2012 Gran Piemonte start list

Official starters as of September 25, 2012

Katusha Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa)  
2Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)  
3Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa)  
4Vladimir Gusev (Rus)  
5Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa)  
6Simon Spilak (Slo)  
7Luca Paolini (Ita)  
8Yury Trofimov (Rus)  
Androni Giocattoli
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Franco Pellizotti (Ita)  
12Riccardo Chiarini (Ita)  
13Giairo Ermeti (Ita)  
14Fabio Felline (Ita)  
15Carlos José Ochoa (Ven)  
16Emanuele Sella (Ita)  
17Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)  
18Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col)  
Argos - Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Koen De Kort (Ned)  
22Thomas Damuseau (Fra)  
23Yann Huguet (Fra)  
24Matthieu Sprick (Fra)  
25Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)  
26Thierry Hupond (Fra)  
27Simon Geschke (Ger)  
28Warren Barguil (Fra)  
Acqua & Sapone
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col)  
32Claudio Corioni (Ita)  
33Massimo Codol (Ita)  
34Simone Masciarelli (Ita)  
35Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)  
36Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)  
37Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)  
38Alessandro Donati (Ita)  
Pro Team Astana
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Borut Bozic (Slo)  
42Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz)  
43Andriy Grivko (Ukr)  
44Paolo Tiralongo (Ita)  
45Tanel Kangert (Est)  
46Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe)  
47Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
48Simone Ponzi (Ita)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Alessandro Ballan (Ita)  
52Brent Bookwalter (USA)  
53Mathias Frank (Swi)  
54Stephen Cummings (GBr)  
55Steve Morabito (Swi)  
56Mauro Santambrogio (Ita)  
57Ivan Santaromita (Ita)  
58Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
Colnago - CSF Inox
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Enrico Battaglin (Ita)  
62Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)  
63Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)  
64Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)  
65Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)  
66Angelo Pagani (Ita)  
67Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita)  
68Stefano Locatelli (Ita)  
Colombia - Coldeportes
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col)  
72Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col)  
73Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)  
74Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col)  
75Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col)  
76Carlos Julian Quintero (Col)  
77Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Col)  
78Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col)  
Euskaltel-Euskadi
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa)  
82Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa)  
83Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa)  
84Mikel Landa Meana (Spa)  
85Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa)  
86Peio Bilbao (Spa)  
87Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa)  
88Amets Txurruka (Spa)  
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Matteo Rabottini (Ita)  
92Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
93Francesco Failli (Ita)  
94Luca Mazzanti (Ita)  
95Alessandro Proni (Ita)  
96Alfredo Balloni (Ita)  
97Leonardo Giordani (Ita)  
98Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)  
Garmin - Sharp
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Ryder Hesjedal (Can)  
102Thomas Dekker (Ned)  
103Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra)  
104Nathan Haas (Aus)  
105Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)  
106Steele Von Hoff (Aus)  
107Peter Stetina (USA)  
108Andrew Talansky (USA)  
Lampre - ISD
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Matteo Bono (Ita)  
112Matthew Lloyd (Aus)  
113Manuele Mori (Ita)  
114Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)  
115Denys Kostyuk (Ukr)  
116Adriano Malori (Ita)  
117Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)  
118Morris Possoni (Ita)  
Liquigas-Cannondale
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Damiano Caruso (Ita)  
122Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)  
123Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita)  
124Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)  
125Daniele Ratto (Ita)  
126Elia Viviani (Ita)  
127Cristiano Salerno (Ita)  
128Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col)  
Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
132Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc)  
133Marzio Bruseghin (Ita)  
134Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por)  
135José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)  
136Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)  
137Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col)  
138Enrique Sanz (Spa)  
Radioshack-Nissan
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Daniele Bennati (Ita)  
142Jan Bakelants (Bel)  
143Ben Hermans (Bel)  
144Christopher Horner (USA)  
145Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)  
146Thomas Rohregger (Aut)  
147Oliver Zaugg (Swi)  
148Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa)  
Sky Procycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col)  
152Thomas Löfkvist (Swe)  
153Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)  
154Danny Pate (USA)  
155Richie Porte (Aus)  
156Salvatore Puccio (Ita)  
157Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col)  
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Anders Lund (Den)  
162Troels Ronning Vinther (Den)  
163Mads Christensen (Den)  
164Manuele Boaro (Ita)  
165Rafal Majka (Pol)  
166Nicki Sörensen (Den)  
167Bruno Pires (Por)  
168Matteo Tosatto (Ita)  
Utensilnord Named
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171Stiven Fanelli (Ita)  
172Gianluca Maggiore (Ita)  
173Oleg Berdos (Mda)  
174Fabio Piscopiello (Ita)  
175Marco Zanotti (Ita)  
176Filippo Baggio (Ita)  
177Edoardo Girardi (Ita)  
178Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa)  
Back to top