Novikov wins final time trial to wrap up overall

Itera-Katusha dominate the podium

Stage 8 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha32:43:00 
2Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:14 
3Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:01:06 
4Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:09 
5Jiri Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:01:15 
6Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:01:25 
7Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:01:30 
8Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18  
9Zico Waeytens (Bel)0:01:43 
10Pavol Polievka (Svk) Slovakia  
11Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:46 
12Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:01:49 
13Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:01:51 
14Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida0:01:54 
15Jimmy Janssens (Bel)0:01:57 
16Jan Oelerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:01:58 
17Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:02:10 
18Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:02:11 
19Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Bank BGZ0:02:12 
20Willem Wauters (Bel)0:02:17 
21Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech National Team U230:02:20 
22Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:02:22 
23Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank BGZ0:02:28 
24Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:41 
25Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)  
26Alexander Zdanov (Rus) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:02:44 
27Dariusz Wozniak (Pol) Legia-Felt0:02:45 
28Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:02:46 
29Roman Bronis (Svk) AC Sparta Praha0:02:48 
30Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida0:02:49 
31Martin Hunal (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
32Marek Canecky (Svk) Slovakia0:03:06 
33Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida0:03:12 
34Bartusevics Rihards (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:03:16 
35Davide Torosantucci (Ita) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:03:32 
36Evgeny Reshetko (Rus) Russia National Team0:03:37 
37Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:03:40 
38Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:03:58 
39Manuel Fedele (Ita) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:04:15 
40Jozef Palcak (Svk) Slovakia0:04:16 
41Eugeny Bakhin (Rus) Russia National Team0:04:18 
42Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:04:22 
43Daniel Vesely (Cze) Czech National Team U230:04:33 
44Volodymyr Gomenyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:04:36 
45Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:04:43 
46Thomas Sprengers (Bel)  
47Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Felt0:04:48 
48Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Bank BGZ  
49Artur Detko (Pol) Bank BGZ0:04:52 
50Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:04:53 
51Roman Kolstov (Rus) Russia National Team0:05:16 
52Radoslaw Romianik (Pol) Bank BGZ0:05:40 
53Roman Zrelica (Svk) Slovakia0:05:46 
54Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida0:06:04 
55Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida0:06:47 
56Aleksey Velikanov (Rus) Russia National Team0:06:59 
57Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:07:01 
58Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia-Felt0:07:07 
59Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:07:09 
60Ryohei Komori (Jpn) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:07:41 
61Jakub Ehrenberger (Cze) Czech National Team U230:07:53 
62Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:07:58 
63Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team U230:08:14 
64Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakia0:08:38 
65Andrej Omulec (Slo) Loborika Favorit Team10:03:00 
DNSPetr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author  
General classification after stage 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha27:50:29 
2Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:19 
3Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:08 
4Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:03:46 
5Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:04:17 
6Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:04:23 
7Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:04:34 
8Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:04:46 
9Jiri Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:05:26 
10Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank BGZ0:05:27 
11Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech National Team U230:05:37 
12Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:05:40 
13Jan Oelerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:05:52 
14Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida0:05:57 
15Pavol Polievka (Svk) Slovakia0:06:06 
16Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:06:08 
17Zico Waeytens (Bel)0:06:36 
18Jimmy Janssens (Bel)0:06:48 
19Roman Bronis (Svk) AC Sparta Praha0:06:50 
20Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:07:07 
21Marek Canecky (Svk) Slovakia0:07:09 
22Willem Wauters (Bel)0:07:33 
23Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:07:35 
24Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:07:44 
25Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida0:07:50 
26Martin Hunal (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:07:55 
27Davide Torosantucci (Ita) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:07:59 
28Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:08:02 
29Evgeny Reshetko (Rus) Russia National Team0:08:40 
30Eugeny Bakhin (Rus) Russia National Team0:09:20 
31Daniel Vesely (Cze) Czech National Team U230:09:36 
32Radoslaw Romianik (Pol) Bank BGZ0:09:43 
33Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Bank BGZ  
34Artur Detko (Pol) Bank BGZ0:10:00 
35Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida0:10:04 
36Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Felt0:10:09 
37Bartusevics Rihards (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:10:18 
38Roman Kolstov (Rus) Russia National Team0:10:19 
39Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Bank BGZ0:11:08 
40Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)0:11:17 
41Alexander Zdanov (Rus) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:12:08 
42Jakub Ehrenberger (Cze) Czech National Team U230:13:09 
43Manuel Fedele (Ita) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:13:37 
44Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:14:02 
45Jozef Palcak (Svk) Slovakia0:16:54 
46Andrej Omulec (Slo) Loborika Favorit Team0:18:43 
47Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:21:01 
48Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:23:44 
49Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 180:24:27 
50Volodymyr Gomenyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:27:18 
51Aleksey Velikanov (Rus) Russia National Team0:28:00 
52Thomas Sprengers (Bel)0:28:12 
53Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:31:20 
54Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:34:13 
55Dariusz Wozniak (Pol) Legia-Felt0:37:37 
56Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:46:44 
57Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:48:30 
58Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:48:47 
59Ryohei Komori (Jpn) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:50:00 
60Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia-Felt0:51:58 
61Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida0:53:20 
62Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team U230:57:23 
63Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakia1:00:54 
64Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida1:23:25 
65Roman Zrelica (Svk) Slovakia1:25:07 
Back to top