TechPowered By

More tech

Vuelta Burgos start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 12, 2014, 22:35 BST,
Updated:
August 12, 2014, 22:36 BST
Race:
Vuelta a Burgos
Nairo Quintana demonstrated his talents in 2012

Nairo Quintana demonstrated his talents in 2012

view thumbnail gallery

Movistar Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nairo Quintana (Col)    
2 José Herrada (Spa)    
3 Imanol Erviti (Spa)    
4 Javier Moreno (Spa)    
5 Igor Anton (Spa)    
6 Juan Jose Lobato (Spa)    
7 Rubén Plaza (Spa)    
8 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol)    
Team Katusha
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
11 Vladimir Gusev (Rus)    
12 Petr Ignatenko (Rus)    
13 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)    
14 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus)    
15 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr)    
16 Alberto Losada (Spa)    
17 Daniel Moreno (Spa)    
18 Egor Silin (Rus)    
AG2R La Mondiale
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
21 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col)    
22 Damien Gaudin (Fra)    
23 Axel Domont (Fra)    
24 Blel Kadri (Fra)    
25 Lloyd Mondory (Fra)    
26 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)    
27 Sebastien Minard (Fra)    
28 Sebastien Turgot (Fra)    
Astana Pro Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
31 Mikel Landa (Spa)    
32 Valerio Agnoli (Ita)    
33 Janez Brajkovic (Slo)    
34 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita)    
35 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swi)    
36 Andrey Zeits (Kaz)    
37 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz)    
38 Bakhtiyar Kozhataye (Kaz)    
Team Giant-Shimano
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
41 Steven Lammertink (Ned)    
42 Lawson Craddock (Est)    
43 Thomas Damuseau (Fra)    
44 Chad Haga (Est)    
46 Sea Keong Loh (Mas)    
47 Daan Oliver (Ned)    
48 Tom Peterson (Est)    
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
51 David Arroyo (Spa)    
52 Amets Txurruka (Spa)    
53 Antonio Piedra (Spa)    
54 Peio Bilbao (Spa)    
55 Karol Domagalski (Pol)    
56 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa)    
57 Fco Javier Aramendia (Spa)    
58 Fernando Grijalba (Spa)    
IAM Cycling
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
61 Marcel Aregger (Swi)    
62 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi)    
63 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)    
64 Pirmin Lang (Swi)    
65 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)    
66 Vicente Reynes (Spa)    
67 Patrick Shelling (Swi)    
68 Johann Tschopp (Swi)    
MTN - Qhubeka
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
71 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri)    
72 Dennis Van Niekerk (Sud)    
73 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)    
74 Jacques Van Rensburg (Sud)    
75 Linus Gerdemann (Ger)    
76 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa)    
77 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth)    
78 Youcef Reguigui (Alg)    
RusVelo
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
81 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus)    
82 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)    
83 Sergey Lagutin (Rus)    
84 Ivan Balykin (Rus)    
85 Sergei Pomoshinikov (Rus)    
86 Serguei Klimov (Rus)    
87 Artem Ovechkin (Rus)    
88 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus)    
Neri Sottoli
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
91 Rafael Andriato (Bra)    
92 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita)    
93 Francesco Failli (Ita)    
94 Guiseppe Fonzi (Ita)    
95 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita)    
96 Matteo Rabottini (Ita)    
97 Mattia Pozzo (Ita)    
98 Fabio Taborre (Ita)    
Burgos - BH
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
101 Juan José Oroz (Spa)    
102 David Belda (Spa)    
103 Pablo Torres (Spa)    
104 Dario Hernandez (Spa)    
105 Ibai Salas (Spa)    
106 Moisés Dueñas (Spa)    
107 Víctor Martín (Spa)    
108 Igor Merino (Spa)    
Euskadi
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
111 Jon Larrinaga (Spa)    
112 Carlos Barbero (Spa)    
113 Pablo Lechuga (Spa)    
114 Miguel Minguez (Spa)    
115 Víctor Etxeberria (Spa)    
116 Beñat Txoperena (Spa)    
117 Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa)    
118 Mikel Iturria (Spa)    

Back to top