Skip to main content

Paris-Roubaix start list

Acqua e Sapone
Luca Paolini (Ita)
Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita)
Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)
Reiner Honig (Ned)
Alessandro Fantini (Ita)
Alessandro Donati (Ita)
Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)
Dario Andriotto (Ita)

AG2R La Mondiale
Gatis Smukulis (Lat)
Nicolas Rousseau (Fra)
Anthony Ravard (Fra)
Lloyd Mondory (Fra)
Sébastien Hinault (Fra)
Kristof Goddaert (Bel)
Ben Gastauer (Lux)
Julien Berard (Fra)

Androni Giocattoli
Cameron Wurf (Aus)
Fabio Taborre (Ita)
Luca Solari (Ita)
Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita)
Damiano Margutti (Ita)
Alberto Loddo (Ita)
Thomas Bertolini (Ita)
Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)

BBox Bouygues Telecom
Sébastien Turgot (Fra)
Alexandre Pichot (Fra)
Saïd Haddou (Fra)
Yohann Gene (Fra)
Damien Gaudin (Fra)
Mathieu Claude (Fra)
Steve Chainel (Fra)
William Bonnet (Fra)

BMC Racing Team
Danilo Wyss (Swi)
Jackson Stewart (USA)
Michael Schär (Swi)
John Murphy (USA)
Martin Kohler (Swi)
George Hincapie (USA)
Marcus Burghardt (Ger)
Alessandro Ballan (Ita)

Caisse d'Epargne
Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa)
Luis Pasamontes (Spa)
Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)
José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa)
Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por)
Imanol Erviti (Spa)
Mathieu Drujon (Fra)
Arnaud Coyot (Fra)

Cervélo TestTeam
Dominique Rollin (Can)
Gabriel Rasch (Nor)
Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus)
Andreas Klier (Ger)
Thor Hushovd (Nor)
Jérémy Hunt (GBr)
Roger Hammond (GBr)
Théo Bos (Ned)

Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
Romain Zingle (Bel)
Tristan Valentin (Fra)
Nico Sijmens (Bel)
Sébastien Minard (Fra)
Jens Keukeleire (Bel)
Kevin Ista (Bel)
Julien Fouchard (Fra)
Guillaume Blot (Fra)

Euskaltel - Euskadi
Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa)
Romain Sicard (Fra)
Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa)
Inaki Isasi (Spa)
Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa)
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa)
Sergio De Lis (Spa)
Javier Aramendia (Spa)

Française Des Jeux
Arthur Vichot (Fra)
Yoann Offredo (Fra)
Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)
Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)
Mickael Cherel (Fra)
Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)
Olivier Bonnaire (Fra)

Garmin - Transitions
Mat Wilson (GBr)
Johan Van Summeren (Bel)
Svein Tuft (Can)
David Millar (GBr)
Martijn Maaskant (Ned)
Robert Hunter (RSA)
Tyler Farrar (USA)
Steven Cozza (USA)

Team Katusha
Styn Vandenbergh (Bel)
Nicolaï Trussov (Rus)
Filippo Pozzato (Ita)
Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr)
Serguei Ivanov (Rus)
Denis Galimzyanov (Rus)
Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra)
Marco Bandiera (Ita)

Lampre-Farnese Vini
Marcin Sapa (Pol)
Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita)
Danilo Hondo (Ger)
Andrea Gremdeme (Ita)
Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)
Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)
Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita)
Alfredo Balloni (Ita)

Liquigas-Doimo
Frederik Willems (Bel)
Peter Sagan (Svk)
Fabio Sabatini (Ita)
Manuel Quinziato (Ita)
Daniel Oss (Ita)
Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr)
Kristjan Koren (Slo)
Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)

Omega Pharma-Lotto
Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)
Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)
Jürgen Roelandts (Bel)
Sebastian Lang (Ger)
Leif Hoste (Bel)
Michiel Elijzen (Ned)
Glenn D'Hollander (Bel)
Wilfried Cretskens (Bel)

Quick Step
Wouter Weylandt (Bel)
Kévin Van Impe (Bel)
Matteo Tosatto (Ita)
Nikolas Maes (Bel)
Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)
Stijn Devolder (Bel)
Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)
Tom Boonen (Bel)

Rabobank
Jos Van Emden (Ned)
Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)
Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)
Joost Posthuma (Ned)
Tom Leezer (Ned)
Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)
Rick Flens (Ned)
Lars Boom (Ned)

Saur - Sojasun
Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)
Romain Matheou (Fra)
Rony Martias (Fra)
Cyril Lemoine (Fra)
Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)
Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)
Cédric Coutouly (Fra)
Jimmy Casper (Fra)

Skil - Shimano
Robert Wagner (Ger)
Tom Veelers (Ned)
Steve Houanard (Fra)
Floris Goesinnen (Ned)
Mitchell Docker (Aus)
Koen De Kort (Ned)
Roy Curvers (Ned)
Robin Chaigneau (Ned)

Team Saxo Bank
Alex Rasmussen (Den)
Stuart O'Grady (Aus)
Gustav Larsson (Swe)
Kasper Klostergaard (Den)
Frank Hoj (Den)
Baden Cooke (Aus)
Fabian Cancellara (Swi)
Matti Breschel (Den)

Team HTC - Columbia
Martin Velits (Svk)
Marcel Sieberg (Ger)
Hayden Roulston (NZl)
Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa)
Adam Hansen (Aus)
Matthew Harley Goss (Aus)
Bernhard Eisel (Aut)
Lars Bak (Den)

Team Milram
Peter Wrolich (Aut)
Paul Voss (Ger)
Niki Terpstra (Ned)
Roy Sentjens (Bel)
Servais Knaven (Ned)
Roger Kluge (Ger)
Markus Eichler (Ger)
Wim De Vocht (Bel)

Team Radioshack
Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu)
Sébastien Rosseler (Bel)
Gregory Rast (Swi)
Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)
Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)
Markel Irizar (Spa)
Daryl Impey (RSA)
Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)

Sky Professional Cycling Team
Geraint Thomas (GBr)
Christopher Sutton (Aus)
Ian Stannard (GBr)
Mathew Hayman (Aus)
Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa)
Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
Michaël Barry (Can)
Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
Lieuwe Westra (Ned)
Bobbie Traksel (Ned)
Matthé Pronk (Ned)
Jens Mouris (Ned)
Martin Mortensen (Den)
Wouter Mol (Ned)
Bjorn Leukemans (Bel)
Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)