Schick claims opening stage

Moroccan teammates round out podium

Results
1Julien Schick (Fra)3:01:20 
2Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar) Morocco National Team0:00:01 
3Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team0:00:12 
4Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur)0:00:33 
5Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team0:00:35 
6Lionel Syne (Bel)0:00:40 
7Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur)0:00:42 
8Joseph Sanda (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:00:50 
9Clovis Guewa (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:02:01 
10Laurent Donnay (Bel)  
11Damien Tekou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:04:29 
12Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team  
13Mohammed Said Elammoury (Mar) Morocco National Team  
14Jérémy Burton (Bel)  
15Oumarou Minoungou (Bur)  
16Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco National Team  
17Bram Delie (Bel)  
18Hamidou Yameogo (Bur)  
19Adrie Frijters (Ned)  
20Mickael Schnell (Fra)0:06:01 
21Julien Tomasi (Fra)  
22Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
23Abdul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur)  
24Guillaume Soula (Fra)  
25Houdou Sawadogo (Bur)  
26Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
27Saidou Tall (Bur)0:06:09 
28Ousmane Compaore (Bur)0:06:16 
29Peter Kosut (Svk)  
30Sven De Meydts (Bel)  
31Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur)  
32Abdou Sokondo (Bur)  
33Porolohi Soro (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
34Fatao Sawadogo (Bur)0:07:19 
35Gregoire Ouedraogo (Bur)0:07:21 
36Idissa Ouedraogo (Bur)  
37Jerome Amann (Fra)  
38Laurent Zongo (Bur)  
39Noufou Minoungou (Bur)  
40Inoussa Guébré (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
41Loic Cavalier (Fra)  
42Thomas Gauvain (Fra)  
43Jozef Palcak (Svk)0:07:23 
44Jean Noel Wolf (Fra)  
45Karsten Keuneche (Ger)  
46Boukare Kagambega (Bur)  
47Issaka Kabre (Bur)  
48Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (Bur)0:07:26 
49Romuald Collinet (Fra)0:09:06 
50Sayouba Ouedraogo (Bur)0:11:44 
51Calvin Tamazou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
52Thomas Lenoble (Fra)  
53Frederic Obiang (Gab) Gabon National Team  
54Jefte De Bruin (Ned)  
55David Ndjassi (Gab) Gabon National Team  
56Edem Daku (Tog) Togo National Team  
57Abdoul Minoungou (Bur)  
58Eugène Hansinon (Ben) Benin National Team  
59Alain Senelle (Fra)  
60Augustin Amoussouvi (Ben) Benin National Team  
61Julien Navarro (Fra)0:11:54 
62Vincent Dumargne (Fra)0:50:03 
63Aurélien Picart (Fra)  
64Laurent Mars (Bel)  
65Martin Frano (Svk)  
66Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon National Team  
67Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur)  
68Albert Toure (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
69Ngock Yves Ngue (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
70Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
71Charles Anguilet (Gab) Gabon National Team0:50:06 
72Ayaovi Nonmagnon (Tog) Togo National Team  
73Léris Moukagni (Gab) Gabon National Team  
74Dodji Toulassi (Tog) Togo National Team  
75Gislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon National Team  
76Assama Tchakbera (Tog) Togo National Team0:51:13 
77Aubierge Soglo (Ben) Benin National Team  
78Armand Kossavoun (Ben) Benin National Team0:51:41 
79Vokouvi Apedo (Tog) Togo National Team0:52:41 
80Aldo Kpanty (Ben) Benin National Team0:52:58 
81Laurent Figah (Tog) Togo National Team0:54:15 
DNFMamadou Coulibaly (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
DNFMathieu Simon (Fra)  
General classification after stage 1
1Julien Schick (Fra)3:01:10 
2Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar) Morocco National Team0:00:04 
3Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team0:00:18 
4Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team0:00:37 
5Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur)0:00:43 
6Lionel Syne (Bel)0:00:45 
7Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur)0:00:52 
8Joseph Sanda (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:01:00 
9Clovis Guewa (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:02:10 
10Laurent Donnay (Bel)  
11Damien Tekou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:04:37 
12Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team0:04:39 
13Mohammed Said Elammoury (Mar) Morocco National Team  
14Jérémy Burton (Bel)  
15Oumarou Minoungou (Bur)  
16Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco National Team  
17Bram Delie (Bel)  
18Hamidou Yameogo (Bur)  
19Adrie Frijters (Ned)  
20Mickael Schnell (Fra)0:06:11 
21Julien Tomasi (Fra)  
22Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
23Abdul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur)  
24Guillaume Soula (Fra)  
25Houdou Sawadogo (Bur)  
26Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
27Saidou Tall (Bur)0:06:19 
28Ousmane Compaore (Bur)0:06:26 
29Peter Kosut (Svk)  
30Sven De Meydts (Bel)  
31Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur)  
32Abdou Sokondo (Bur)  
33Porolohi Soro (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
34Fatao Sawadogo (Bur)0:07:29 
35Gregoire Ouedraogo (Bur)0:07:31 
36Idissa Ouedraogo (Bur)  
37Jerome Amann (Fra)  
38Laurent Zongo (Bur)  
39Noufou Minoungou (Bur)  
40Inoussa Guébré (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
41Loic Cavalier (Fra)  
42Thomas Gauvain (Fra)  
43Jozef Palcak (Svk)0:07:33 
44Jean Noel Wolf (Fra)  
45Karsten Keuneche (Ger)  
46Boukare Kagambega (Bur)  
47Issaka Kabre (Bur)  
48Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (Bur)0:07:36 
49Romuald Collinet (Fra)0:09:16 
50Sayouba Ouedraogo (Bur)0:11:54 
51Calvin Tamazou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
52Thomas Lenoble (Fra)  
53Frederic Obiang (Gab) Gabon National Team  
54Jefte De Bruin (Ned)  
55David Ndjassi (Gab) Gabon National Team  
56Edem Daku (Tog) Togo National Team  
57Abdoul Minoungou (Bur)  
58Eugène Hansinon (Ben) Benin National Team  
59Alain Senelle (Fra)  
60Augustin Amoussouvi (Ben) Benin National Team  
61Julien Navarro (Fra)0:12:04 
62Vincent Dumargne (Fra)0:50:13 
63Aurélien Picart (Fra)  
64Laurent Mars (Bel)  
65Martin Frano (Svk)  
66Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon National Team  
67Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur)  
68Albert Toure (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
69Ngock Yves Ngue (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
70Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
71Charles Anguilet (Gab) Gabon National Team0:50:16 
72Ayaovi Nonmagnon (Tog) Togo National Team  
73Léris Moukagni (Gab) Gabon National Team  
74Dodji Toulassi (Tog) Togo National Team  
75Gislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon National Team  
76Assama Tchakbera (Tog) Togo National Team0:51:23 
77Aubierge Soglo (Ben) Benin National Team  
78Armand Kossavoun (Ben) Benin National Team0:51:51 
79Vokouvi Apedo (Tog) Togo National Team0:52:51 
80Aldo Kpanty (Ben) Benin National Team0:53:08 
81Laurent Figah (Tog) Togo National Team0:54:25 
Back to top