Frenchman takes stage 7

Saadoune keeps GC lead

Stage 7 Full Results
1Jean Noel Wolf (Fra)3:04:00 
2Ngock Yves Ngue (Cmr)  
3Ousmane Compaore (Bur)  
4Boukare Kagambega (Bur)  
5Sayouba Ouedraogo (Bur)  
6Issaka Kabre (Bur)0:00:04 
7Julien Tomasi (Fra)  
8Jérémy Burton (Bel)  
9Julien Schick (Fra)  
10Tarik Chaoufi (Mar)  
11Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (Bur)  
12Vincent Dumargne (Fra)  
13Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar)  
14Mickael Schnell (Fra)  
15Adrie Frijters (Ned)  
16Alain Senelle (Fra)  
17Lionel Syne (Bel)  
18Bram Delie (Bel)  
19Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur)  
20Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur)  
21Oumarou Minoungou (Bur)  
22Martin Frano (Svk)  
23Jefte De Bruin (Ned)  
24Laurent Mars (Bel)  
25Adil Jelloul (Mar)  
26Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv)  
27Adnane Aarbia (Mar)  
28Thomas Lenoble (Fra)  
29Laurent Zongo (Bur)  
30Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab)  
31Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar)  
32Mohammed Said Elammoury (Mar)  
33Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur)  
34Jerome Amann (Fra)  
35Damien Tekou (Cmr)  
36Frederic Obiang (Gab)  
37Abdul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur)  
38Charles Anguilet (Gab)  
39Hamidou Yameogo (Bur)  
40Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv)  
41Thomas Gauvain (Fra)  
42Idissa Ouedraogo (Bur)  
43Porolohi Soro (CIv)  
44Gregoire Ouedraogo (Bur)  
45Romuald Collinet (Fra)  
46Fatao Sawadogo (Bur)  
47Gislain Ndong (Gab)  
48Clovis Guewa (Cmr)  
49Calvin Tamazou (Cmr)  
50Eugène Hansinon (Ben)  
51Noufou Minoungou (Bur)  
52Peter Kosut (Svk)  
53Houdou Sawadogo (Bur)  
54Saidou Tall (Bur)  
55Abdoul Minoungou (Bur)  
56Guillaume Soula (Fra)  
57Edem Daku (Tog)  
58Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr)  
59Jozef Palcak (Svk)  
60Joseph Sanda (Cmr)  
61Augustin Amoussouvi (Ben)  
62Laurent Donnay (Bel)0:00:11 
63Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur)  
64Albert Toure (CIv)  
65Loic Cavalier (Fra)  
66Julien Navarro (Fra)  
67Aurélien Picart (Fra)  
68Inoussa Guébré (CIv)  
69Abdou Sokondo (Bur)0:00:25 
70Sven De Meydts (Bel)0:00:35 
71Aubierge Soglo (Ben)0:00:46 
72Karsten Keuneche (Ger)0:10:28 
73David Ndjassi (Gab)  
74Assama Tchakbera (Tog)0:20:47 
75Laurent Figah (Tog)0:27:52 
76Léris Moukagni (Gab)  
General classification after stage 7
1Abdelatif Saadoune (Mor)21:40:21 
2Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mor)0:00:03 
3Tarik Chaoufi (Mor)0:04:26 
4Mohammed Said Elammoury (Mor)0:04:47 
5Guillaume Soula (Fra)0:06:12 
6Laurent Donnay (Bel)0:06:34 
7Julien Tomasi (Fra)0:10:24 
8Peter Kosut (Svk)0:10:53 
9Hamidou Yameogo (Bur)0:11:34 
10Julien Schick (Fra)0:11:40 
11Lionel Syne (Bel)0:11:44 
12Jean Noel Wolf (Fra)0:11:46 
13Adil Jelloul (Mor)0:12:02 
14Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur)0:12:28 
15Houdou Sawadogo (Bur)0:12:33 
16Mickael Schnell (Fra)0:13:08 
17Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv)0:13:12 
18Saidou Tall (Bur)0:13:20 
19Jozef Palcak (Svk)0:14:09 
20Julien Navarro (Fra)0:14:44 
21Bram Delie (Bel)0:18:41 
22Adrie Frijters (Ned)0:18:47 
23Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur)0:19:16 
24Alain Senelle (Fra)0:19:23 
25Jérémy Burton (Bel)0:19:25 
26Clovis Guewa (Cmr)0:19:32 
27Jerome Amann (Fra)0:19:46 
28Adnane Aarbia (Mor)0:20:48 
29Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv)0:20:59 
30Abdul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur)0:22:21 
31Damien Tekou (Cmr)0:23:19 
32Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (Bur)0:24:03 
33Oumarou Minoungou (Bur)0:24:09 
34Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur)0:25:04 
35Abdou Sokondo (Bur)0:25:27 
36Karsten Keuneche (Ger)0:25:34 
37Ousmane Compaore (Bur)0:25:36 
38Joseph Sanda (Cmr)0:25:51 
39Boukare Kagambega (Bur)0:26:07 
40Idissa Ouedraogo (Bur)0:26:10 
41Loic Cavalier (Fra)0:26:20 
42Sven De Meydts (Bel)0:26:32 
43Noufou Minoungou (Bur)0:26:34 
44Laurent Zongo (Bur)0:26:47 
45Inoussa Guébré (CIv)0:26:56 
46Romuald Collinet (Fra)0:27:46 
47Jefte De Bruin (Ned)0:28:00 
48Calvin Tamazou (Cmr)0:28:40 
49Issaka Kabre (Bur)0:30:58 
50Thomas Lenoble (Fra)0:31:00 
51Fatao Sawadogo (Bur)0:32:32 
52Thomas Gauvain (Fra)0:33:20 
53Porolohi Soro (CIv)0:35:29 
54Gregoire Ouedraogo (Bur)0:36:09 
55Sayouba Ouedraogo (Bur)0:39:08 
56David Ndjassi (Gab)0:41:36 
57Augustin Amoussouvi (Ben)0:49:34 
58Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr)0:54:35 
59Abdoul Minoungou (Bur)0:59:44 
60Ngock Yves Ngue (Cmr)1:04:14 
61Vincent Dumargne (Fra)1:05:17 
62Laurent Mars (Bel)1:06:52 
63Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur)1:08:32 
64Gislain Ndong (Gab)1:08:35 
65Aurélien Picart (Fra)1:09:23 
66Martin Frano (Svk)1:09:51 
67Frederic Obiang (Gab)1:11:26 
68Edem Daku (Tog)1:14:21 
69Eugène Hansinon (Ben)1:39:55 
70Aubierge Soglo (Ben)1:44:44 
71Léris Moukagni (Gab)1:46:44 
72Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab)1:50:21 
73Albert Toure (CIv)1:52:46 
74Charles Anguilet (Gab)2:30:15 
75Assama Tchakbera (Tog)3:19:19 
76Laurent Figah (Tog)4:05:20 
Back to top