Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca start list

Official starters as of August 30, 2011

Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
1Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
2Oscar Gatto (Ita)  
3Luca Mazzanti (Ita)  
4Andrea Guardini (Ita)  
5Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)  
6Thomas Bertolini (Ita)  
7Ettore Carlini (Ita)  
8Diego Caccia (Ita)  
9Alessandro Bisolti (Ita)  
Amore & Vita
19Volodymyr Kogut (Ukr)  
20Patrik Moren (Swe)  
21Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr)  
22Philipp Mamos (Ger)  
23Niv Libner (Isr)  
24Anton Kaniuk (Ukr)  
25Vladislav Borisov (Rus)  
26Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex)  
27Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr)  
Caja Rural
37Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr)  
38Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa)  
39José Herrada Lopez (Spa)  
40Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa)  
41Alexander Riabkin (Rus)  
42Fabricio Ferrari (Uru)  
43Higinio Fernandez (Spa)  
44Joaquin Sobrino (Spa)  
45Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa)  
Colnago - CSF Inox
55Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)  
56Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
57Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
58Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)  
59Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)  
60Andrea Piechele (Ita)  
61Alberto Contoli (Ita)  
62Simone Stortoni (Ita)  
63Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)  
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
73Filippo Baggio (Ita)  
74Gianluca Maggiore (Ita)  
75Damiano Margutti (Ita)  
76Frederico Rocchetti (Ita)  
77Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa)  
78Oleg Berdos (Mda)  
79Paolo Bailetti (Ita)  
80Edoardo Girardi (Ita)  
81Giuseppe De Maria (Ita)  
Geox-TMC
91Tomas Alberio (Ita)  
92Giampaolo Cheula (Ita)  
93Daniele Colli (Ita)  
94Marco Corti (Ita)  
95Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa)  
96Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)  
97Fabio Felline (Ita)  
98Daniele Ratto (Ita)  
99David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa)  
Meridiana Kamen Team
109Emanuele Bindi (Ita)  
110Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita)  
111Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita)  
112Omar Sottocornola (Ita)  
113Blaz Bonca (Slo)  
114Darko Blazevic (Cro)  
115David John Mclean (GBr)  
116Marko Barbir (Cro)  
126Gianluca Randazzo (Ita)  
Ora Hotels Carrera
127Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg)  
128Simone Boifava (Ita)  
129Istvan Cziraki (Hun)  
130Alessandro Malaguti (Ita)  
131Walter Proch (Ita)  
132David Puskas (Hun)  
133Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg)  
134Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg)  
144Andreas Rutishauser (Swi)  
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
145Roy Hegreberg (Nor)  
146Christopher Stevenson (Swe)  
147Haavard Blikra (Nor)  
148Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor)  
149Frode Solberg (Nor)  
150Fredrik S Galta (Nor)  
151Ole Martin Olmheim (Nor)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
164Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
165Sander Armee (Bel)  
166Kenny De Ketele (Bel)  
167Johan Coenen (Bel)  
168Dominique Cornu (Bel)  
169Geert Steurs (Bel)  
170Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
171Sven Jodts (Bel)  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
181Hilton Clarke (Aus)  
182Jacobe Keough (USA)  
183Christian Meier (Can)  
184Karl Menzies (Aus)  
185Andrew Pinfold (Can)  
186Morgan Schmitt (USA)  
187Boy Van Poppel (Ned)  
188Charles Wegelius (GBr)  
189Andrea Di Corrado (Ita)  
Acqua & Sapone
10Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)  
11Alessandro Donati (Ita)  
12Claudio Corioni (Ita)  
13Stefano Garzelli (Ita)  
14Rafai Chtioui (Tun)  
15Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)  
16Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
17Alessandro Proni (Ita)  
18Fabio Taborre (Ita)  
Androni Giocattoli
28Emanuele Sella (Ita)  
29Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col)  
30Antonio Santoro (Ita)  
31Carlos José Ochoa (Ven)  
32Jonathan Monsalve (Ven)  
33Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)  
34Riccardo Chiarini (Ita)  
35Luca Solari (Ita)  
36Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)  
CCC Polsat Polkowice
46Jacek Morajko (Pol)  
47Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol)  
48José Joao Mendes (Por)  
49Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)  
50Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol)  
51Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol)  
52André Schulze (Ger)  
53Mariusz Witecki (Pol)  
54Mateusz Taciak (Pol)  
d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
64Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg)  
65Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)  
66Ryohei Komori (Jpn)  
67Manuel Fedele (Ita)  
68Henry Frusto (Ita)  
69Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita)  
70Davide Torosantucci (Ita)  
71Junya Sano (Jpn)  
72Alexander Zdanov (Rus)  
FDJ
82Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)  
83Sandy Casar (Fra)  
84Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)  
85Gianni Meersman (Bel)  
86Francis Mourey (Fra)  
87Rémi Pauriol (Fra)  
88Cédric Pineau (Fra)  
89Thibaut Pinot (Fra)  
90Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)  
Itera - Katusha
100Sergey Firsanov (Rus)  
101Sergei Rudaskov (Rus)  
102Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus)  
103Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)  
104Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus)  
105Timofey Kritskiy (Rus)  
106Anton Vorobyev (Rus)  
107Leonid Krasnov (Rus)  
108Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)  
Miche - Guerciotti
118Davide Rebellin (Ita)  
119Stefan Schumacher (Ger)  
120Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa)  
121Roberto Cesaro (Ita)  
122Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr)  
123Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol)  
124Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita)  
125Michele Gaia (Ita)  
Price Your Bike
136Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi)  
137Daniel Henggeler (Swi)  
138Elias Schmaeh (Swi)  
139Samuel Horstmann (Swi)  
140Loic Aubert (Swi)  
141Joël Eglin (Swi)  
142Lukas Kalt (Swi)  
143Lionel Wust (Swi)  
Team Vorarlberg
154Josef Benetseder (Aut)  
155Dominik Brändle (Aut)  
156Ermanno Capelli (Ita)  
157Reto Hollenstein (Swi)  
159Matic Strgar (Slo)  
160Silvan Dillier (Swi)  
161Stefan Poll (Aut)  
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
172Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)  
173Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra)  
175Andrea Grendene (Ita)  
176Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo)  
177Tyler Magner (USA)  
179Joey Rosskopf (USA)  
180Benjamin King (Aus)  
WIT
190Enrico Montanari (Ita)  
191Aristide Ratti (Ita)  
192Fausto Fognini (Ita)  
193Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col)  
194Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col)  
195Luca Zanasca (Ita)  
196Tyron Giorgieri (Ita)  

Related Articles

Back to top