Cesaro prevails in Marrakech

Rabie remains in overall lead

Full Results
1Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti5:18:53 
2Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
3Bakirci Nazim (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:00:04 
4Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas0:01:02 
5Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
6Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti  
7Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas  
8Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
9Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
10Giancluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti  
11Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
12Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Olympique Maroc  
13Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team  
14Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
15Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team  
16Leonardo Pinizzotio (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti  
17Petros Gkazonis (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr  
18Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team  
19Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco National Team  
20Matej Jurco (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
21Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco National Team  
22Andreas Keuser (Ger) Team Worldofbike.gr  
23Martin Haring (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
24Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina  
25Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Maroc  
26Johannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas  
27Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco National Team  
28Ezzeddine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie  
29Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Olympique Maroc  
30Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Bonitas  
31Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Bonitas  
32Hassan Zahboune (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team  
33Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
34Farouk El Mohammadi (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team0:01:15 
35Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
36Neil MacDonald (RSA) Team Bonitas0:01:22 
37Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:01:55 
38Thomas Opteynde (Bel) CT Tomacc0:10:50 
39Abdellah Hida (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc  
40Reda Aadel (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:10:53 
41Martin Kostelnicak (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:10:55 
42Essaid Abelouache (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc  
43Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Olympique Maroc0:10:57 
44Simon Funicane (NZl) CT Tomacc0:13:01 
45Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:20:56 
46Kucukbay Kemal (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye  
47Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie  
48Mutld Mert (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye  
49Bram Imming (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam  
50Eyup Kara Gobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
51Jake Tanner (GBr) England North East Vecora0:24:08 
52Aksoy Ismail (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye  
53Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso  
54Ahmed M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
55Daniel Smith (GBr) England North East Vecora  
56Yan Lof (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam  
57Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
58Marmara Ugur (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye  
59Sayed Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:30:50 
60Mathieu Peeters (Bel) CT Tomacc  
61Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team  
62Mohammed Elghoumari (Mar) Olympique Maroc  
63Victor Gomez (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina  
64Freek Geurts (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam  
65Dominic Schills (GBr) England North East Vecora0:29:16 
66Imad Eddine Moubtakir (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:30:50 
67Florian Smits (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam  
68Ahmed Oulkob (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team  
69Karim El Ofir (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:31:02 
70Thomas Hartog (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam0:31:09 
71Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
72Youssef Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:31:17 
73Fokou Damien Tekou (Cmr) SNH Velo Club Yaounde Cameroun  
74Oumarou Minougoo (Bur) Burkina Faso  
75Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina  
76Joaquin Grassi (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina  
77Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
78Nikolaos Nomikos (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr  
79Glenn Van De Maele (Bel) Team Worldofbike.gr  
80Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
81Khelil Tamarent (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie  
82Mouhcine Ichou (Mar) Olympique Maroc  
83Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie  
84Aymen M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
85Marouane Ait Oufkir (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team  
86Hicham Kabou (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team  
87Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti  
88Joe Skipper (GBr) England North East Vecora  
89Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia National Team  
90Mourad Faid (Fra) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie  
91Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
92Yannick Lontsi (Cmr) SNH Velo Club Yaounde Cameroun0:46:46 
93Raoul Mba (Cmr) SNH Velo Club Yaounde Cameroun  
94Joshua Cole (GBr) England North East Vecora  
95Michael Dales (GBr) England North East Vecora  
96Noufou Minougou (Bur) Burkina Faso  
97Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cycling Team Argentina  
98Riza Tanriverdi Ali (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye  
99Abdoul Aziz Nikiema (Bur) Burkina Faso  
100Martin Frano (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
101Peter Labeeuw (Bel) CT Tomacc  
102Harouma Ipboudo (Bur) Burkina Faso  
103Rodrigo Emanuel Mendieta (Arg) Team Worldofbike.gr0:48:57 
104Fathi Bennabi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:49:06 
105Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina Faso  
106Rafael Stoker (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam0:50:16 
DNFMartinien Tega (Cmr) SNH Velo Club Yaounde Cameroun  
Points
1Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti15pts
2Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team12 
3Bakirci Nazim (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye10 
4Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas8 
5Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka6 
6Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti5 
7Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas4 
8Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka3 
9Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team2 
10Giancluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti1 
Mountain 1 - Tizi Ntest, 45km
1Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti15pts
2Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team12 
3Ezzeddine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie8 
4Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka6 
5Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team4 
6Matej Jurco (Svk) Slovakia National Team2 
Teams
1Miche - Guerciotti15:58:43 
2Slovakia National Team  
3MTN Qhubeka0:01:02 
4Team Bonitas  
5Morocco National Team  
6Olympique Maroc  
7Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:21:09 
8Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:30:34 
9Morocco Espoir Team0:31:03 
10Team Worldofbike.gr0:31:17 
11Brisaspor Turkiye0:39:52 
12Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:51:11 
13CT Tomacc0:52:37 
14Start Cycling Team Argentina1:01:05 
15Grontmij Team Amsterdam1:13:50 
16England North East Vecora1:15:28 
17Tunisia National Team1:24:03 
18Burkina Faso1:40:07 
19SNH Velo Club Yaounde Cameroun2:02:45 
General classification after stage 4
1Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas15:39:36 
2Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
3Giancluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti  
4Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team  
5Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:00:02 
6Hassan Zahboune (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team0:00:05 
7Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:02:56 
8Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti  
9Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Olympique Maroc  
10Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco National Team  
11Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team  
12Johannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas  
13Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Bonitas  
14Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:03:48 
15Leonardo Pinizzotio (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti  
16Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco National Team  
17Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:03:58 
18Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas0:04:28 
19Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team  
20Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
21Neil MacDonald (RSA) Team Bonitas0:04:48 
22Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:04:53 
23Matej Jurco (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:05:30 
24Petros Gkazonis (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr  
25Andreas Keuser (Ger) Team Worldofbike.gr  
26Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco National Team  
27Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Bonitas  
28Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:05:40 
29Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Maroc0:05:43 
30Bakirci Nazim (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:06:17 
31Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:07:05 
32Ezzeddine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:07:15 
33Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:08:18 
34Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Olympique Maroc0:09:39 
35Thomas Opteynde (Bel) CT Tomacc0:14:38 
36Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Olympique Maroc0:15:25 
37Essaid Abelouache (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:16:28 
38Reda Aadel (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:17:06 
39Farouk El Mohammadi (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team0:18:03 
40Kucukbay Kemal (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:24:22 
41Eyup Kara Gobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:25:34 
42Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:27:09 
43Mutld Mert (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye  
44Martin Haring (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:27:32 
45Ahmed M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:27:34 
46Abdellah Hida (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:27:36 
47Aksoy Ismail (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:28:36 
48Jake Tanner (GBr) England North East Vecora0:28:49 
49Daniel Smith (GBr) England North East Vecora0:29:41 
50Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso0:30:21 
51Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
52Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:33:11 
53Martin Kostelnicak (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:33:36 
54Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:33:51 
55Marmara Ugur (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:34:07 
56Victor Gomez (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina0:34:16 
57Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:34:33 
58Aymen M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:34:43 
59Freek Geurts (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam0:35:18 
60Florian Smits (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam  
61Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:35:58 
62Sayed Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:36:33 
63Youssef Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:37:30 
64Joaquin Grassi (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina  
65Glenn Van De Maele (Bel) Team Worldofbike.gr  
66Yan Lof (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam0:37:39 
67Thomas Hartog (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam0:38:28 
68Hicham Kabou (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team0:38:35 
69Ahmed Oulkob (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team0:41:09 
70Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:41:16 
71Mouhcine Ichou (Mar) Olympique Maroc  
72Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:41:18 
73Dominic Schills (GBr) England North East Vecora0:46:02 
74Mourad Faid (Fra) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:48:12 
75Riza Tanriverdi Ali (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:49:32 
76Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina0:51:28 
77Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina0:52:19 
78Marouane Ait Oufkir (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team0:53:58 
79Nikolaos Nomikos (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr  
80Khelil Tamarent (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie  
81Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:55:03 
82Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo1:01:19 
83Bram Imming (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam1:01:37 
84Fokou Damien Tekou (Cmr) SNH Velo Club Yaounde Cameroun1:04:45 
85Karim El Ofir (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc1:06:39 
86Joe Skipper (GBr) England North East Vecora1:07:09 
87Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team1:11:04 
88Oumarou Minougoo (Bur) Burkina Faso1:12:49 
89Simon Funicane (NZl) CT Tomacc1:12:59 
90Mathieu Peeters (Bel) CT Tomacc1:15:52 
91Mohammed Elghoumari (Mar) Olympique Maroc1:17:15 
92Imad Eddine Moubtakir (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc1:17:27 
93Noufou Minougou (Bur) Burkina Faso1:22:23 
94Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cycling Team Argentina1:22:25 
95Peter Labeeuw (Bel) CT Tomacc1:27:11 
96Raoul Mba (Cmr) SNH Velo Club Yaounde Cameroun1:32:57 
97Joshua Cole (GBr) England North East Vecora1:38:17 
98Abdoul Aziz Nikiema (Bur) Burkina Faso1:39:06 
99Martin Frano (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
100Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina Faso1:40:15 
101Rodrigo Emanuel Mendieta (Arg) Team Worldofbike.gr1:40:28 
102Michael Dales (GBr) England North East Vecora1:40:55 
103Fathi Bennabi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie1:41:26 
104Rafael Stoker (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam1:41:39 
105Yannick Lontsi (Cmr) SNH Velo Club Yaounde Cameroun1:42:40 
106Harouma Ipboudo (Bur) Burkina Faso1:52:55 
Points classification
1Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka27pts
2Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti26 
3Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas25 
4Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo22 
5Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka17 
6Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka15 
7Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas15 
8Leonardo Pinizzotio (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti14 
9Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team12 
10Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team12 
11Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team10 
12Bakirci Nazim (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye10 
13Giancluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti9 
14Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti9 
15Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco National Team8 
16Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka6 
17Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team6 
18Hassan Zahboune (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team5 
19Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia National Team5 
20Johannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas4 
21Ahmed Oulkob (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team4 
22Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Olympique Maroc1 
23Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso1 
24Victor Gomez (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina1 
Mountains classification
1Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti15pts
2Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team12 
3Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka11 
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team9 
5Ezzeddine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie8 
6Matej Jurco (Svk) Slovakia National Team2 
7Andreas Keuser (Ger) Team Worldofbike.gr2 
Teams classification
1MTN Qhubeka47:00:44 
2Morocco National Team0:03:16 
3Miche - Guerciotti0:03:36 
4Team Bonitas0:03:56 
5Olympique Maroc0:10:51 
6Slovakia National Team0:12:00 
7Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:32:03 
8Team Worldofbike.gr0:46:34 
9Morocco Espoir Team0:47:25 
10Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:48:41 
11Brisaspor Turkiye0:50:40 
12Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie1:06:41 
13Grontmij Team Amsterdam1:25:50 
14Start Cycling Team Argentina1:31:54 
15England North East Vecora1:32:03 
16Tunisia National Team1:32:17 
17CT Tomacc2:22:00 
18Burkina Faso3:02:17 
19SNH Velo Club Yaounde Cameroun3:34:27 
Back to top