Albert and Compton continue to lead UCI 'cross rankings

Undefeated van der Poel dominates junior men's standings

The UCI announced its latest cyclo-cross rankings today following the penultimate World Cup round contested in Rome, Italy on Sunday with no changes at the top of any of the standings. World champion Niels Albert remains in the lead of the elite men's rankings with an accumulation of 2,356 points. The BKCP-Powerplus Belgian has had a solid run of results in recent weeks with wins at the Azencross round of the Bpost Bank Trofee series and the Diegem round of the Superprestige series. Albert then notched a third place finish in Baal at the GP Sven Nys followed by a second place finish in round seven of the World Cup in Rome. Albert also leads overall in both the World Cup and Bpost Bank Trofee series.

Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb-Napoleon Games) soloed to victory at the World Cup in Rome plus the GP Sven Nys and along with podium finishes at Azencross and Diegem moves from third to second in the UCI rankings with 2,299 points.

Sven Nys (Crelan-Euphony) dropped one position from second to third at 2,200 points after a bout of sickness kept him from starting his eponymous GP Sven Nys and the lingering after effects resulted in just a 20th place finish at the Rome World Cup round.

Fourth through ninth in the elite men's standings remains unchanged with Klaas Vantornout, Lars van der Haar, Rob Peeters, Tom Meeusen, Bart Aernouts and Francis Mourey holding fourth through ninth respectively. The Czech Republic's Radomir Simunek (Kwadro-Stannah), however, moves into 10th position following a solid 7th place result in Rome on Sunday.

The elite men's national standings remain unchanged with Belgium well ahead of its closest rivals with 6,885 points. The Netherlands holds second with 2,881 points followed by the Czech Republic in third at 2,706 points.

US champion Katie Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective) made history on Sunday as her second place finish in the elite women's World Cup event earned her the 2012-2013 overall World Cup title, the first American to achieve that honour. Her second place finish kept her on top of the elite women's UCI standings with 2,560 points.

European champion Helen Wyman (Kona), sixth on Sunday in Rome, remains in second overall in the UCI standings with 1,974 points. World champion Marianne Vos (Rabobank Liv/Giant) rode away from Katie Compton to win in Rome and the Dutchwoman holds third overall at 1,865 points.

The biggest mover in the top-10 was Katerina Nash (Luna), third place in Rome, who jumped from 10th to 7th overall with 1,370 points.

The top 12 nations for elite women remained unchanged with the Netherlands continuing to lead at 4,635 points. Vos's win in Rome edged the Netherlands slightly further ahead of Great Britain, which holds second overall at 4,568 points. The United States remains in third at 3,747 points.

In the junior men's ranks Mathieu van der Poel (Netherlands) continues his phenomenal unbeaten streak this season with a victory at the Rome, Italy World Cup round, the fifth of six World Cups for the juniors. Van der Poel has nearly twice as many UCI points as his nearest rival, US champion Logan Owen, at 240 to 123. Belgium's Quinten Hermans retains his third place overall with 104 points.

The top four nations for junior men remain unchanged with the Netherlands in the lead at 342 points. Belgium trails the Netherlands by 132 points while the United States holds third at 189 points.

Elite men - Individual ranking
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus2356pts
2Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games2299 
3Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony2200 
4Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games1550 
5Lars van der Haar (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team1454 
6Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea1284 
7Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea1229 
8Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cyclocross Team1222 
9Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ1207 
10Radomir Simunek (Cze) Kwadro-Stannah1163 
11Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1110 
12Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha-Focus1087 
13Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cyclocross Team870 
14Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team859 
15Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus811 
16Ryan Trebon (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld765 
17Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team752 
18Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus709 
19Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus668 
20Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite647 
21Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld639 
22Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus637 
23Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea588 
24Niels Wubben (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team557 
25Mike Teunissen (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team550 
26Twan van den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team549 
27Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team529 
28Mariusz Gil (Pol) Kwadro-Stannah507 
29Aurelien Duval (Fra) UV Aube501 
30Jonathan Page (USA)500 
31Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ491 
32Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team484 
33Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)470 
34James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld459 
35Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized435 
36Martin Bina (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor433 
37Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole408 
38Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Grupo Hiremet Taldea392 
39Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea391 
40Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Crelan-Euphony385 
41Wout van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea383 
42Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh-Clement375 
43Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha-Focus373 
44Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks370 
45Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus349 
46Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet - Fidea343 
47Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus341 
48Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93341 
49Elia Silvestri (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite335 
50Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team321 
51Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing310 
52David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus309 
53Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team305 
54Jirí Polnický (Cze) Whirlpool - Author300 
55Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Crelan-KDL273 
56Christopher Jones (USA) Rapha-Focus273 
57Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing270 
58Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa)256 
59Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus252 
60Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Crelan-KDL251 
61Ondrej Bambula (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor247 
62Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica235 
63Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus230 
64Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games229 
65Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet - Fidea228 
66Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept225 
67Marek Konwa (Pol)220 
68Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea219 
69Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)217 
70Micky van Empel (Ned) Crelan-KDL214 
71Christian Helmig (Lux) Elbowz Racing p/b Trisport213 
72Petr Dlask (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized210 
73Adam Craig (USA) Giant Off-Road Team208 
74Justin Lindine (USA) Redline203 
75Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls TJ Auto Škoda203 
76Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)196 
77Clément Venturini (Fra)189 
78Jeremy Durrin (USA) JAM Fund / NCC189 
79Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet186 
80Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa)185 
81Tomáš Paprstka (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolín182 
82Brian Matter (USA) RACC p/b Geargrinder182 
83Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencín Trek179 
84Michael Boroš (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor173 
85John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale173 
86Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team165 
87Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stevens Racing Team163 
88Christian Heule (Swi)162 
89Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare161 
90Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized160 
91Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Focus Cycling Znojmo159 
92Mirko Tabacchi (Ita)159 
93Evan McNeely (Can) Specialized Canada151 
94Shawn Milne (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com150 
95Guillaume Perrot (Fra)146 
96Stan Godrie (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team145 
97Gusty Bausch (Lux)145 
98Paul Oldham (GBr)145 
99Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games143 
100Kenneth Hansen (Den) Baboco143 
101Dan Timmerman (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix143 
102David Menut (Fra)142 
103Mike Garrigan (Can) Blacksmithcycle/Stage-Race140 
104Kerry Werner Jr. (USA) BMC U23 Development Team140 
105Steve James (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized138 
106Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles135 
107Marco Ponta (Ita) Centro Sportivo127 
108Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de127 
109Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games119 
110Daniel Geismayr (Aut)115 
111Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing115 
112Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea112 
113Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)111 
114Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)105 
115Jakub Skála (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor105 
116Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized103 
117Alexander Revell (NZl) Revolution Bicycles103 
118Clément Bourgoin (Fra)101 
119Szilard Buruczki (Hun)101 
120Gary Hall (NZl)100 
121Bojan Djurdjic (Srb)100 
122Fabian Lienhard (Swi) EKZ Racing Team100 
122Jasmin Becirovic (Cro)100 
124Marcos Altur Boronat (Spa)100 
124Robin Seymour (Irl)100 
126Sami Tiainen (Fin)100 
127Liam Killeen (GBr)100 
128Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling100 
129Lukas Winterberg (Swi) Team Müller Gartengestaltung/BH Bikes99 
130Joeri Hofman (Bel) Crelan-KDL97 
131David Kášek (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor96 
132Craig Richey (Can) p/b Ridley Bikes94 
133Jody Crawforth (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized92 
134Marco Bianco (Ita)91 
135Dylan McNicholas (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com88 
136Tristan Schouten (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies88 
137Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost83 
138Kevin Eeckhout (Bel)80 
139Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)79 
140Aaron Schooler (Can) Norco Bicycles - SRI Importing79 
141Andreas Moser (Swi) Zaunteam Mitteland / VC Bützberg79 
142Bradley White (USA) Moms in Tow Cyclocross79 
143Allen Krughoff (USA) Raleigh-Clement79 
144Lars Forster (Swi) Tower Sport-VC Eschenbach77 
145Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)75 
146Karel Hnik (Cze)74 
147Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Johnson Controls TJ Auto Škoda74 
148Cody Kaiser (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized74 
149Matej Lasák (Cze) Max Cursor72 
150Mitchell Huenders (Ned)72 
151Milan Barenyi (Svk)72 
152Romain Lejeune (Fra)71 
153Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea68 
154Luca Damiani (Ita)68 
155Daniele Braidot (Ita)68 
155Alexander Gehbauer (Aut)68 
157Derrick St John (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery68 
158Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Spa)67 
159Grant Ferguson (GBr)67 
160Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept66 
161Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team65 
162Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn)65 
163Travis Livermon (USA) Mock Orange Bikes65 
164Masanori Kosaka (Jpn)63 
165Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing63 
166Toon Aerts (Bel) Crelan-KDL62 
167Mark McConnell (Can) Synergy Racing62 
168Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite62 
169Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar62 
170Kenta Gallagher (GBr)61 
171Aleksa Maric (Srb)60 
172Jonas Pedersen (Den)60 
172Kévin Bouvard (Fra)60 
172Marek Cichosz (Pol)60 
172Kamil Gradek (Pol)60 
172Pavao Roset (Cro)60 
177Rodger Aiken (Irl)60 
178Gabor Fejes (Hun)60 
179Linus Dahlberg (Swe)60 
180Jared Stafford (Can)60 
180Mark Batty (Can)60 
182Henri Ojala (Fin)60 
183Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn)60 
184Mike Sherer (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies60 
185José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa)60 
186Lewis Rattray (Aus)57 
187Robert Glajza (Svk)57 
188Jérémy Martin (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team57 
189Ole Quast (Ger)56 
190Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Grupo Hirumet Taldea56 
191Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big-Mat Auber 9356 
192Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized56 
193Quentin Jauregui (Fra)55 
194Aketza Pena Iza (Spa)55 
195Ryan Knapp (USA) Pony Shop Cyclocross55 
196Nicholas Craig (GBr)54 
197Zdenek Mlynar (Cze)54 
198Karl Heinz Gollinger (Aut)53 
199Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Spa)50 
200David Fletcher (GBr)49 
201Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Crelan-Euphony47 
202Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Napoleon Games46 
203Julien Roussel (Fra)46 
204Luca Braidot (Ita)45 
205David Quist (Nor)45 
206Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Spa)44 
207Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team44 
208Christian Favata (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix44 
209Jared Nieters (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket44 
210Emil Arvid Olsen (Den)42 
211Mitchell Hoke (USA) Team Clif Bar42 
212Chase Dickens (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team42 
213Bart Hofman (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV-VZW42 
214Bartosz Pilis (Pol)41 
215Luke Gray (GBr) Trek Cyclocross Collective41 
216Floris De Tier (Bel) Crelan-KDL41 
217Nicholas Keough (USA) www.keoughcyclocross.com41 
218Weston Schempf (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket41 
219Logan Horn (NZl)40 
220Ivan Jovanovic (Srb)40 
221Igor Rudan (Cro)40 
221Tommy Nielsen (Den)40 
221Pascal Triebel (Lux)40 
221Slawomir Pituch (Pol)40 
221Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa)40 
221Dario Stauble (Swi)40 
227Jeffrey Bahnson (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team40 
227Matthew Adair (Irl)40 
229Zoltan Vigh (Hun)40 
230Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)40 
231Jens Westergren (Swe)40 
232Kimmo Kananen (Fin)40 
233Ludwig Söderquist (Swe)39 
234Andrzej Kaiser (Pol)38 
235Fabio Ursi (Ita)36 
236Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Trek KCK Oslany36 
237Todd Wells (USA) Specialized36 
238Fabien Doubey (Fra)36 
239Jesse Keough (USA) www.keoughcyclocross.com35 
240Robert Gehbauer (Aut)35 
241Daniel Guerrero (Spa)35 
242Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa)35 
243Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony35 
244Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant35 
245Filip Adel (Cze) KC Hlinsko35 
246Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team34 
247Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home34 
248Oscar Vazquez Crespo (Spa)33 
249Lukas Müller (Swi) Team Müller Gartengestaltung32 
250Josh Johnson (USA) Big Shark Racing32 
251Anthony Clark (USA) JAM Fund / NCC32 
252Andrew Dillman (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team32 
253Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel)32 
254Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) ADV Team31 
255Adrien Pascal (Fra)31 
256Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires31 
257Radek Polnický (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized31 
258Chris Jackson (USA) Castex Racing p/b Felt31 
259Daniel Warren (NZl)30 
260Boris Popovic (Srb)30 
261Pit Schlechter (Lux)30 
261Michael Winterberg (Swi)30 
261Endi Širol (Cro)30 
261Patryk Kostecki (Pol)30 
265Abel Garcia (Spa)30 
265Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger)30 
265Evan Ryan (Irl)30 
268Zsolt Búr (Hun)30 
269Jesper Dahlström (Swe)30 
270Felix Coté Bouvette (Can)30 
271Juha Kangaskokko (Fin)30 
272Alex Candelario (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies30 
273Patrick Gaudy (Bel)30 
274Cory Greenberg (USA) VRC Get Crackin-MS Society30 
275Toki Sawada (Jpn)30 
276Ralph Naef (Swi)30 
277Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez30 
278Daniel Chabanov (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix30 
279Jack Clarkson (GBr)29 
280Stef Boden (Bel)28 
281Ryan Dewald (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket28 
282Mitchell Bailey (Can) Trek Canada27 
283Matt Shriver (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective27 
284Laurent Colombatto (Fra)27 
285Stefano Capponi (Ita)26 
286Lewis Craven (GBr)26 
287Harley Going (NZl)25 
288Marko Popovic (Srb)25 
289Kamil Wolkowicz (Pol)25 
289Matija Krivec (Cro)25 
289Nicolas Samparisi (Ita)25 
289Kornel Osicki (Pol)25 
289Emilien Viennet (Fra)25 
289Roland Mörx (Aut)25 
289Florian Vogel (Swi)25 
289Benn Würth (Lux)25 
297Anthony Doyle (Irl)25 
297Jan Büchmann (Ger)25 
297Joseph Welsh (USA) Mock Orange Bikes25 
297David Hidalgo Garcia (Spa)25 
301Zsolt Vinczeffy (Hun)25 
302Maros Kovac (Svk)25 
303Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team25 
304Olli Miettinen (Fin)25 
305Ismael Felix Barba Frutos (Spa)25 
306Tom Last (GBr)24 
307Ben Sumner (GBr)24 
308Jake Wells (USA) No Tubes Elite Cross Team24 
309Nico Brüngger (Swi) EKZ Racing Team24 
310Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona23 
311Dave De Cleyn (Bel)23 
312Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)22 
313Camille Thominet (Fra)22 
314Igor Smarzaro (Ita) ASD Ciclisti Padovani 201121 
315Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games21 
316Sheldon Gorter (NZl)20 
317Dejan Maric (Srb)20 
318Allan Juul (Den)20 
318Wojciech Herba (Pol)20 
318Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita)20 
318Aleksander Dorozala (Pol)20 
318Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team20 
318Darko Krivanj (Cro)20 
318Christoph Mick (Aut)20 
318Fabian Brzezinski (Ger) Saikls Crossteam20 
318Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux)20 
327Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger)20 
327Daragh Mortimer (Irl)20 
327Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa)20 
327Skyler Trujillo (USA) Boo Bikes20 
331Peter Fenyvesi (Hun)20 
332Mikael Salomonsson (Swe)20 
333Samuel Halme (Fin)20 
334Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea20 
335Davy Commeyne (Bel)20 
336Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Pb Raleigh20 
337Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet-Fidea20 
338Diether Sweeck (Bel) Crelan-KDL19 
339Martin Loo (Est)18 
340Raphael Gagné (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory18 
341Adam Myerson (USA) Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis18 
342Michimasa Nakai (Jpn)16 
343Gavin Mason (NZl)15 
344Oliver Strbac (Srb)15 
345Henrik Veiergang (Den)15 
345Théo Dumanchin (Fra)15 
345Gabriel Chavanne (Swi)15 
345Wojciech Malec (Pol)15 
345Domagoj Breznik (Cro)15 
345Lee Westwood (GBr)15 
345Bernd Tauderer (Aut)15 
345Henk-Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team15 
345Piotr Antkowiak (Pol)15 
345Sebastian Hannöver (Ger)15 
345Pirmin Lang (Swi)15 
356Stuart Galloway (Irl)15 
356Julian Lehmann15 
356Kevin Fish (USA) KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires15 
359Peter Szabo (Hun)15 
360Matej Vysna (Svk)15 
361Christian Bertilsson (Swe)15 
362Mike Van Den Ham (Can) Cycle-Smart15 
362Adam Morka (Can)15 
364Toni Tähti (Fin)15 
365Nicola Rohrbach15 
366Arnaud Labbe (Fra)15 
367Adam Martin (GBr)15 
368Barry Wicks (USA) Kona14 
369Michal Malík (Cze)14 
370Erlantz Uriarte Okamika (Spa)14 
371Michel Izquierdo (Spa)13 
372Angus Edmond (NZl)13 
373Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com13 
374Greg Wittwer (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team13 
375Ludovic Renard (Fra)12 
376Isaac Neff (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective12 
377Josep Betalu (Spa)12 
378Stephen Hyde (USA) JAM Fund/NCC/Vittoria12 
379Bastien Duculty (Fra)12 
380Andrew Hargroves (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized11 
380Fabio Alfonso Todaro (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite11 
382Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) 36Cycling10 
383Joshua Page (NZl)10 
384Nikola Šibar (Srb)10 
385David Thely (Fra)10 
385Pavel Potocki (Cro)10 
385Moreno Hofland (Ned)10 
385Dylan Page (Swi)10 
385Rudiger Selig (Ger)10 
385Andrzej Michniak (Pol)10 
385Mateusz Chmurzewski (Pol)10 
385Gerald Hauer (Aut)10 
385Tommy Jacobsen (Den)10 
385Tom Flammang (Lux)10 
385Simon Richardson (GBr)10 
396Max Walsleben (Ger)10 
396Daniel Gerow (USA) Wolverine Racing Elite CX10 
396Javier Hernández (Spa)10 
396Ciarán Byrne (Irl)10 
400Attila Bela (Hun)10 
401Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn)10 
401Lukas Batora (Svk)10 
403Martin Eriksson (Swe)10 
404Conor O'Brien (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery10 
405Juhana Hietala (Fin)10 
406Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) BikeHausDurango10 
407Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies10 
408Santiago Armero Sanchez (Spa)10 
409Kevin Noiles (Can) cyclocrossracing.com10 
410Brandon Gritters (USA) Rock N' Road10 
411Hugo Robinson (GBr)10 
412Bryan Fawley (USA) Dallas Bike Works10 
413Daniel Booth (GBr)10 
414Molly Cameron (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio10 
415Severin Sagesser (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team10 
416Brennan Wodtli (USA) All Access Racing10 
417Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar10 
418Lilian Calmejane (Fra)10 
419Aurélien Daniel (Fra)10 
420Hans Becking (Ned)10 
421Martin Gujan (Swi)9 
422Jannick Geisler (Ger)9 
423Loic Doubey (Fra)9 
424Kevin Suarez Fernandez8 
424Robert Jebb (GBr)8 
426Angelo De Clercq (Bel)8 
427Kevin Cant (Bel)8 
428Florian Le Corre (Fra)8 
429Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)8 
430Mike Thielemans (Bel)8 
431Alec Donahue (USA) JAM Fund / NCC8 
432Kevin Ledanois (Fra)8 
433Edwin Bull (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team7 
434Jérome Chevallier (Fra)6 
435Ian Bibby (GBr)6 
436Stijn Huys (Bel) Orange Babies Cycling Team6 
437Patryk Stosz (Pol)6 
438Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel)6 
439Tomáš Bohata (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolín6 
440Scott Chapin (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster Cycles6 
441Yoann Corbihan (Fra)6 
442Stephen Cummings (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes6 
443Thomas Boulongne (Fra)6 
444Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)5 
445Djordje Stevanovic (Srb)5 
446Erwan Goasguen (Fra)5 
446Andreas Rasmussen (Den)5 
446Domenico Papaleo (Ita)5 
446Scott Thiltges (Lux)5 
446Sven Beelen (Bel)5 
446Taylor Johnstone (GBr)5 
446Fabian Obrist (Swi)5 
446Marko Trajkovic (Cro)5 
446Lukasz Milewski (Pol)5 
446Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (Spa)5 
446Bartosz Banach (Pol)5 
446Harald Starzengruber (Aut)5 
446William Bjergfelt (GBr)5 
459Fernando San Emeterio Gandiaga (Spa)5 
459Gunnar Bergey (USA)5 
459Robert Scanlon (Irl)5 
462Andras Toth (Hun)5 
463Stefan Gajdosik (Svk)5 
463Seigo Yamamoto (Jpn)5 
465Jesper Larsson (Swe)5 
466Stephen Cooley (Can)5 
467Marko Leppämäki (Fin)5 
468Agustin Navarro Vidal (Spa)5 
469Joseph Maloney (USA) KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin5 
470Kohei Maeda (Jpn)5 
471David Collins (GBr)5 
472Yoshitaka Hama (Jpn)4 
473Carl Decker (USA) Giant Bicycles4 
474Asier Arregui Dominguez (Spa)4 
475Cameron Jette (Can)4 
476Kyle Gritters (USA) Rock N' Road Cyclery4 
477Julien Pion (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre CSA4 
478Thomas Sampson (USA) JAM Fund / NCC4 
479Sean Babcock (USA) Kona4 
480Luke Keough (USA) www.keoughcyclocross.com4 
481Vincent Louiche (Fra)4 
482Lester Perry (NZl)3 
483Milorad Stojicic (Srb)3 
484Danny Skovgren (Den)3 
484Petar Vukovic (Cro)3 
484Matthew Gee (GBr)3 
484Roland Thalmann (Swi)3 
484Tomasz Marzec (Pol)3 
484Jürgen Pechhacker (Aut)3 
484Szymon Bialas (Pol)3 
484Lex Reichling (Lux)3 
484Xandro Meurisse (Bel)3 
484Francesco Acqvaviva (Ita)3 
484Théo Vimpere (Fra)3 
484Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler iXS Team/Mauna Loa Bikers3 
484Lee Williams (GBr)3 
484Marcus Kaufmann (Ger)3 
498Enno Quast (Ger)3 
498Gonzalo De Luis (Spa)3 
498Patrick Bradley (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling3 
498Niall O'Hara (Irl)3 
502Soma Balazs (Hun)3 
503Jaroslav Chalas (Svk)3 
504Petter Persson (Swe)3 
505Andrew De Cal (Can)3 
505Kevin Calhoun (Can)3 
507Erkko Salonen (Fin)3 
508Irwin Gras (Fra)3 
509Alex Flavio Longhi (Ita)3 
509Jeroen Boelen (Ned)3 
511Mitchell Kersting (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team2 
512Severin Schweisguth (Ger)2 
512Tomáš Janošek (Cze) ACK Stará Ves n. Ondrejnicí2 
514Melvin Rulliere (Fra) SCO Dijon2 
515René Lang (Swi) VMC Liestal-Wirz/Helvetia-Rauber AG2 
516Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco2 
517Karel Nepras (Cze)2 
518Joseph Schmalz (USA) Source Endurance2 
519Ben Frederick (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo2 
520Arnaud Gerard (Fra)2 
521Geert Wellens (Bel)2 
522Nans Peters (Fra)2 
523Bart Verschueren (Bel) Crelan-KDL1 
524Andy Reardon (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team1 
525Alain Mendijur (Spa)1 
526Adam McGrath (USA)1 
526Dany Lacroix (Bel)1 
528Craig Etheridge (USA) Raleigh-Clement1 
529Russell Finsterwald (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective1 
529Jaime Juncal (Spa)1 
531Matthias Van de Velde (Bel)1 
532Aaron Bradford (USA) Bicyle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster Cycles1 
533Daniel Miller (USA) Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing1 
534Carlos Hernandez Garcia (Spa)1 
535Jelle Brackman (Bel)1 
536Arthur Tropardy (Fra)1 
Elite men - Nation ranking
3Czech Republic2706 
4United States2491 
11Great Britain718 
18New Zealand243 
Elite women - Individual ranking
1Katie Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective2560pts
2Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Team1974 
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant1865 
4Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team1776 
5Sanne Cant (Bel) Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP1743 
6Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant1560 
7Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team1370 
8Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry1251 
9Jasmin Achermann (Swi) Rapha-Focus1222 
10Daphny van den Brand (Ned)1210 
11Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team1013 
12Gabriella Day (GBr) Rapha-Focus818 
13Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant725 
14Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team709 
15Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT672 
16Julie Krasniak (Fra) Rapha-Focus664 
17Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele647 
18Arenda Grimberg (Ned) WV Het Stadion629 
19Sophie de Boer (Ned) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team620 
20Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld606 
21Amy Dombroski (USA) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team581 
22Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh-Clement545 
23Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Rapha-Focus524 
24Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) VCCMM493 
25Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)445 
26Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team443 
27Meredith Miller (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized424 
28Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept405 
29Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams400 
30Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team398 
31Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol388 
32Crystal Anthony (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com383 
33Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo375 
34Nicole Duke (USA)362 
35Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) BMC Concept Store357 
36Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Liv/Giant336 
37Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)325 
38Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles319 
39Christine Majerus (Lux)304 
40Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi) Team Pro Region Renfersa302 
41Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)297 
42Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team262 
43Alice Arzuffi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite261 
44Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) Luna Pro Team249 
45Hilde Quintens (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT238 
46Nikoline Hansen (Den)235 
47Kim Van de Steene (Bel) Kon. VC T Meetjesland-Knesselare235 
48Amanda Carey (USA) Volkswagen Boise Cycling225 
49Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco218 
50Vania Rossi (Ita)214 
51Elle Anderson (USA) LadiesFirst Racing208 
52Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom207 
53Annie Last (GBr)205 
54Pepper Harlton (Can) Juventus Cycling Club198 
55Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes198 
56Katrin Leumann (Swi)193 
57Olga Wasiuk (Pol)190 
58Linda Van Rijen (Ned)189 
59Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing181 
60Mical Dyck (Can) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team173 
61Sakiko Miyauchi (Jpn)169 
62Lana Verberne (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team167 
63Mary McConneloug (USA) Team Kenda/Seven/NoTubes164 
64Gesa Brüchmann (Ger) Stevens 1A Crossteam163 
65Kajsa Snihs (Swe)137 
66Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club137 
67Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies136 
68Amanda Miller (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies135 
69Tereza Medvedova (Svk)130 
70Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Team129 
71Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto128 
72Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF128 
73Evy Kuijpers (Ned)126 
74Suzie Godart (Lux) CCI Differdange124 
75Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox123 
76Sabrina Maurer (Swi) BSK Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team120 
77Francesca Cucciniello (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite109 
78Elena Valentini (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite100 
79Marlene Petit (Fra)100 
80Jovana Crnogorac (Srb)100 
81Mia Radotic (Cro)100 
81Jacqueline Hahn (Aut)100 
83Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Spa)100 
84Eszter Dosa (Hun)100 
85Janka Stevkova (Svk)100 
86Emily Batty (Can)100 
87Maija Rossi (Fin)100 
88Eva Colin (Fra) VC Ornans97 
89Courtenay McFadden (USA) Clif Bar//Bicycle Centres/Voler95 
90Lea Davison (USA) Specialized90 
91Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies87 
92Emily Shields (USA) Mock Orange Bikes85 
93Karla Stepanova (Cze)81 
94Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Silverbull targettraining80 
95Anna Barensfeld (USA) pedalpowertraining.com80 
96Katie Arnold (USA) Bob's Red Mill76 
97Trixi Worrack (Ger)75 
98Laura Perry (Fra) CC Etupes75 
99Angelica Edvardsson (Swe)73 
100Évelyne Blouin (Can) Ride With Rendall73 
101Maghalie Rochette (Can) PowerWatts - Fit Time69 
102Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com65 
103Zuzana Vojtasova (Svk)64 
104Genevieve Whitson (NZl)63 
105Fiona MacDermid (NZl)60 
106Vanesa Durman (Srb)60 
107Antonela Ferencic (Cro)60 
107Magdalena Halajczak (Pol)60 
109Isabel Castro Cal (Spa)60 
110Gabriella Modos (Hun)60 
111Riikka Pynnönen (Fin)60 
112Julie Lafrenière (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery60 
113Nicolle De Bie-Leyten (Bel) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team59 
114Karen Verhestraeten (Bel)59 
115Nadja Heigl (Aut)58 
116Martina Zwick (Ger)55 
117Erin Silliman (USA) Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team53 
118Chika Fukumoto (Jpn)50 
119Renata Bucher (Swi)50 
120Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel49 
121Louise Robinson (GBr)48 
122Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team48 
123Brittlee Bowman (USA) pedalpowertraining.com46 
124Patricia Buerkle (USA) Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat46 
125Katherine Shields (USA) Mock Orange Bikes46 
126Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)45 
127Lotte Eikelenboom (Ned)42 
128Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective42 
129Stéphanie Vaxillaire-Denuit (Fra)40 
130Kristien Nelen (Bel) Houffalize Granville Team40 
131Bridget Lodge (NZl)40 
132Jovana Krtinic (Srb)40 
133Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol)40 
133Alessia Merten (Lux)40 
133Viktoria Zeller (Aut)40 
133Ana Turk (Cro)40 
133Signe Strandvig (Den)40 
138Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa)40 
139Gabriella Arato (Hun)40 
140Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)40 
141Pia Pensaari (Fin)40 
142Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)40 
143Laura Winberry (USA)40 
144Alison Powers (USA) Now And Novartis For MS40 
145Frances Morrison (USA) J.A.M. Fund/NCC40 
146Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spa)39 
147Natasha Elliott (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery36 
148Sally Annis (USA) pedalpowertraining.com34 
149Cynthia Huygens (Fra)33 
150Madara Furmane (Lat)33 
151Junko Ueda (Jpn)33 
152Alessia Bulleri (Ita)32 
153Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita) Scott Racing Team32 
154Wendy Simms (Can) Kona32 
155Lisa Heckmann (Ger)31 
156Jennifer Makgill (NZl)30 
157Kristina Jakotin (Srb)30 
158Jasmina Jambrovic (Cro)30 
158Theresia Kellermayr (Aut)30 
158Trine Lorenzen (Den)30 
158Julie Bresset (Fra)30 
158Katarzyna Barczyk (Pol)30 
163Olatz Odriozola Mujika (Spa)30 
164Mariann Rozsnyai (Hun)30 
165Kristina Lapinova (Svk)30 
165Ikumi Tajika (Jpn)30 
167Martina Ruzickova (Cze)30 
168Karin Aune (Swe)30 
169Helja Korhonen (Fin)30 
170Stefania Vecchio (Ita)30 
171Rebecca Gross (USA) KCCX30 
172Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can) Secret Cycles/Xprezo29 
173Franziska Ebinger (Swi) Radsport Lafranchi Madiswil28 
174Jenny Ives (USA) Favata TRT-Unovelo Cross Team28 
175Corey Coogan-Cisek (USA) p/b Blue Competition Cycles28 
176Ashley James (USA) KCCX-Fuji28 
177Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa)27 
178Anja Geldhof (Bel) WIMI-Games/St Martinus CT26 
179Franziska Brun (Swi)26 
180Kerri-Anne Page (NZl)25 
181Coryn Rivera (USA)25 
181Monika Grzebinoga (Pol)25 
181Claudia Schlager (Aut)25 
181Maria Kruse (Den)25 
181Romina Golub (Cro)25 
186Aida Nuno Palacio (Spa)25 
187Viktória Felföldi (Hun)25 
188Elena Ondasova (Svk)25 
189Nikola Hlubinkova (Cze)25 
190Lisa Ström (Swe)25 
191Anna Lindström (Fin)25 
192Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles25 
193Katrina Dowidchuk (USA) Colavita ESPN W24 
194Allison Arensman (USA) Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC23 
195Judy Freeman (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club22 
196Stacey Barbossa (USA) Colavita/espnW NJ21 
197Deborah Inauen (Swi) RMC Appenzell/Pink Gili's Swiss Racingteam21 
198Haley Davis (NZl)20 
199Anette Damgaard Andersen (Den)20 
199Marta Turobos (Pol)20 
199Sarah Rijkes (Aut)20 
199Isla Rowntree (GBr)20 
199Marlen Jöhrend (Ger)20 
199Anne Arnouts (Bel)20 
205Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa)20 
206Alexandra Wohlmutter (Hun)20 
207Livia Hanesova (Svk)20 
207Nozomi Nakamichi (Jpn)20 
209Marie Lindberg (Swe)20 
210Amanda Sin (Can)20 
211Sofia Kansikas (Fin)20 
212Mackenzie Woodring (USA)20 
213Jana Suess (Ger)20 
214Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Cycle Lodge20 
215Iris Ockeloen (Ned)19 
216Delia Beddis (GBr)18 
217Jessica Cutler (USA) p/b Blue Competition Cycles18 
218Ilona Meter (Ned)17 
219Veronica Alessio (Ita)16 
220Karine Temporelli (Fra)16 
221Alexandra Burton (USA) Upper Echelon Fitness16 
222Laura Harris (NZl)15 
223Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol)15 
223Hannah Payton (GBr)15 
223Barbara Eglitis (Aut)15 
223Birgitte Nielsen (Den)15 
223Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)15 
223Denise Breu (Swi)15 
223Susan Butler (USA)15 
223Ludivine Henrion (Bel)15 
223Suzanne Juranek (Ger) Stevens 1A Crossteam15 
232Mercedes Pacios Pujado (Spa)15 
233Lilla Kolocz (Hun)15 
234Seika Ainota (Jpn)15 
235Pavlina Marackova (Cze)15 
236Anna Persson (Swe)15 
237Véronique Fortin (Can)15 
238Heli Ovaska (Fin)15 
239Erica Zaveta (USA) Lees McRae College15 
240Kiyoka Sakaguchi (Jpn)15 
241Catharine Pendrel (Can)15 
241Tina Brubaker (USA)15 
243Rebecca Much (USA) The Service Course | World Bicycle Relief15 
244Agnes Naumann (Ger)14 
245Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)14 
246Marne Smiley (USA) Bob's Red Mill Racing14 
247Jessica Lambrecht (Ger)13 
248Alexa Hüni (Ger) SAIKLS Ladies Crossteam13 
249Jelena Eric (Srb)12 
250Lydia Bernhard (Ger) VC Singen12 
251Laura Murray (USA) Race Pace/Trek MTB Team12 
252Alice Pennington (USA) Kona11 
253Gemma Newland (NZl)10 
254Izabela Klosowska (Pol)10 
254Nicole Walker-Olberding (Ger)10 
256Naia Alzola (Spa)10 
257Ami Kito (Jpn)10 
258Lucie Materová (Cze)10 
259Anna Ronkainen (Fin)10 
260Jolanda Neff (Swi)10 
261Sandra Walter (Can)10 
262Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu)10 
263Elena Vanickova (Cze)10 
264Katerine Northcott (USA) Beam Team Racing10 
265Anna Dingman (USA) Real Wheels Bicycle Studio10 
266Desirée Winterberg (Swi)9 
267Allyson Tufano (USA) Sportif Coaching Group/BPB9 
268Heidi Beck (USA)8 
269Mami Saito (Jpn)8 
269Alexandra Bähler (Swi)8 
271Laura Mäder (Swi)8 
272Corrie Osborne (USA) Team Extreme8 
273Serena Gordon (USA) Silverado p/b Sunnyside Sports8 
274Abby Strigel (USA) Team Abyssa8 
275Elizabeth So (USA) Les Petites Victoires6 
276Sarah Koba (Swi)6 
277Manuela Werkle (Ger)6 
278Chiharuko Yoshida (Jpn)6 
279Ilenia Lazzaro (Ita) Carraro Team Trentino6 
280Karin Holmes (USA) Riverside Racing6 
281Femke Van Den Driessche (Bel)6 
282Aleksandra Bycka (Pol)5 
282Diane Lee (GBr)5 
282Chiara Mercante (Ita)5 
285Maite Murguia (Spa)5 
286Michiho Watanuki (Jpn)5 
287Aneta Hladikova (Cze)5 
288Melissa Bunn (Can)5 
289Eeva Makkonen (Fin)5 
290Erica Yozell Miller (USA) South Mountain Cycles5 
291Kathleen Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes5 
292Caitlyn La Haye (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT5 
293Bénédicte Herve (Fra)4 
294Stefanie Paul (Ger)4 
295Carrie Cash (USA) Pedal the Cause4 
296Rebecca Wellons (USA) Seaside Cycle4 
297Caroline Schiff (Ger) Felt-SDG Factory Team4 
298Adela Carter (GBr)4 
299Liesbet De Vocht (Bel)4 
300Katrien Vermeiren (Bel)4 
301Judith Pollinger (Ita)3 
301Laura Joubert (Fra)3 
301Tanja Starkermann (Swi)3 
301Dirkje Bazuin (Ned)3 
301Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger)3 
301Bethany Crumpton (GBr)3 
307Sandra Trevilla (Spa)3 
308Yuka Mitsui (Jpn)3 
309Tereza Vankova (Cze)3 
310Leigh Hobson (Can)3 
311Lara Kroepsch (USA) BOO Bicycles3 
312Laura Verdonschot (Bel)2 
313Tanja Schmid (Swi)2 
314Sara Tussey (USA) VeloShine Cycling Team2 
315Elizabeth Lukowski (USA) p/b VOmax2 
315Céline Wittek (Fra)2 
317Masami Noma (Jpn)2 
318Michiko Kawasaki (Jpn)2 
318Emeline Gaultier (Fra)2 
318Chantell Windey (Can)2 
321Luisa Beck (Ger)2 
322Alice Henriques (USA) Zanconato Racing2 
323Lori Cooke (USA) Cycle Lodge2 
324Christina Tamilio (USA) LadiesFirst Racing2 
325Camille Darcel (Fra)2 
326Suzanne Johnson (USA) Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing2 
327Kelly Benjamin (USA)2 
328Sheila Vibert (USA) Sunapee Racing Team2 
329Lucinda Brand (Ned)2 
330Joanne Grogan (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com2 
331Isabel Caetano (Por)2 
332Monique van de Ree (Ned) Skil-Argos2 
333Melanie Guerrin (Fra)2 
334Sandie Verriest (Bel)2 
335Ellen Sherrill (USA) Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster1 
336Mara Schwager (Ger)1 
337Julie Hunter (USA) BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup1 
338Johanna Müller (Ger) Stevens 1A Crossteam1 
338Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra)1 
340Audrey Menut (Fra)1 
340Waka Takeda (Jpn)1 
342Vickie Monahan (USA) Expo Wheelmen1 
343Manuella Glon (Fra)1 
344Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective1 
345Christina Birch (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria1 
346Marian Jamison (USA) LadiesFirst Racing1 
347Nathalie Nijns (Bel)1 
348Rita Imstepf (Swi) VC Susten1 
Elite women - Nation ranking
2Great Britain4568 
3United States3747 
5Czech Republic2828 
23New Zealand163 
U23 men - Nation ranking
4United States587 
5Czech Republic514 
8Great Britain266 
16New Zealand65 
Junior men - Individual ranking
1Mathieu van der Poel240pts
2Logan Owen123 
3Quinten Hermans104 
4Martijn Budding94 
5Clement Russo64 
6Nicolas Cleppe63 
7Gioele Bertolini50 
8Yannick Peeters43 
9Curtis White39 
10Karel Pokorny29 
11Spencer Downing27 
12Ben Boets26 
13Alex Aranburu26 
14Kyle De Proost20 
15Kobe Goossens19 
16Leo Vincent17 
17Karel Svrcina16 
17Tyler Schwartz16 
19Maxx Chance16 
20Gianni Van Donink16 
21Marco König14 
22Dominic Grab14 
23Nathaniel Morse14 
24Arne Poelvoorde10 
25Michal Paluta10 
26Jelle Vanden Dries10 
26Kota Yokoyama10 
28Jack Ravenscroft10 
29Garrett Gerchar10 
30Jake Womersley10 
31Martin Dejmek10 
32Richard Jansen8 
33Álvaro Carral8 
34Douglas Hall8 
35Jonas Degroote7 
36Sébastien Havot7 
36Lukas Meiler7 
38Stephen Bassett7 
39Mathieu Morichon6 
39Felipe Orts6 
41Nadir Colledani6 
42Yoshiki Yamada6 
43Harry Franklin6 
44Aritz Hernández6 
45Benoit Cosnefroy6 
46Adam King6 
47Thomas Joseph5 
48Jan Vastl4 
49Adam Toupalik4 
49Raphael Dubuc4 
51Michael Capati4 
52Remigiusz Gil4 
53Valentin Ortillon4 
54Peter Goguen4 
55Adrian García4 
56Eneko Corrales4 
57Wyatt Myers3 
58Gotzon Martín3 
59Stijn Caluwe2 
60Florian Richeux2 
60Manuel Müller2 
60Simon Vozar2 
63Riccardo Bennati2 
64Mariusz Nawrocki2 
65Quinton Kirby2 
66Billy Harding2 
67Kevin Dupont2 
68Thijs Aerts2 
69Elie Gesbert2 
70David Zverko2 
71Juraj Bellan2 
72David Lombardo2 
73Sebastian Canecky2 
74Giulio Franzolin1 
75Piotr Rzeszutek1 
75Aubrey Smentkowski1 
77Romain Boutet1 
77Benjamin Pygott1 
79Gianni Quintelier1 
80Nicholas Torraca1 
81Matthew Hargroves1 
82Jelle Schuermans1 
83Raphael Gay1 
Junior men - Nation ranking
3United States189 
6Czech Republic55 
8Great Britain26 
Author: Cycling News

Related Articles

Back to top