Syne sprints to second straight win

Saadoune assumes race lead from teammate Lahsaini

Results
1Lionel Syne (Bel)1:58:10 
2Julien Tomasi (Fra)  
3Alain Senelle (Fra)  
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team  
5Mickael Schnell (Fra)  
6Jean Noel Wolf (Fra)  
7Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
8Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
9Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur)  
10Ngock Yves Ngue (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
11Martin Frano (Svk)  
12Jérémy Burton (Bel)  
13Abdul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur)  
14Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar) Morocco National Team  
15Jerome Amann (Fra)  
16Mohammed Said Elammoury (Mar) Morocco National Team  
17Romuald Collinet (Fra)  
18Loic Cavalier (Fra)  
19Damien Tekou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
20Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon National Team  
21Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team  
22Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco National Team  
23Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur)  
24Adrie Frijters (Ned)  
25Léris Moukagni (Gab) Gabon National Team  
26Porolohi Soro (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
27Charles Anguilet (Gab) Gabon National Team  
28Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team  
29Guillaume Soula (Fra)  
30David Ndjassi (Gab) Gabon National Team  
31Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
32Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (Bur)  
33Assama Tchakbera (Tog) Togo National Team  
34Joseph Sanda (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
35Gregoire Ouedraogo (Bur)  
36Sayouba Ouedraogo (Bur)  
37Frederic Obiang (Gab) Gabon National Team  
38Eugène Hansinon (Ben) Benin National Team  
39Augustin Amoussouvi (Ben) Benin National Team  
40Inoussa Guébré (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
41Noufou Minoungou (Bur)  
42Gislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon National Team  
43Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur)  
44Bram Delie (Bel)  
45Jozef Palcak (Svk)  
46Hamidou Yameogo (Bur)  
47Julien Schick (Fra)  
48Clovis Guewa (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
49Laurent Figah (Tog) Togo National Team  
50Albert Toure (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
51Fatao Sawadogo (Bur)  
52Calvin Tamazou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
53Edem Daku (Tog) Togo National Team  
54Peter Kosut (Svk)  
55Issaka Kabre (Bur)  
56Jefte De Bruin (Ned)  
57Laurent Donnay (Bel)  
58Ousmane Compaore (Bur)  
59Boukare Kagambega (Bur)  
60Saidou Tall (Bur)  
61Julien Navarro (Fra)  
62Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur)  
63Houdou Sawadogo (Bur)  
64Idissa Ouedraogo (Bur)  
65Karsten Keuneche (Ger)  
66Sven De Meydts (Bel)  
67Abdou Sokondo (Bur)  
68Aurélien Picart (Fra)  
69Laurent Mars (Bel)0:00:12 
70Vincent Dumargne (Fra)  
71Dodji Toulassi (Tog) Togo National Team  
72Oumarou Minoungou (Bur)  
73Thomas Lenoble (Fra)0:00:30 
74Laurent Zongo (Bur)  
75Aubierge Soglo (Ben) Benin National Team0:10:56 
76Thomas Gauvain (Fra)0:10:59 
77Abdoul Minoungou (Bur)0:23:06 
78Vokouvi Apedo (Tog) Togo National Team0:28:52 
79Ayaovi Nonmagnon (Tog) Togo National Team0:38:54 
General classification after stage 4
1Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar) Morocco National Team12:12:14 
2Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team  
3Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team0:04:33 
4Mohammed Said Elammoury (Mar) Morocco National Team0:04:44 
5Guillaume Soula (Fra)0:06:09 
6Laurent Donnay (Bel)0:06:26 
7Hamidou Yameogo (Bur)0:08:59 
8Houdou Sawadogo (Bur)0:10:23 
9Julien Tomasi (Fra)0:10:27 
10Mickael Schnell (Fra)0:10:37 
11Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
12Saidou Tall (Bur)0:10:45 
13Peter Kosut (Svk)0:10:46 
14Julien Schick (Fra)0:11:37 
15Jean Noel Wolf (Fra)0:11:56 
16Jozef Palcak (Svk)0:11:59 
17Karsten Keuneche (Ger)  
18Lionel Syne (Bel)0:12:01 
19Julien Navarro (Fra)0:12:02 
20Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team0:12:08 
21Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur)0:12:14 
22Adrie Frijters (Ned)0:16:12 
23Alain Senelle (Fra)  
24Jérémy Burton (Bel)0:16:14 
25Clovis Guewa (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:16:21 
26Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur)0:16:59 
27Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team0:17:48 
28Bram Delie (Bel)0:18:38 
29Jerome Amann (Fra)0:19:26 
30Damien Tekou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:20:44 
31Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco National Team0:20:45 
32Oumarou Minoungou (Bur)0:20:58 
33Abdul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur)0:22:18 
34Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur)0:22:29 
35Sven De Meydts (Bel)0:22:33 
36Ousmane Compaore (Bur)  
37Abdou Sokondo (Bur)  
38Joseph Sanda (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:23:16 
39Noufou Minoungou (Bur)0:23:24 
40Idissa Ouedraogo (Bur)0:23:35 
41Loic Cavalier (Fra)0:23:38 
42Inoussa Guébré (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
43Laurent Zongo (Bur)  
44Boukare Kagambega (Bur)0:23:40 
45Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (Bur)0:23:43 
46Romuald Collinet (Fra)0:25:13 
47Calvin Tamazou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:26:05 
48Jefte De Bruin (Ned)0:27:57 
49David Ndjassi (Gab) Gabon National Team0:28:01 
50Thomas Lenoble (Fra)0:28:25 
51Issaka Kabre (Bur)0:28:30 
52Fatao Sawadogo (Bur)0:29:57 
53Thomas Gauvain (Fra)0:30:09 
54Porolohi Soro (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team0:32:54 
55Gregoire Ouedraogo (Bur)0:32:58 
56Sayouba Ouedraogo (Bur)0:37:03 
57Augustin Amoussouvi (Ben) Benin National Team0:46:23 
58Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:54:39 
59Abdoul Minoungou (Bur)57:09:00 
60Ngock Yves Ngue (Cmr) Cameroon National Team1:01:51 
61Vincent Dumargne (Fra)1:02:04 
62Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur)1:06:20 
63Aurélien Picart (Fra)  
64Gislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon National Team1:06:23 
65Laurent Mars (Bel)1:06:32 
66Martin Frano (Svk)1:06:40 
67Frederic Obiang (Gab) Gabon National Team1:08:51 
68Edem Daku (Tog) Togo National Team1:11:10 
69Léris Moukagni (Gab) Gabon National Team1:15:45 
70Eugène Hansinon (Ben) Benin National Team1:37:20 
71Aubierge Soglo (Ben) Benin National Team1:40:37 
72Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon National Team1:47:10 
73Albert Toure (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team1:49:29 
74Dodji Toulassi (Tog) Togo National Team2:00:05 
75Charles Anguilet (Gab) Gabon National Team2:27:40 
76Assama Tchakbera (Tog) Togo National Team2:55:25 
77Laurent Figah (Tog) Togo National Team2:58:27 
78Ayaovi Nonmagnon (Tog) Togo National Team3:28:41 
79Vokouvi Apedo (Tog) Togo National Team3:36:14 
Back to top