio (Arg) / Elia Viviani (Ita)  
7Michael Vingerling (Ned) / Nick Stöpler (Ned)  
8Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)  
9Pim Ligthart (Ned) / Jeff Vermeulen (Ned)  
10Ismael Kip (Ned) / Roy Pieters (Ned)  
11Kenny De Ketele (Ned) / Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
12Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) / Arno Van der Zwet (Ned)  
13Danny Stam (Ned) / Leif Lampater (Ger)  
14Aart Vierhouten (Ned) / Jens Mouris (Ned)  
15Matthe Pronk (Ned) / Jos Pronk (Ned)  
Team Elimination
1Danny Stam (Ned) / Leif Lampater (Ger)  
2Kenny De Ketele (Ned) / Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
3Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi)  
4Pim Ligthart (Ned) / Jeff Vermeulen (Ned)  
5Ismael Kip (Ned) / Roy Pieters (Ned)  
6Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)  
7Matthe Pronk (Ned) / Jos Pronk (Ned)  
8Sebastian Donadio (Arg) / Elia Viviani (Ita)  
9Robert Bartko (Ger) / Roger Kluge (Ger)  
10Bobbie Traksel (Ned) / Tim Veldt (Ned)  
11Theo Bos (Ned) / Peter Schep (Ned)  
12Michael Vingerling (Ned) / Nick Stöpler (Ned)  
13Aart Vierhouten (Ned) / Jens Mouris (Ned)  
14Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) / Arno Van der Zwet (Ned)  
15Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)  
Madison
1Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi)  
2Danny Stam (Ned) / Leif Lampater (Ger)  
3Robert Bartko (Ger) / Roger Kluge (Ger)  
4Kenny De Ketele (Ned) / Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
5Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)  
6Aart Vierhouten (Ned) / Jens Mouris (Ned)  
7Matthe Pronk (Ned) / Jos Pronk (Ned)  
8Pim Ligthart (Ned) / Jeff Vermeulen (Ned)  
9Theo Bos (Ned) / Peter Schep (Ned)  
10Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) / Arno Van der Zwet (Ned)  
11Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)  
12Sebastian Donadio (Arg) / Elia Viviani (Ita)  
13Ismael Kip (Ned) / Roy Pieters (Ned)  
14Michael Vingerling (Ned) / Nick Stöpler (Ned)  
15Bobbie Traksel (Ned) / Tim Veldt (Ned)  
Derny 1
1Pim Ligthart (Ned) / Zijlaard  
2Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) / Huybrechts  
3Aart Vierhouten (Ned) / Schoefs  
4Michael Vingerling (Ned) / Zijlaard  
5Sebastian Donadio (Arg) / Vaarten  
6Bobbie Traksel (Ned) / Stam  
7Marc Hester (Den) / Bakker  
Elimination
1Sebastian Donadio (Arg) / Elia Viviani (Ita)  
2Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)  
3Theo Bos (Ned) / Peter Schep (Ned)  
4Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) / Arno Van der Zwet (Ned)  
5Aart Vierhouten (Ned) / Jens Mouris (Ned)  
6Bobbie Traksel (Ned) / Tim Veldt (Ned)  
7Ismael Kip (Ned) / Roy Pieters (Ned)  
8Pim Ligthart (Ned) / Jeff Vermeulen (Ned)  
9Matthe Pronk (Ned) / Jos Pronk (Ned)  
10Danny Stam (Ned) / Leif Lampater (Ger)  
11Michael Vingerling (Ned) / Nick Stöpler (Ned)  
12Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)  
13Robert Bartko (Ger) / Roger Kluge (Ger)  
14Kenny De Ketele (Ned) / Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
15Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi)  
Derny 2
1Bruno Risi (Swi) / Stam  
2Robert Bartko (Ger) / Schoefs  
3Kenny De Ketele (Ned) / Vaarten  
4Matthe Pronk (Ned) / Zijlaard  
5Theo Bos (Ned) / Zijlaard  
6Leif Lampater (Ger) / Bakker  
7Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Huybrechts  
Scratch
1Bobbie Traksel (Ned) / Tim Veldt (Ned)  
2Ismael Kip (Ned) / Roy Pieters (Ned)  
3Kenny De Ketele (Ned) / Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
4Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)  
5Robert Bartko (Ger) / Roger Kluge (Ger)  
6Pim Ligthart (Ned) / Jeff Vermeulen (Ned)  
7Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi)  
8Matthe Pronk (Ned) / Jos Pronk (Ned)  
9Michael Vingerling (Ned) / Nick Stöpler (Ned)  
10Aart Vierhouten (Ned) / Jens Mouris (Ned)  
11Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) / Arno Van der Zwet (Ned)  
12Theo Bos (Ned) / Peter Schep (Ned)  
13Sebastian Donadio (Arg) / Elia Viviani (Ita)  
14Danny Stam (Ned) / Leif Lampater (Ger)  
15Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)  
Derny Finale
1Pronk / Zijlaard  
2Kenny De Ketele (Ned) / Vaarten  
3Pim Ligthart (Ned) / Huybrechts  
4Bruno Risi (Swi) / Stam  
5Robert Bartko (Ger) / Schoefs  
6Aart Vierhouten (Ned) / Zijlaard  
7Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) / Bakker  
Standings after night 4
1Bruno Risi (Swi) / Franco Marvulli (Swi)167pts
2Danny Stam (Ned) / Leif Lampater (Ger)142 
3Robert Bartko (Ger) / Roger Kluge (Ger)176 -1 lap
4Kenny De Ketele (Ned) / Iljo Keisse (Bel)131 
5Theo Bos (Ned) / Peter Schep (Ned)152 -4
6Leon Van Bon (Ned) / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)98 -6
7Matthe Pronk (Ned) / Jos Pronk (Ned)57 
8Pim Ligthart (Ned) / Jeff Vermeulen (Ned)59 -8
9Aart Vierhouten (Ned) / Jens Mouris (Ned)39 -9
10Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) / Arno Van der Zwet (Ned)32 -11
11Sebastian Donadio (Arg) / Elia Viviani (Ita)70 -14
12Bobbie Traksel (Ned) / Tim Veldt (Ned)82 -15
13Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)39 -17
14Michael Vingerling (Ned) / Nick Stöpler (Ned)21 -18
15Ismael Kip (Ned) / Roy Pieters (Ned)25 -20
Women Elimination 1
1Kirsten Wild (Ned)  
2Andrea Wolfer (Swi)  
3Amy Pieters (Ned)  
4Cari Higgins (USA)  
5Lotte Van Hoek (Ned)  
6Katie Colclough (GBr)  
7Nathaly van Wesdonk (Ned)  
8Pelin Cizgin (Aut)  
9Kim Van Dijk (Ned)  
10Nona Meiering (Ned)  
11Ruby Miller (GBr)  
Women Elimination 2
1Vera Koedooder (Ned)  
2Roxane Knetemann (Ned)  
3Emma Trott (GBr)  
4Nina Kessler (Ned)  
5Kelly Markus (Ned)  
6Samantha Van Steenis (Ned)  
7Eva Heijmans (Ned)  
8Jess Booth (GBr)  
9Joan Boskamp (Ned)  
10Natasja de Vroome (Ned)  
11Marleke Van Nek (Ned)  
Women Madison
1Vera Koedooder (Ned) / Kirsten Wild (Ned)  
2Nina Kessler (Ned) / Andrea Wolfer (Swi)  
3Roxane Knetemann (Ned) / Amy Pieters (Ned)  
4Eva Heijmans (Ned) / Cari Higgins (USA)  
5Emma Trott (GBr) / Katie Colclough (GBr)  
6Natasja de Vroome (Ned) / Nathaly van Wesdonk (Ned)  
7Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) / Pelin Cizgin (Aut)  
8Kelly Markus (Ned) / Lotte Van Hoek (Ned)  
9Jess Booth (GBr) / Ruby Miller (GBr)  
10Joan Boskamp (Ned) / Kim Van Dijk (Ned)  
11Marleke Van Nek (Ned) / Nona Meiering (Ned)  
Women's standings after night 4
1Vera Koedooder (Ned) / Kirsten Wild (Ned)156pts
2Roxane Knetemann (Ned) / Amy Pieters (Ned)90 -3 laps
3Eva Heijmans (Ned) / Cari Higgins (USA)50 
4Nina Kessler (Ned) / Andrea Wolfer (Swi)74 -4
5Emma Trott (GBr) / Katie Colclough (GBr)45 
6Natasja de Vroome (Ned) / Nathaly van Wesdonk (Ned)16 -6
7Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) / Pelin Cizgin (Aut)19 -7
8Jess Booth (GBr) / Ruby Miller (GBr)10 -9
9Kelly Markus (Ned) / Lotte Van Hoek (Ned)20 -10
10Joan Boskamp (Ned) / Kim Van Dijk (Ned)  
11Marleke Van Nek (Ned) / Nona Meiering (Ned)  -14
Sprint Zesdaagse Keirin
1Teun Mulder (Ned)  
2Gregory Baugé (Fra)  
3Yondi Schmidt (Ned)  
4Dean Tracy (USA)  
5Patrick Bos (Ned)  
6Yorick Bos (Ned)  
Sprint Zesdaagse Sprint
1Teun Mulder (Ned)  
2Gregory Baugé (Fra)  
3Dean Tracy (USA)  
4Yorick Bos (Ned)  
5Yondi Schmidt (Ned)  
6Patrick Bos (Ned)  
Sprint Zesdaagse Sprint
1Gregory Baugé (Fra)  
2Teun Mulder (Ned)  
3Dean Tracy (USA)  
4Patrick Bos (Ned)  
5Yondi Schmidt (Ned)  
6Yorick Bos (Ned)  
 
Sprint Zesdaagse Team Sprint
1Teun Mulder (Ned) / Dean Tracy (USA)  
2Gregory Baugé (Fra) / Yorick Bos (Ned)  
3Teun Mulder (Ned) / Yorick Bos (Ned)  
4Teun Mulder (Ned) / Yondi Schmidt (Ned)  
5Gregory Baugé (Fra) / Dean Tracy (USA)  
6Yondi Schmidt (Ned) / Yorick Bos (Ned)  
7Teun Mulder (Ned) / Patrick Bos (Ned)  
8Yorick Bos (Ned) / Dean Tracy (USA)  
9Yondi Schmidt (Ned) / Dean Tracy (USA)  
10Gregory Baugé (Fra) / Patrick Bos (Ned)  
11Yondi Schmidt (Ned) / Patrick Bos (Ned)  
12Gregory Baugé (Fra) / Patrick Bos (Ned)  
UIV Talents Cup standings after day 1
1Barry Markus / Yoeri Havik (Ned)13pts
2Tristan Marquet / Sikvan Dillier (Swi)10 
3Patrick Kos / Christian Kos (Ned)6 
4Jochem De Woor / Gijs Vav Hoecke (Bel)3 
5Shane Archibold / Tom Scully (NZl)3 
6Ian Moir / Iggy Silva (USA)2 
7Jesper Mørkøv / Christian Kreutzfeldt (Den)2 
8Jesper Asselman / Melvin Boskamp (Ned)1 
9Dennis And Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
10Bran Imming / Willy Heeneman  
11Dario Sonda / Michele Scartozin (Ita)  
12Erick Toi / Wouter Haan (Ned) -2 laps
Back to top