2019 Liege-Bastogne-Liege start list

Provisional team rosters as of April 26

Liege-Bastogne-Liege 2019 provisional team rosters

Deceuninck-QuickStep
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)  
 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
 Rémi Cavagna (Fra)  
 Dries Devenyns (Bel)  
 Enric Mas (Spa)  
 Pieter Serry (Bel)  
 Petr Vakoc (Cze)  
EF Education First
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Michael Woods (Can)  
 Alberto Bettiol (Ita)  
 Nathan Brown (USA)  
 Simon Clarke (Aus)  
 Lawson Craddock (USA)  
 Tanel Kangert (Est)  
 Daniel Martinez (Col)  
AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Romain Bardet (Fra)  
 Mikael Cherel (Fra)  
 Clément Chevrier (Fra)  
 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra)  
 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra)  
 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra)  
 Larry Warbasse (USA)  
Bahrain-Merida
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)  
 Grega Bole (Slo)  
 Damiano Caruso (Ita)  
 Matej Mohoric (Slo)  
 Luka Pibernik (Slo)  
 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)  
 Dylan Teuns (Bel)  
Bora-Hansgrohe
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger)  
 Cesare Benedetti (Ita)  
 Marcus Burghardt (Ger)  
 Davide Formolo (Ita)  
 Patrick Konrad (Aut)  
 Jay Mc Carthy (Aus)  
 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut)  
Mitchelton-Scott
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Adam Yates (GBr)  
 Michael Albasini (Swi)  
 Sam Bewley (NZl)  
 Damien Howson (Aus)  
 Daryl Impey (RSA)  
 Nicholas Schultz (Aus)  
 Dion Smith (NZl)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)  
 David de la Cruz (Spa)  
 Edward Dunbar (Irl)  
 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr)  
 Michal Golas (Pol)  
 Wout Poels (Ned)  
 Salvatore Puccio (Ita)  
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Jakob Fuglsang (Den)  
 Omar Fraile (Spa)  
 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa)  
 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa)  
 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)  
 Luis León Sanchez (Spa)  
 Davide Villella (Ita)  
Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Tim Wellens (Bel)  
 Sander Armee (Bel)  
 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel)  
 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)  
 Maxime Monfort (Bel)  
 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)  
 Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
Team Sunweb
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Michael Matthews (Aus)  
 Jan Bakelants (Bel)  
 Tom Dumoulin (Ned)  
 Christopher Hamilton (Aus)  
 Marc Hirschi (Swi)  
 Rob Power (Aus)  
 Louis Vervaeke (Bel)  
Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Alejandro Valverde (Spa)  
 Andrey Amador (CRc)  
 Winner Anacona (Col)  
 Carlos Betancur (Col)  
 Imanol Erviti (Spa)  
 Mikel Landa (Spa)  
 Carlos Verona (Spa)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Jesus Herrada (Spa)  
 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra)  
 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa)  
 Marco Mathis (Ger)  
 Anthony Perez (Fra)  
 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra)  
 Julien Simon (Fra)  
UAE Team Emirates
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Daniel Martin (Irl)  
 Rui Costa (Por)  
 Sergio Henao (Col)  
 Manuele Mori (Ita)  
 Tadej Pogacar (Slo)  
 Rory Sutherland (Aus)  
 Diego Ulissi (Ita)  
CCC Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
 Josef Cerny (Cze)  
 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)  
 Jonas Koch (Ger)  
 Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
 Joseph Rosskopf (USA)  
 Laurens ten Dam (Ned)  
Katusha-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Enrico Battaglin (Ita)  
 José Gonçalves (Por)  
 Nathan Haas (Aus)  
 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)  
 Nils Politt (Ger)  
 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus)  
 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)  
Team Jumbo-Visma
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Robert Gesink (Ned)  
 Koen Bouwman (Ned)  
 Laurens De Plus (Bel)  
 Thomas Leezer (Ned)  
 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned)  
 Paul Martens (Ger)  
 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned)  
Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Toms Skujins (Lat)  
 Julien Bernard (Fra)  
 Giulio Ciccone (Ita)  
 Nicola Conci (Ita)  
 Fabio Felline (Ita)  
 Michael Gogl (Aut)  
 Peter Stetina (USA)  
Groupama-FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 David Gaudu (Fra)  
 William Bonnet (Fra)  
 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)  
 Valentin Madouas (Fra)  
 Rudy Molard (Fra)  
 Romain Seigle (Fra)  
 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra)  
Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Roman Kreuziger (Cze)  
 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
 Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
 Ben King (USA)  
 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned)  
 Jay Thomson (RSA)  
 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den)  
Wanty-Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Guillaume Martin (Fra)  
 Jerome Baugnies (Bel)  
 Fabien Doubey (Fra)  
 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor)  
 Xandro Meurisse (Bel)  
 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)  
 Loïc Vliegen (Bel)  
Total Direct Energie
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Lilian Calmejane (Fra)  
 Fabien Grellier (Fra)  
 Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
 Bryan Nauleau (Fra)  
 Paul Ourselin (Fra)  
 Romain Sicard (Fra)  
 Angelo Tulik (Fra)  
Arkéa Samsic
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Elie Gesbert (Fra)  
 Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
 Romain Hardy (Fra)  
 Kevin Ledanois (Fra)  
 Jérémy Maison (Fra)  
 Amael Moinard (Fra)  
 Florian Vachon (Fra)  
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Dries Van Gestel (Bel)  
 Benjamin Declercq (Bel)  
 Kevin Deltombe (Bel)  
 Thomas Sprengers (Bel)  
 Mathias Van Gompel (Bel)  
 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel)  
 Aaron Verwilst (Bel)  
Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Patrick Müller (Swi)  
 Yoann Bagot (Fra)  
 Arnaud Courteille (Fra)  
 Cyril Gautier (Fra)  
 Quentin Pacher (Fra)  
 Kevin Reza (Fra)  
 Jimmy Turgis (Fra)  
Wallonie Bruxelles
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
 Kevyn Ista (Bel)  
 Justin Jules (Fra)  
 Kenny Molly (Bel)  
 Mathijs Paasschens (Ned)  
 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel)  
 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
Back to top