TechPowered By

More tech

Glava Tour of Norway 2011

Date range:
June 1- 5, 2011

June 04, Stage 4: Jessheim - Hamar 194km

Camano scores for Endura Racing

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 04, 2011, 15:49 BST,
Updated:
June 04, 2011, 22:19 BST

Kelderman leads tour

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Iker Camano (Spa) Endura Racing 4:33:57  
2 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint    
3 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone    
4 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint    
5 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
6 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
7 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
8 Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
9 Nikola Ajstrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
10 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
11 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
12 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
13 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Motorpoint    
14 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
15 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Grenland Sykkelklubb    
16 Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia    
17 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone    
18 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
19 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
20 Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
21 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
22 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
23 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
24 Fredrik Willmann (Nor) Joker Merida    
25 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing    
26 Hàvard Jordbrekk Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
27 Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
28 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida    
29 Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida    
30 Rik Houwers (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
31 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
32 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
33 Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sandnes SK    
34 Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia    
35 Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden    
36 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
37 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida    
38 Stian Sangstad (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
39 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
40 Wetterhallalexander (Swe) Endura Racing    
41 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing    
42 Aslak Sorensen Vaernes (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
43 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
44 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
45 Tore Bjelland (Nor) Sandnes SK    
46 Oystein Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
47 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
48 Erik Andrea (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
49 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
50 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
51 Jonas Bjelmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
52 Tormod Gerhard Haugstad (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb    
53 René Jorgensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone    
54 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida    
55 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
56 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
57 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Sweden    
58 Andreas Landa (Nor) I.F. Froy    
59 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
60 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:06  
61 Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia 0:00:37  
62 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones 0:01:00  
63 Lee Davies (GBr) Motorpoint    
64 Max Emil Korner (Nor) I.F. Froy 0:03:20  
65 Oliver Johr (Ger) Seven Stones    
66 Sebastian Kvalsvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:04:28  
67 Stefan Vreugelenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
68 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:05:07  
69 Ola Elfmark (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:05:59  
70 Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
71 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone    
72 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
73 Jon Roberto Slagsvold (Nor) Grenland Sykkelklubb    
74 Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:08:47  
75 Tor Inge Espeland (Nor) Sandnes SK    
76 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden 0:08:48  
77 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russia    
78 Johan Svensson (Swe) Sweden    
79 James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing    
80 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
81 Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Sweden    
82 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing    
83 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:12:57  
84 Ola Inge Dropping (Nor) Nesset CK 0:13:22  
85 Olav Van Den Berg (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
86 Danny Vrolijk (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
87 Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
88 Goran Bollestad (Nor) Sandnes SK    
89 Hans-Joachim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones    
90 Evgeniy Kovalev (Rus) Russia    
91 Lars Erik Granly (Nor) Ostfold Cyklekrets    
92 Magnus Nordhal (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
93 Martin Gustavsen (Nor) Ostfold Cyklekrets    
94 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
95 Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone    
96 Alexander Randin (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
97 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
98 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team    
99 Grondahlanders (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
100 Ove Nilsson (Swe) Sweden    
101 Vegard Fredheim (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb    
102 Lars Stenslokken (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb    
103 Magnus Borresen (Nor) I.F. Froy    
104 Tord André Sundhagen (Nor) I.F. Froy    
105 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
106 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
107 Tom Bal (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
108 Frans-Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
109 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida    
110 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
111 Gytan Lilholt (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone    
112 Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
113 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
114 Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondheims VK    
115 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
116 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
117 Borge Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK    
118 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia    
119 Edgar Eidsheim (Nor) Nesset CK 0:15:57  
120 Kristoffer Aase Vabo (Nor) Sandnes SK    
121 Dagfinn Seglem (Nor) Sandnes SK    
122 Jon Arne Gaundal (Nor) Trondheims VK    
123 Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
124 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
125 Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
126 Torgeir Strawdberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
127 Espen Halvorsen Bjorgan (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:23:37  
128 Kristopher Jordan (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
DNS Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
DNS Aleksander Perez (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
DNF Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones    
DNF Magnus Espeland (Nor) Nesset CK    
DNF Jonas Orset (Nor) I.F. Froy    
Sprint 1 - km 90.6 - Skreia
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 4  pts
2 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone 2  
3 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden 1  
Sprint 2 - km 153.3 - Brummundal
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone 4  pts
2 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 2  
3 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden 1  
Mountain 1 - km 47.7 - Minneäsen
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 4  pts
2 Stefan Vreugelenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 2  
3 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 1  
Mountain 2 - km 175 - Gäsbu
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fredrik Willmann (Nor) Joker Merida 4  pts
2 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 2  
3 Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 1  
General classification after stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 16:53:57  
2 Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:00:05  
3 Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida    
4 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:00:08  
5 Fredrik Willmann (Nor) Joker Merida    
6 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:09  
7 Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:00:10  
8 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:13  
9 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida    
10 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
11 Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:16  
12 Iker Camano (Spa) Endura Racing 0:00:18  
13 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
14 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing    
15 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
16 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:24  
17 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:32  
18 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
19 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:34  
20 Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:00:41  
21 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:48  
22 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:53  
23 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:58  
24 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
25 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Grenland Sykkelklubb 0:01:04  
26 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Sweden 0:01:09  
27 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:01:11  
28 Tormod Gerhard Haugstad (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb 0:01:14  
29 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:01:19  
30 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint 0:01:22  
31 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:26  
32 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
33 Rik Houwers (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT 0:01:39  
34 Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden 0:01:41  
35 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:01:43  
36 Andreas Landa (Nor) I.F. Froy 0:01:45  
37 Jonas Bjelmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:01:46  
38 Hàvard Jordbrekk Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:01:47  
39 Oystein Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:01:57  
40 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:58  
41 Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia 0:02:03  
42 Erik Andrea (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
43 René Jorgensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:02:06  
44 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:02:09  
45 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:02:11  
46 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing 0:02:25  
47 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 0:02:28  
48 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones 0:02:29  
49 Wetterhallalexander (Swe) Endura Racing 0:02:32  
50 Nikola Ajstrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:02:38  
51 Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia 0:02:53  
52 Aslak Sorensen Vaernes (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:03:44  
53 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:04:06  
54 Stian Sangstad (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:04:07  
55 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:04:21  
56 Max Emil Korner (Nor) I.F. Froy 0:05:49  
57 Stefan Vreugelenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:06:25  
58 Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia 0:07:29  
59 Sebastian Kvalsvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:07:40  
60 Jon Roberto Slagsvold (Nor) Grenland Sykkelklubb 0:09:03  
61 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:09:26  
62 Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:10:27  
63 Tor Inge Espeland (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:10:46  
64 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden 0:11:03  
65 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 0:11:34  
66 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:13:16  
67 Magnus Borresen (Nor) I.F. Froy 0:13:40  
68 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:14:34  
69 Frans-Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:14:41  
70 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:15:43  
71 Hans-Joachim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones 0:15:56  
72 Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Sweden 0:15:58  
73 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team 0:15:59  
74 Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:16:10  
75 Johan Svensson (Swe) Sweden 0:16:18  
76 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:16:57  
77 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:17:05  
78 Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:17:27  
79 Gytan Lilholt (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:19:32  
80 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:19:33  
81 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Motorpoint 0:20:16  
82 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:21:06  
83 Tore Bjelland (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:21:39  
84 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:21:45  
85 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:22:55  
86 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:23:59  
87 Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:24:13  
88 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:24:40  
89 Lee Davies (GBr) Motorpoint 0:24:43  
90 Oliver Johr (Ger) Seven Stones 0:24:53  
91 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:26:17  
92 James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing 0:26:55  
93 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:27:01  
94 Ola Elfmark (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:28:47  
95 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:29:42  
96 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russia 0:30:17  
97 Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:36:31  
98 Lars Stenslokken (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb 0:36:33  
99 Ola Inge Dropping (Nor) Nesset CK 0:36:38  
100 Alexander Randin (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:36:47  
101 Olav Van Den Berg (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT 0:36:58  
102 Grondahlanders (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
103 Magnus Nordhal (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:37:05  
104 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:37:32  
105 Evgeniy Kovalev (Rus) Russia 0:37:40  
106 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:38:00  
107 Borge Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK 0:38:27  
108 Vegard Fredheim (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb 0:38:41  
109 Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone    
110 Kristoffer Aase Vabo (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:38:58  
111 Dagfinn Seglem (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:39:14  
112 Ove Nilsson (Swe) Sweden 0:39:34  
113 Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT 0:39:44  
114 Danny Vrolijk (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT 0:39:50  
115 Goran Bollestad (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:40:00  
116 Tom Bal (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
117 Tord André Sundhagen (Nor) I.F. Froy    
118 Martin Gustavsen (Nor) Ostfold Cyklekrets 0:40:08  
119 Lars Erik Granly (Nor) Ostfold Cyklekrets 0:40:19  
120 Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:40:50  
121 Torgeir Strawdberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:41:46  
122 Edgar Eidsheim (Nor) Nesset CK 0:45:19  
123 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:45:59  
124 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:46:50  
125 Kristopher Jordan (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:51:09  
126 Jon Arne Gaundal (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:56:32  
127 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia 0:57:14  
128 Espen Halvorsen Bjorgan (Nor) Trondheims VK 1:22:31  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden 10  pts
2 René Jorgensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 9  
3 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 7  
4 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone 6  
5 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 6  
6 Johan Svensson (Swe) Sweden 4  
7 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 4  
8 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 3  
9 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 3  
10 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 2  
11 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 1  
12 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 10  pts
2 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 6  
3 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 6  
4 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 5  
5 Fredrik Willmann (Nor) Joker Merida 4  
6 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 4  
7 René Jorgensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 3  
8 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 2  
9 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 2  
10 Stefan Vreugelenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 2  
11 Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 1  
12 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 1  
13 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 1  
14 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 1  
15 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 16:53:57  
2 Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:05  
3 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:13  
4 Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:16  
5 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:18  
6 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:32  
7 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:48  
8 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:53  
9 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:58  
10 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
11 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Sweden 0:01:09  
12 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:26  
13 Hàvard Jordbrekk Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:01:47  
14 Oystein Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:01:57  
15 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:58  
16 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones 0:02:29  
17 Aslak Sorensen Vaernes (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:03:44  
18 Stian Sangstad (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:04:07  
19 Max Emil Korner (Nor) I.F. Froy 0:05:49  
20 Stefan Vreugelenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:06:25  
21 Sebastian Kvalsvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:07:40  
22 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:13:16  
23 Frans-Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:14:41  
24 Hans-Joachim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones 0:15:56  
25 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team 0:15:59  
26 Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:16:10  
27 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:16:57  
28 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:17:05  
29 Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:17:27  
30 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:19:33  
31 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Motorpoint 0:20:16  
32 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:21:45  
33 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:22:55  
34 Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:24:13  
35 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:24:40  
36 Oliver Johr (Ger) Seven Stones 0:24:53  
37 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:26:17  
38 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:27:01  
39 Ola Elfmark (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:28:47  
40 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:29:42  
41 Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:36:31  
42 Alexander Randin (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:36:47  
43 Magnus Nordhal (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:37:05  
44 Evgeniy Kovalev (Rus) Russia 0:37:40  
45 Borge Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK 0:38:27  
46 Kristoffer Aase Vabo (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:38:58  
47 Dagfinn Seglem (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:39:14  
48 Goran Bollestad (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:40:00  
49 Tom Bal (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
50 Torgeir Strawdberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:41:46  
51 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:45:59  
52 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:46:50