Mancebo claims stage, race lead

Rock Racing's Francisco Mancebo won the Tour of Utah's opening road stage, crossing the line while holding the raised arm of teammate Oscar Sevilla. The Rock Racing duo broke away from the peloton on the stage's final climb up Big Mountain, time trialing together for the remaining 15-kilometre descent into the Salt Lake City finish. Canada's David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) took third place in a sprint between some 40 riders.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Results
1Francisco Mancebo Perez (Rock Racing)3:25:00
2Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing)Row 1 - Cell 2
3David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:25
4Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing)Row 3 - Cell 2
5David Clinger (Cole Sport)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Alex Howes (Garmin/Felt)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Alexander Hagman (Ciclismo Racing)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Darren Lill (Team Type1)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Bjorn Selander (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Moises Aldape (Team Type1)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Jim Camut (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Philip Zajicek (Fly V Australia)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Corey Collier (Team Rio Grande)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Tyler Wren (Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Brent Bookwalter (BMC Pro Cycling Team)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Scott Tietzel (KFAN Composite Team)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Kirk Carlsen (Garmin/Felt)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Patrick McCarty (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Peter Horn (Team Rio Grande)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Anthony Colby (Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Jeff Louder (BMC Pro Cycling Team)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Sam Bewley (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Floyd Landis (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Ian Gray (Ciclismo Racing)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Glen Chadwick (Rock Racing)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Peter Stetina (Garmin/Felt)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Julian Kyer (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Bradley White (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Matthew Busche (Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Matthew Cooke (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Christopher Baldwin (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Peter Salon (Garmin/Felt)Row 36 - Cell 2
38David Zabriskie (Garmin Slipstream)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Rob Britton (Trek Red Truck Cycling)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Chad Beyer (BMC Pro Cycling Team)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Bill Demong (Cole Sport)0:01:33
44John Eisinger (Ciclismo Racing)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Steve Bovay (BMC Pro Cycling Team)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Zach Watson (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Benjamin Day (Fly V Australia)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Chase Pinkham (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck Cycling)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Ian McKissick (BMC Pro Cycling Team)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Nate Page (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Max Jenkins (KFAN Composite Team)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Christopher Hong (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)Row 53 - Cell 2
55John Hunt (California Giant Berry Farms)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Andrew Guptill (Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Chris Jones (Team Type1)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Kevin Noiles (Trek Red Truck Cycling)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Timothy Johnson (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Carter Jones (Team Waste Management)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Bernie Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Ian Macgregor (Team Type1)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Erik Slack (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Justin England (California Giant Berry Farms)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Cameron Evans (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Will Routley (Trek Red Truck Cycling)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Roman Kilun (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Aaron Olsen (KFAN Composite Team)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Jonathan Baker (KFAN Composite Team)0:00:25
70Cameron Hoffman (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:04:46
71Andrew Talansky (KFAN Composite Team)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Jonathan Garcia (BMC Pro Cycling Team)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Ben King (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Michael Booth (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Taylor Shelden (Garmin/Felt)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Roman Van Uden (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Justin Laue (ZteaM)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Jared Gilyard (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Jose Erique Gutierrez Cataluna (Rock Racing)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Jesse Sergent (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Paul Esposti (Ciclismo Racing)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Chris Winn (Team Rio Grande)Row 83 - Cell 2
85David Glick (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling)Row 85 - Cell 2
87James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Ivan Dominguez (Rock Racing)Row 87 - Cell 2
89Christopher Phipps (ZteaM)0:06:13
90David Harward (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:07:35
91Todd Hageman (Cole Sport)Row 90 - Cell 2
92Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Berry Farms)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Jesse Gordon (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Colt Trant (KFAN Composite Team)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Will Dugan (Team Type1)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Evan Hyde (Cole Sport)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Jamie Sparling (Trek Red Truck Cycling)Row 97 - Cell 2
99David Talbott (Team Waste Management)Row 98 - Cell 2
100Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling)Row 99 - Cell 2
101Stefano Barberi (ZteaM)Row 100 - Cell 2
102Ryohei Komori (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)Row 101 - Cell 2
103Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling)Row 102 - Cell 2
104Brandon Lynch (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck Cycling)0:07:49
106Kiel Reijnen (Team Rio Grande)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Nick Frey (Ciclismo Racing)0:07:51
109Bobby Sweeting (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)Row 108 - Cell 2
110Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)Row 109 - Cell 2
111Ryan Baumann (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)Row 110 - Cell 2
112Evan Elken (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)Row 111 - Cell 2
113Guido Palma (Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home)0:09:53
114Paul Thomas (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)0:09:59
115Vincent Owens (ZteaM)Row 114 - Cell 2
116Benjamin Kneller (Ciclismo Racing)Row 115 - Cell 2
117Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing)Row 116 - Cell 2
118Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Cycling)Row 117 - Cell 2
119Nathaniel English (ZteaM)Row 118 - Cell 2
120Daniel Ramsey (ZteaM)Row 119 - Cell 2
121Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:10:22
122Chris Barton (BMC Pro Cycling Team)0:11:07
123Benjamin King (Fly V Australia)Row 122 - Cell 2
124Josh Bartlett (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)Row 123 - Cell 2
125Corey Carlson (Team Rio Grande)Row 124 - Cell 2
126Raymond Kreder (Garmin/Felt)Row 125 - Cell 2
127Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande)Row 126 - Cell 2
128James Wingert (ZteaM)Row 127 - Cell 2
129Aaron Tuckerman (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)Row 128 - Cell 2
130Kai Applequist (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)0:12:36
131Eric Jeppsen (Cole Sport)0:12:39
132Daniel Workman (Ciclismo Racing)0:13:16
133Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)Row 132 - Cell 2
134Eric Pardyjak (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)Row 133 - Cell 2
135Walker Savidge (Garmin/Felt)Row 134 - Cell 2
136Troy Heithecker (Team Rio Grande)Row 135 - Cell 2
137John Murphy (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)Row 136 - Cell 2
138Norman Bryner (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)Row 137 - Cell 2
139Nick Clayville (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)0:15:24
140Brad Bingham (Team Rio Grande)0:15:41
141Daniel Holt (Team Type1)Row 140 - Cell 2
142Michael Telega (California Giant Berry Farms)0:16:55
143Chris Stuart (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)Row 142 - Cell 2
144Alex Rock (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:16:58
145Alessandro Bazzanna (Fly V Australia)0:19:37
146Zack Simons (Cole Sport)Row 145 - Cell 2
147Tom Soladay (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)0:21:34
148Kevin Kirkwood (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)Row 147 - Cell 2
149Bradley Gehrig (Cole Sport)0:24:04
150Tad Hamilton (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)0:26:17
151Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant Berry Farms)Row 150 - Cell 2
HDLewis Fellas (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)0:32:51
HDRyan Good (Ciclismo Racing)Row 152 - Cell 2
HDLucas Binder (ZteaM)Row 153 - Cell 2
HDLogan Hunn (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)Row 154 - Cell 2
HDMike Northey (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)Row 155 - Cell 2
DNFBen Kersten (Fly V Australia)Row 156 - Cell 2
DNFTanner Putt (Cole Sport)Row 157 - Cell 2
DNFTiago Depaula Souza (KFAN Composite Team)Row 158 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1
1Aaron Olsen (KFAN Composite Team)10pts
2Nathaniel English (ZteaM)8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kiel Reijnen (Team Rio Grande)6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alex Howes (Garmin/Felt)4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bradley White (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)2Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
2
1Bradley White (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)10pts
2Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing)8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Moises Aldape (Team Type1)6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francisco Mancebo Perez (Rock Racing)4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Philip Zajicek (Fly V Australia)2Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1
1Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)5pts
2Mike Northey (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3John Murphy (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
2
1Bradley White (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)5pts
2Sam Bewley (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Roman Van Uden (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Rock Racing10:15:25
2Garmin-Holowesko0:00:50
3Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter HomeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 3 - Cell 2
5U23 Trek-LIVESTRONGRow 4 - Cell 2
6OUCH Pro Cycling p/b MaxxisRow 5 - Cell 2
7BMC Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team Type10:01:58
9Ciclismo RacingRow 8 - Cell 2
10KFAN Composite TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Fly V Australia0:03:06
12Trek Red Truck CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13California Giant Berry FarmsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team Bobs-Bicycles.com0:04:14
15Team Rio Grande0:05:11
16Bissell Pro CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17RideClean P/B Patentit.com0:06:19
18Cole Sport0:09:08
19Team Waste ManagementRow 18 - Cell 2
20Canyon Bicycles All Stars0:10:40
21Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF0:12:37
22ZteaM0:18:09
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after Stage 1
1Francisco Mancebo Perez (Rock Racing)3:31:07
2Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing)0:00:09
3Brent Bookwalter (BMC Pro Cycling Team)0:00:30
4David Zabriskie (Garmin Slipstream)0:00:32
5Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:33
6Jeff Louder (BMC Pro Cycling Team)0:00:34
7David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:36
8Sam Bewley (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)0:00:39
9Christopher Baldwin (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)0:00:44
10Bradley White (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)0:00:45
11Glen Chadwick (Rock Racing)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Peter Stetina (Garmin/Felt)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Tyler Wren (Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home)0:00:46
14Moises Aldape (Team Type1)0:00:47
15Philip Zajicek (Fly V Australia)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Julian Kyer (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management)0:00:48
18Jonathan Baker (KFAN Composite Team)0:00:50
19Alex Howes (Garmin/Felt)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing)0:00:51
21Patrick McCarty (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)0:00:52
22Bjorn Selander (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Matthew Cooke (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)0:00:53
24Matthew Busche (Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Peter Horn (Team Rio Grande)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Floyd Landis (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)0:00:54
28David Clinger (Cole Sport)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Corey Collier (Team Rio Grande)0:00:55
30Ian Gray (Ciclismo Racing)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Rob Britton (Trek Red Truck Cycling)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Scott Tietzel (KFAN Composite Team)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Alexander Hagman (Ciclismo Racing)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Jim Camut (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)0:00:56
36Kirk Carlsen (Garmin/Felt)0:00:57
37Chad Beyer (BMC Pro Cycling Team)0:00:59
38Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home)0:01:01
39Darren Lill (Team Type1)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:02
41Anthony Colby (Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms)0:01:10
43Ian McKissick (BMC Pro Cycling Team)0:01:40
44Will Routley (Trek Red Truck Cycling)0:01:52
45Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:55
46Timothy Johnson (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Benjamin Day (Fly V Australia)0:01:56
48Roman Kilun (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)0:01:57
49Justin England (California Giant Berry Farms)0:01:59
50Aaron Olsen (KFAN Composite Team)0:02:01
51Carter Jones (Team Waste Management)0:02:02
52Chris Jones (Team Type1)0:02:04
53Steve Bovay (BMC Pro Cycling Team)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Bernie Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)0:02:05
55Chase Pinkham (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Cameron Evans (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)0:02:07
57Ian Macgregor (Team Type1)0:02:08
58Andrew Guptill (Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home)0:02:09
59Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck Cycling)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Max Jenkins (KFAN Composite Team)Row 59 - Cell 2
61John Eisinger (Ciclismo Racing)0:02:11
62Erik Slack (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)0:02:13
63Nate Page (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)0:02:14
64Bill Demong (Cole Sport)0:02:15
65Zach Watson (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)0:02:22
66John Hunt (California Giant Berry Farms)0:02:26
67Kevin Noiles (Trek Red Truck Cycling)0:02:33
68Christopher Hong (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)0:02:36
69Peter Salon (Garmin/Felt)0:03:18
70Jesse Sergent (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)0:04:57
71Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:04:59
72Jonathan Garcia (BMC Pro Cycling Team)0:05:04
73Taylor Shelden (Garmin/Felt)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Ben King (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)0:05:12
75Roman Van Uden (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Paul Esposti (Ciclismo Racing)0:05:16
77Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:05:19
78Andrew Talansky (KFAN Composite Team)0:05:22
79Justin Laue (ZteaM)0:05:28
80David Glick (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)Row 79 - Cell 2
81James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms)0:05:30
82Chris Winn (Team Rio Grande)0:05:32
83Jared Gilyard (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)0:05:33
84Cameron Hoffman (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:05:35
85Michael Booth (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:05:38
86Jose Erique Gutierrez Cataluna (Rock Racing)0:05:48
87Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:06:37
88Ivan Dominguez (Rock Racing)0:06:42
89Christopher Phipps (ZteaM)0:07:03
90Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:07:55
91Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:08:03
92Nick Frey (Ciclismo Racing)0:08:04
93Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Berry Farms)0:08:07
94David Harward (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:08:11
95Jamie Sparling (Trek Red Truck Cycling)0:08:13
96Will Dugan (Team Type1)0:08:16
97Jesse Gordon (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:08:18
98Evan Hyde (Cole Sport)Row 97 - Cell 2
99Ryan Baumann (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)Row 98 - Cell 2
100Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:08:19
101Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)Row 100 - Cell 2
102Bobby Sweeting (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)Row 101 - Cell 2
103Colt Trant (KFAN Composite Team)0:08:20
104David Talbott (Team Waste Management)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Brandon Lynch (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)0:08:24
106Stefano Barberi (ZteaM)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management)0:08:27
108Ryohei Komori (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)0:08:31
109Todd Hageman (Cole Sport)Row 108 - Cell 2
110Evan Elken (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)0:08:33
111Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck Cycling)0:08:34
112Kiel Reijnen (Team Rio Grande)0:09:07
113Guido Palma (Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home)0:10:33
114Benjamin Kneller (Ciclismo Racing)0:10:36
115Nathaniel English (ZteaM)Row 114 - Cell 2
116Paul Thomas (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)0:10:41
117Vincent Owens (ZteaM)0:10:43
118Daniel Ramsey (ZteaM)0:10:45
119Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Cycling)0:10:48
120Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:10:51
121Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing)0:11:03
122Chris Barton (BMC Pro Cycling Team)0:11:17
123Aaron Tuckerman (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)0:11:37
124Raymond Kreder (Garmin/Felt)0:11:38
125James Wingert (ZteaM)0:11:39
126Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande)0:11:45
127Benjamin King (Fly V Australia)Row 126 - Cell 2
128Corey Carlson (Team Rio Grande)0:11:56
129Josh Bartlett (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)0:11:57
130Kai Applequist (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)0:13:19
131Eric Jeppsen (Cole Sport)0:13:28
132John Murphy (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)0:13:33
133Norman Bryner (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:13:50
134Troy Heithecker (Team Rio Grande)0:13:51
135Walker Savidge (Garmin/Felt)0:14:01
136Daniel Workman (Ciclismo Racing)0:14:04
137Eric Pardyjak (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:14:07
138Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)0:14:11
139Daniel Holt (Team Type1)0:16:14
140Brad Bingham (Team Rio Grande)0:16:25
141Nick Clayville (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)0:17:17
142Michael Telega (California Giant Berry Farms)0:17:39
143Chris Stuart (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)Row 142 - Cell 2
144Alex Rock (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:17:51
145Zack Simons (Cole Sport)0:20:15
146Alessandro Bazzanna (Fly V Australia)0:20:27
147Tom Soladay (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)0:22:28
148Kevin Kirkwood (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)0:22:40
149Bradley Gehrig (Cole Sport)0:24:56
150Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant Berry Farms)0:27:11
151Tad Hamilton (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)0:27:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Bradley White (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)12pts
2Aaron Olsen (KFAN Composite Team)10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing)8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nathaniel English (ZteaM)8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Moises Aldape (Team Type1)6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kiel Reijnen (Team Rio Grande)6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Francisco Mancebo Perez (Rock Racing)4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alex Howes (Garmin/Felt)4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Philip Zajicek (Fly V Australia)2Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Francisco Mancebo Perez (Rock Racing)10pts
2Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing)8Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bradley White (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing)4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sam Bewley (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mike Northey (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)3Row 7 - Cell 3
9David Clinger (Cole Sport)2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Roman Van Uden (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)1Row 9 - Cell 3
11John Murphy (OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis)1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young rider classification
1David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)3:31:43
2Sam Bewley (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)0:00:03
3Peter Stetina (Garmin/Felt)0:00:09
4Julian Kyer (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)0:00:11
5Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management)0:00:12
6Alex Howes (Garmin/Felt)0:00:14
7Bjorn Selander (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)0:00:16
8Kirk Carlsen (Garmin/Felt)0:00:21
9Carter Jones (Team Waste Management)0:01:26
10Chase Pinkham (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:01:29
11Max Jenkins (KFAN Composite Team)0:01:33
12Erik Slack (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)0:01:37
13Christopher Hong (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)0:02:00
14Peter Salon (Garmin/Felt)0:02:42
15Jesse Sergent (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)0:04:21
16Taylor Shelden (Garmin/Felt)0:04:28
17Ben King (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)0:04:36
18Roman Van Uden (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Andrew Talansky (KFAN Composite Team)0:04:46
20Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:06:01
21Nick Frey (Ciclismo Racing)0:07:28
22Will Dugan (Team Type1)0:07:40
23Ryan Baumann (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)0:07:42
24Bobby Sweeting (Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF)0:07:43
25David Talbott (Team Waste Management)0:07:44
26Ryohei Komori (U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG)0:07:55
27Guido Palma (Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home)0:09:57
28Chris Barton (BMC Pro Cycling Team)0:10:41
29Raymond Kreder (Garmin/Felt)0:11:02
30Benjamin King (Fly V Australia)0:11:09
31Walker Savidge (Garmin/Felt)0:13:25
32Zack Simons (Cole Sport)0:19:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Utah rider classification
1David Zabriskie (Garmin Slipstream)3:31:39
2Jeff Louder (BMC Pro Cycling Team)0:00:02
3Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:23
4Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:23
5Chase Pinkham (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:01:33
6Nate Page (RideClean P/B Patentit.com)0:01:42
7Bill Demong (Cole Sport)0:01:43
8Cameron Hoffman (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:05:03
9Michael Booth (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:05:06
10David Harward (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:07:39
11Jesse Gordon (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:07:46
12Evan Hyde (Cole Sport)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Todd Hageman (Cole Sport)0:07:59
14Eric Jeppsen (Cole Sport)0:12:56
15Norman Bryner (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:13:18
16Eric Pardyjak (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:13:35
17Alex Rock (Canyon Bicycles All Stars)0:17:19
18Zack Simons (Cole Sport)0:19:43
19Bradley Gehrig (Cole Sport)0:24:24
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Rock Racing10:34:31
2BMC Pro Cycling Team0:00:26
3U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG0:00:52
4OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis0:01:01
5Garmin-Holowesko0:01:08
6Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:10
7Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home0:01:38
8Ciclismo Racing0:02:26
9KFAN Composite Team0:02:36
10Team Type10:02:39
11Fly V Australia0:03:38
12Trek Red Truck Cycling0:03:46
13California Giant Berry Farms0:04:03
14Bissell Pro Cycling0:05:01
15Team Bobs-Bicycles.com0:05:36
16Team Rio Grande0:05:59
17RideClean P/B Patentit.com0:07:25
18Team Waste Management0:10:00
19Cole Sport0:10:12
20Canyon Bicycles All Stars0:11:37
21Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF0:13:16
22ZteaM0:19:15

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1