Skip to main content

Orica-AIS' Williams wins GP Cham-Hagendorn

Lizzie Williams on the attack

Lizzie Williams on the attack (Image credit: Mark Gunter)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Williams (NZl) Orica - Ais2:39:53
2Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - Ais
3Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano
4Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
5Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale Cipollini
6Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - Ais
7Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini
8Desiree Ehrler (Swi)
9Jasmin Rebmann (Ger)
10Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Switzerland
11Corinna Lechner (Ger)
12Beate Zanner (Ger)
13Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
14Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Ale Cipollini
15Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Austria
16Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
17Špela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
18Anna Trevisi (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi
19Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Austria
20Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi
21Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Aromitalia Vaiano
22Paulina Guz (Pol)
23Sophie Lacher (Ger)
24Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - Ais
25Alice Algisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
26Riccarda Mazzotta (Swi) Switzerland
27Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini
28Mirjam Gysling (Swi)
29Lucy Coldwell (GBr)
30Ruby Livingstone (NZl) Bepink Laclassica
31Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica
32Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini
33Caroline Schiff (Ger)
34Jaime Nielsen (NZl) Bepink Laclassica
35Rossella Ratto (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi
36Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink Laclassica
37Jutta Stienen (Swi) Switzerland
38Dorothee Lorch (Ger)
39Sarah Scharbach (Ger)
40Christina Koep (Ger)
41Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano
42Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria
43Marije Hengerveld (Ned)0:01:32
44Lisa Brommel (Ger)0:03:07
45Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais
46Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
47Lucja Pietrzak (Pol)
48Monika Kopinska (Pol)0:03:48
49Hannah Ross (USA)
50Sylwia Kapusta (Pol)
51Martina Weiss (Swi)
52Alenka Novak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
53Veera Väkevä (Fin) Finland
54Paulina Cywinska (Pol)
55Sandra Weiss (Swi)
56Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
57Christina Perchtold (Aut) No Radunion Vitalogic0:03:52
58Theres Klein (Ger)
59Elena Büchler (Ger)0:08:45
60Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Finland0:09:26
61Rosa Törmänen (Fin)
62Alisa Van Oijen (Aut) No Radunion Vitalogic
63Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi
64Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Austria
65Elisabeth Riegler (Aut) No Radunion Vitalogic
66Larissa Brühwiler (Swi) Switzerland
67Martina Ruzickova (Cze)
68Franka Heidenreich (Ger)
69Anja Rugelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
70Karolina Karasiewicz (Pol)
71Allison Elizabeth Linnell (USA) Aromitalia Vaiano
72Heini Salovaara (Fin)
73Hannah Scheffler (Ger)
74Sarah-Jeanne Fraser (Aus)
75Lisa Lackner (Aut) No Radunion Vitalogic
76Ellen Heiny (Ger)
77Franziska Banzer (Ger)
78Virginie Pointet (Swi) Switzerland0:10:46
DNFOlena Novikova (Ukr)
DNFOlena Oliinyk (Ukr)
DNFCarolin Dietmann (Ger)
DNFBianca Bernhard (Ger)
DNFSabina Ossyra (Ger)
DNFAshleigh Neave (NZl)
DNFTamara Preuß (Ger)
DNFJulia Deuerlein (Ger) No Radunion Vitalogic
DNFSandra Reisenhofer (Aut) No Radunion Vitalogic
DNFStefanie Meizer (Ger)
DNFValentina Bastianelli (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi
DNFLiisi Rist (Est) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi
DNFNatalia Mielnik (Pol)
DNFMaija Syrjä (Fin) Finland
DNFKatri Lehtonen (Fin) Finland
DNFPia Pensaari (Fin) Finland
DNFKati Jokio (Fin) Finland
DNFCorinne Overney (Swi)
DNFJanine Hanselmann (Swi)
DNFTereza Medvedova (Svk) Bepink Laclassica
DNFLinda Jacobsson (Swe)
DNFLinda Halleröd (Swe)
DNFLauren Arnouts (Ned)
DNFAndrea Rudin (Swi)
DNFCecilia Aintila (Fin)
DNFRiina Miettinen (Fin)
DNFHeidi Onger (Fin)

Latest on Cyclingnews