2018 Milano-Torino Start List

Team rosters as of October 9

2018 Milano-Torino Start List

EF Education First-Drapac
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hugh Carthy (GBr)  
2Joe Dombrowski (USA)  
3José Fernandes Neves (Por)  
4Kim Magnusson (Swe)  
5Daniel Martinez (Col)  
6Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
7Cyrus Monk (Aus)  
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Ivan Sosa (Col)  
12Kevin Rivera (CRc)  
13Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)  
14Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
15Fausto Masnada (Ita)  
16Matteo Spreafico (Ita)  
17Andrea Vendrame (Ita)  
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Miguel Angel Lopez (Col)  
22Dario Cataldo (Ita)  
23Jakob Fuglsang (Den)  
24Jan Hirt (Cze)  
25Luis León Sanchez (Spa)  
26Nikita Stalnov (Kaz)  
27Andrey Zeits (Kaz)  
Bahrain-Merida
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
32Andrea Garosio (Ita)  
33Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
34Gorka Izagirre (Spa)  
35Kristijan Koren (Slo)  
36Maxim Pirard (Bel)  
37Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)  
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Giulio Ciccone (Ita)  
42Giovanni Carboni (Ita)  
43Mirco Maestri (Ita)  
44Umberto Orsini (Ita)  
45Daniel Savini (Ita)  
46Manuel Senni (Ita)  
47Luca Wackermann (Ita)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Damiano Caruso (Ita)  
52Alberto Bettiol (Ita)  
53Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)  
54Alexander Evans (Aus)  
55Freddy Ovett (Aus)  
56Joey Rosskopf (USA)  
57Dylan Teuns (Bel)  
Bora-Hansgrohe
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Rafal Majka (Pol)  
62Cesare Benedetti (Ita)  
63Emanuel Buchmann (Ger)  
64Davide Formolo (Ita)  
65Peter Kennaugh (GBr)  
66Patrick Konrad (Aut)  
Groupama-FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Thibaut Pinot (Fra)  
72William Bonnet (Fra)  
73David Gaudu (Fra)  
74Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
75Jérémy Roy (Fra)  
76Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi)  
77Léo Vincent (Fra)  
Israel Cycling Academy
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Ben Hermans (Bel)  
82Krists Neilands (Lat)  
83Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa)  
84Omer Goldshtein (Isr)  
85Guy Niv (Isr)  
86Ruben Plaza (Spa)  
87Guillaume Boivin (Can)  
Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Tiesj Benoot (Bel)  
92Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
93Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
94Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel)  
95Maxime Monfort (Bel)  
96James Shaw (GBr)  
97Tim Wellens (Bel)  
Mitchelton-Scott
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Adam Yates (GBr)  
102Michael Albasini (Swi)  
103Roman Kreuziger (Cze)  
104Lucas Hamilton (Aus)  
105Rob Power (Aus)  
106Robert Stannard (Aus)  
107Carlos Verona (Spa)  
Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Alejandro Valverde (Spa)  
112Winner Anacona (Col)  
113Carlos Betancur (Col)  
114Hector Carretero (Spa)  
115Dayer Quintana (Col)  
116Antonio Pedrero (Spa)  
117Marc Soler (Spa)  
Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Nicola Bagioli (Ita)  
122Joan Bou Company (Spa)  
123Juan Jose Lobato del Valle (Spa)  
124Simone Ponzi (Ita)  
125Ivan Santaromita (Ita)  
126Marco Tizza (Ita)  
127Filippo Zaccanti (Ita)  
Quick-Step Floors
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Bob Jungels (Lux)  
132Eros Capecchi (Ita)  
133Laurens De Plus (Bel)  
134Mikkel Frølich Honore (Den)  
135Enric Mas (Spa)  
136Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu)  
137Pieter Serry (Bel)  
Fortuneo-Samsic
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Warren Barguil (Fra)  
142Franck Bonnamour (Fra)  
143Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
144Brice Feillu (Fra)  
145Elie Gesbert (Fra)  
146Romain Le Roux (Fra)  
147Jérémy Maison (Fra)  
Katusha-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)  
152José Gonçalves (Por)  
153Robert Kiserlovski (Cro)  
154Maurits Lammertink (Ned)  
155Jhonatan Restrepo (Col)  
156Willie Smit (RSA)  
157Simon Spilak (Slo)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Gianni Moscon (Ita)  
162Egan Bernal (Col)  
163David De La Cruz (Spa)  
164Kenny Elissonde (Fra)  
165Sebastian Henao (Col)  
166Sergio Henao (Col)  
167Diego Rosa (Ita)  
Team Sunweb
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171Sam Oomen (Ned)  
172Christopher Hamilton (Aus)  
173Jai Hindley (Aus)  
174Lennard Kämna (Ger)  
175Wilco Kelderman (Ned)  
176Michael Matthews (Aus)  
177Michael Storer (Aus)  
Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
181Bauke Mollema (Ned)  
182Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)  
183Nicola Conci (Ita)  
184Laurent Didier (Lux)  
185Niklas Eg (Den)  
186Toms Skujins (Lat)  
187Peter Stetina (USA)  
UAE Team Emirates
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
191Daniel Martin (Irl)  
192Fabio Aru (Ita)  
193Andrea Bagioli (Ita)  
194Rui Costa (Por)  
195Filippo Ganna (Ita)  
196Jan Polanc (Slo)  
197Rory Sutherland (Aus)  
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
201Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col)  
202Ilia Koshevoy (Blr)  
203Luca Raggio (Ita)  
204Nicholas Rinaldi (Ita)  
205Sebastian Schonberger (Aut)  
206Simone Velasco (Ita)  
207Edoardo Zardini (Ita)  
Back to top