Skip to main content

De Buyst claims GP Stad Zottegem

Jasper De Buyst (Lotto Soudal) wins the stage

Jasper De Buyst (Lotto Soudal) wins the stage
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal4:42:56
2Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon
3Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
5Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker-Icopal
6Boris Vallee (Bel) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
7Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
8Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
9Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
10Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Crelan
11Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
12Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
13Alexander Geuens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice
14Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
15Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Joker-Icopal
16Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
17Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
18Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
19Erwann Corbel (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
20Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
21Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis
23Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Gustav Höög (Swe) Team Coop
25Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
26Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:00:06
28Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
30Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:09
32Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:10
33Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:12
34John Mandrysch (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
35Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
36Ole Forfang (Nor) Joker-Icopal
37Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal
38Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
39Robbie Van Bakel (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
40Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
41Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
42Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:20
44Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:22
45Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:37
46Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
47Louis Verhelst (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice0:00:52
48Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:59
49Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50Harry Tanfield (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
51Jordi Meeus (Bel) SEG RACING ACADEMY
52Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto - Isorex
53Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop
54Mathias De Witte (Bel) Cibel-Cebon
55Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker-Icopal
56Jelle Donders (Bel) Team Differdange - LOSCH
57Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
58Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post-ChainReaction
59Timothy Stevens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice0:01:05
60Thomas Gibbons (USA)
61Niels De Rooze (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
62Thijs De Lange (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:01:07
63Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
64Luca Henn (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:01:13
65Mathias Van Gompel (Bel)
66Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker-Icopal0:01:15
67Ivan Centrone (Lux) Team Differdange - LOSCH
68Gerry Druyts (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice
69Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:02:17
70Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex0:02:20
71Gaëtan Pons (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling0:02:25
72Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:28
73Andreas Lorentz Kron (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
74Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:30
76Maarten Van Trijp (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
77Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:02:32
78Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
79Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:39
80Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:06
81Robert Partridge (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
82Iver Johan Knotten (Nor) Joker-Icopal
83Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker-Icopal
84Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
85Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:03:39
86Francis Mourey (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
87Maxime Daniel (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
88Jim Lindenburg (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
89Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
90Dennis Van Der Horst (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
91Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
92Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
93Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
94Andreas Stokbro Nielsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
95Alexandre Blain (Fra) Madison Genesis
96Taylor Karl Gunman (NZl) Madison Genesis
97Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:05:09
98James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal
99Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
100Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal
101Sam Lowe (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon0:05:15
102Chris Opie (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
103Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling
104Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
105Gabriel Reguero Corral (Spa) Team Differdange - LOSCH
106Balázs Rózsa (Hun) Team Differdange - LOSCH
107Stan Godrie (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan
108Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
109Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
110Ide Schelling (Ned) SEG RACING ACADEMY
111Sean Mckenna (Irl) An Post-ChainReaction
112Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
113Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis
114Matthew Holmes (GBr) Madison Genesis
120Tom Vermeer (Ned) Team Differdange - LOSCH
DNFBrian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNFNicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFKohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFThomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFEduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFRaymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNFKenny Molly (Bel) AGO - AQUA SERVICE
DNFHamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy
DNFRoy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNFBryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
DNFJeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
DNFRomain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie
DNFJonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie
DNFTony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
DNFMaxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNFDan Craven (Nam) Israel Cycling Academy
DNFOle Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Coop
DNFDexter Gardias (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
DNFJonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNFStefan Djurhuus (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNFJesper Morkov (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNFNicolai Nielsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNFCees Bol (Ned) SEG RACING ACADEMY
DNFHenrik Evensen (Nor) SEG RACING ACADEMY
DNFStephen Williams (GBr) SEG RACING ACADEMY
DNFLorenzo Blomme (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFJonathan Breyne (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFJonas Goeman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFDieter Bouvry (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice
DNFMatthias Vandewalle (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFDavid Boucher (Fra) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice
DNFHåvard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop
DNFAugust Jensen (Nor) Team Coop
DNFJoakim Kjemhus (Nor) Team Coop
DNFPhilip Lindau (Swe) Team Coop
DNFAnton Tunset (Nor) Team Coop
DNFMike Diener (Lux) Team Differdange - LOSCH
DNFWayne Stijns (Ned) Team Differdange - LOSCH
DNFFrederik Einhaus (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFMarc Dörrie (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFTobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFJonas Rutsch (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFRichard Weinzheimer (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFLaurent Pieters (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFRory Townsend (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
DNFSander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNFElias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNFStef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNFMichael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNFRoy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNFJonas Bokeloh (Ger) An Post-ChainReaction
DNFMassimo Vanderaerden (Bel) An Post-ChainReaction
DNFAdam Jamieson (Can) An Post-ChainReaction
DNFPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) An Post-ChainReaction
DNFDamien Shaw (Irl) An Post-ChainReaction
DNFJames Lowsley-Williams (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
DNFBrent Van De Kerkhove (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice
DNFJack Pullar (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
DNFPreben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFDennis Coenen (Bel) Cibel-Cebon
DNFKevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel-Cebon
DNFJohannes De Paepe (Bel) Cibel-Cebon
DNFAlexander Maes (Bel) Cibel-Cebon
DNFAdriaan Aas Stien (Nor) Joker-Icopal
DNFJan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFJan Dieteren (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFLaurent Vanden Bak (Bel) Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFTobyn Horton (GBr) Madison Genesis
DNFJonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Madison Genesis
DNFStefan Kreder (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
DNFWout Van Elzakker (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
DNSMichiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel-Cebon

Latest on Cyclingnews