Skip to main content

Felline leads Geox-TMC 1-2

Fabio Felline (Geox-TMC) wins the stage.

Fabio Felline (Geox-TMC) wins the stage.
(Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC3:27:30
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC
3Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
4Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
5Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
6Davide Rebellin (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
7Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
8Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
9Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
10Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
11Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
12Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
13Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
14Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
15Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
16Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
17Davide Torosantucci (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
18Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
19Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
20Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
21Fortunato Baliani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
22Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
23Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
24Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
25Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
26Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
27Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
28Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
29Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
30Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
31Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:28
32Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
33Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
34Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
35Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
36Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
37Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
38Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:05:29
39Rubén Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
40Paolo Francesco Di (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
41Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
42Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
43Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Miche - Guerciotti
44Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita
45Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
46Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
47Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
48Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD0:06:55
49Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
50Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC0:07:39
51Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita
52Henry Frusto (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
53Federico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
54Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:09:44
55Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
57Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
58Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
59Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
60Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
61Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
62Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
64Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
65Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
66Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
67Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
68Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
69Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
70Michele Merlo (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
71Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
72Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
73Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels Carrera
74Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
75Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
76Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:09:57
77Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:15:35
78Simone Boifava (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera
79Luca Ascani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
80Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
81Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
82Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
83Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone
84Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
85Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti
86Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
87Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
88Noè Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMC
89Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
90Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling
91Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
92Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC
93Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
94Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
95Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
96Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
97Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita
98Kristian Sobota (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
99Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
100Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
101Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
102René Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
103Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
104Philip Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
105Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
106Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
107Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
108Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
109Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
110Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
111Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
112Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera
113Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
114Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
115Walter Proch (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera
116Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche - Guerciotti
117Michele Gaia (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
118Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
119Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
120Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
121Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
122Bernardo Rizzo (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
123Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
124Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
125Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita
126Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
127Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team
128Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
129Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
130Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
131Sergiy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:16:21
132Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Ora Hotels Carrera
133Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels Carrera
134Gytan Lilholt (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
135Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
136Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
137Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC
138Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team
139Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
140Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC
141Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
142Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
143Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
144Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
145Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti
146Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
147Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
148Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
149Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
150Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
151Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
152Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
153Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
154Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
155Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
156Volodymyr Kogut (Ukr) Amore & Vita
157Marchi Alessandro De (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
158Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fortunato Baliani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo7:04:08
2Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC0:01:44
3Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:54
4Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:02:11
5Davide Rebellin (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
6Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
7Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
8Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
9Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
10Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
11Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
12Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
13Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
14Davide Torosantucci (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
15Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
16Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
17Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:24
18Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:04:05
19Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:04:22
20Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:04:24
21Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:04:46
22Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:04:48
23Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
24Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
25Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
26Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
27Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
28Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
29Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
30Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
31Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
32Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:06:05
33Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:06:33
34Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:07:16
35Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
36Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling0:07:40
37Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita
38Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
39Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:09:06
40Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:09:33
41Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:10:17
42Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Miche - Guerciotti
43Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
44Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
45Paolo Francesco Di (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
46Daniele Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC0:11:24
47Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:11:55
48Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
49Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
50Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC0:12:27
51Federico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
52Henry Frusto (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
53Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita
54Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD0:13:00
55Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels Carrera0:13:49
56Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:13:58
57Rubén Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:14:24
58Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:14:32
59Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
61Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
62Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
63Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
64Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
65Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
66Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
67Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:14:45
68Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:15:49
69Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:59
70Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling0:17:46
71Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
72Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche - Guerciotti
73Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:19:40
74Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
75Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
76Michele Gaia (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
77Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
78Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:20:23
79Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
80Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
81Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
82Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
83Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
84René Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
85Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
86Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
87Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita
88Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
89Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team
90Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
91Marchi Alessandro De (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:21:09
92Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:21:11
93Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:21:13
94Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team0:21:14
95Michele Merlo (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
96Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
97Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:21:28
98Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:21:40
99Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD
100Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti
101Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
102Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
103Walter Proch (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera
104Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
105Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:22:26
106Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
107Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling0:22:50
108Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
109Kristian Sobota (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone0:24:30
110Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
111Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:25:22
112Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
113Simone Boifava (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:27:05
114Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
115Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC
116Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
117Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera
118Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
119Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
120Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
121Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
122Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
123Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:27:51
124Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
125Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti
126Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
127Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
128Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita0:28:20
129Luca Ascani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:31:13
130Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone
131Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
132Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
133Bernardo Rizzo (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
134Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
135Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels Carrera0:31:59
136Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
137Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team
138Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
139Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
140Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:36:22
141Noè Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMC
142Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
143Philip Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
144Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
145Sergiy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:37:08
146Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC
147Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC
148Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Ora Hotels Carrera
149Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
150Gytan Lilholt (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
151Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
152Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
153Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
154Volodymyr Kogut (Ukr) Amore & Vita
155Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone
156Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
157Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
158Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

Latest on Cyclingnews